PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» VAL CALENDAR 2017/2018
Wed Aug 16, 2017 4:03 pm by youngy

» 2018 BUNBURY GIFT
Tue Aug 08, 2017 10:33 am by AussiePro

» Bridge of Allan Highland Games
Mon Aug 07, 2017 3:08 pm by JH

» Stand Up Comedy debut
Wed Aug 02, 2017 3:16 pm by youngy

» St Andrews (Scotland)
Tue Aug 01, 2017 11:42 am by JH

» Mull Highland Games.
Fri Jul 28, 2017 1:57 pm by JH

» Regular VAL runner picked in U/18 Vic Metro AFL team to play WA
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:16 pm by Willo the Whisp

» Airth(Scotland)
Sun Jul 23, 2017 9:09 am by JH

» Vale.. John Stoney John passed away last wednesday and his funeral will be held today in Albury
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:50 pm by Jack Stoney

August 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » International Results & News » Sotteville lès Rouen FRANCE International Meet 10th July RESULTS - Renshaw 1-47

Sotteville lès Rouen FRANCE International Meet 10th July RESULTS - Renshaw 1-47

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Sotteville-lès-Rouen FRANCE
10 July 2012



MEN 100m
Wind: 0.6
1 Kim Collins SKN 10.11
2 Marc Burns TRI 10.27
3 Calesio Newman USA 10.29
4 Mario Forsythe JAM 10.32
5 Kind Butler USA 10.40
6 Ben Bassaw FRA 10.54
7 Omo Osaghae USA 10.74
8 Jeffrey Sedecias FRA 10.75


MEN 400m
1 LaShawn Merritt USA 45.51
2 Calvin Smith USA 45.65
3 Tabarie Henry ISV 46.09
4 Manteo Mitchell USA 46.11
5 Teddy Venel FRA 46.17
6 Mame-Ibra Anne FRA 46.57
7 Mamoudou Hanne FRA 47.57
8 Benjamin Debruge FRA 49.38


MEN 800m
1 Leonel Manzano USA 1:46.79
2 Maurys Surel Castillo CUB 1:47.09
3 Lachlan Renshaw AUS 1:47.10
4 Richard Kiplagat KEN 1:47.14
5 Mouhcine El Amine MAR 1:47.32
6 Nicholas Koech KEN 1:47.92
7 Ivan Tukhtachev RUS 1:48.93
8 Brice Panel FRA 1:50.69


MEN 3000m
1 John Kipkoech KEN 7:48.17
2 Cornelius Kangogo KEN 7:48.28
3 Jamal Hitrane MAR 7:48.51
4 Abiyot Abinet ETH 7:50.50
5 Geofrey Barusei KEN 7:52.02
6 James Kwalia QAT 7:52.47
7 Remmy Limo KEN 7:52.70
8 Yoshihiro Wakamatsu JPN 7:57.19
9 Yassine Mandour MAR 7:59.20
10 Akinobu Murasawa JPN 8:02.27
11 Hassan Hirt FRA 8:08.95
12 Abdel Mahmoudi FRA 8:27.01


Men Triple jump
1 Alexis Copello CUB 17.12
2 Leevan Sands BAH 17.08
3 David Girat CUB 16.83
4 Karl Taillepierre FRA 16.77
5 Samyr Laine HAI 16.74
6 Harold Correa FRA 16.68
7 Gaetan Saku Bafuanga FRA 16.67
8 Aarik Wilson USA 16.44
9 Julien Kapek FRA 15.85


Men Shot Put
1 Dale Stevenson AUS 19.67
2 Carlos Véliz CUB 19.31
3 Ladislav Prášil CZE 19.24
4 Mateusz Mikos POL 18.12
5 Julien Vrielynck FRA 15.55


Women 200m
Wind: 0.9
1 Laverne Jones-Ferrette ISV 22.67
2 Charonda Williams USA 22.69
3 Nelly Banco FRA 22.98
4 Natasha Hastings USA 23.17
5 Tameka Williams SKN 23.21
6 Tiffany Townsend USA 23.21
7 Me'Lisa Barber USA 23.71
8 Marisa De Aniceto FRA 25.17


Women 800m
1 Tatyana Markelova RUS 2:01.07
2 Yusneysi Santiusti CUB 2:01.36
3 Svetlana Cherkasova RUS 2:01.42
4 Lydia Wafula KEN 2:01.71
5 Élodie Guégan FRA 2:01.82
6 Olena Zhushman UKR 2:01.83
7 Linda Marguet FRA 2:02.36
8 Tatyana Paliyenko RUS 2:02.60
9 Yekaterina Kupina RUS 2:02.99
10 Clarisse Moh FRA 2:04.59


Women 3000m steeple
1 Zemzem Ahmed ETH 9:25.85
2 Poļina Jeļizarova LAT 9:32.71
3 Svitlana Shmidt UKR 9:37.50
4 Birtukan Adamu ETH 9:39.13
5 Beverly Ramos PUR 9:39.33
6 Eliane Sahalinirina MAD 9:47.57
7 Élodie Olivarès FRA 9:49.11
8 Birtukan Fente ETH 9:54.84
9 Widad Mendil ALG 9:59.58
10 Hasna Tabboussi FRA 10:19.85


Women 100m hurdles
Wind: 0.7
1 Lolo Jones USA 12.74
2 Kristi Castlin USA 12.82
3 Christina Manning USA 12.87
4 Yuliya Kondakova RUS 12.97
5 Sandra Gomis FRA 13.16
6 Aisseta Diawara FRA 13.19
7 Alice Decaux FRA 13.20
8 Ida Antoinette Nana Djimou FRA 13.28


Women 400m hurdles
1 Joke Odumosu NGR 54.75
2 Vera Barbosa POR 55.83
3 Yadisleidis Pedroso CUB 55.87
4 Manuela Gentili ITA 55.99
5 Sara Petersen DEN 56.16
6 Phara Anacharsis FRA 56.28
7 Ristananna Tracey JAM 56.30
8 Latosha Wallace USA 57.30


Women Pole Vault
1 Yelena Isinbayeva RUS 4.75
2 Holly Bleasdale GBR 4.70
3 Anna Rogowska POL 4.70
4 Anastasiya Savchenko RUS 4.60
5 Aleksandra Kiryashova RUS 4.45
5 Alana Boyd AUS 4.45
7 Tori Pena IRL 4.30


Women Javelin
1 Viktoriya Sudarushkina RUS 60.59
2 Hanna Hatsko UKR 58.42
3 Séphora Bissoly FRA 57.22
4 Prescilla Lecurieux FRA 54.57
5 Rachel Yurkovich USA 54.47
6 Marisa De Aniceto FRA 51.32
7 Ida Antoinette Nana Djimou FRA 50.81

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum