PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Brighton Open Gift
Today at 9:00 am by safrican

» Queanbeyan Gift overcomes small field and lower prizes, produces exciting final
Today at 7:32 am by Admin

» Ararat Gift
Yesterday at 4:03 pm by GLPR

» Brighton (SAAL) HANDICAPS - 17th Dec 2017
Yesterday at 2:28 pm by Admin

» Brian Wilson rewarded for going the extra distance (PreBay Gift review)
Yesterday at 10:35 am by Admin

» Northcote Women’s winners handicap
Mon Dec 11, 2017 3:34 pm by FortySevenThirty

» Northcote results
Mon Dec 11, 2017 11:18 am by Todd Ireland

» Northcote Gift
Sat Dec 09, 2017 7:52 pm by untouchables

» Northcote Womens 100m
Sat Dec 09, 2017 3:23 pm by Thatsthestats

December 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » International Results & News » Madrid World Challenge meet 7th July RESULTS: Steffensen/Offereins in 400m

Madrid World Challenge meet 7th July RESULTS: Steffensen/Offereins in 400m

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
30th Meeting de Atletismo Madrid 2012 Madrid (ESP) - Saturday, Jul 07, 2012

Men - 100 Metres - Final
Wind : +3.8 m/s
1 Kemar Hyman CAY 9.95
2 Kemar Bailey-Cole JAM 9.98
3 Marc Burns TRI 10.08
4 Antoine Adams SKN 10.12
5 Kimmari Roach JAM 10.16
6 Yunier Pérez CUB 10.26
7 Rubén Pros ESP 10.53
8 Eduard Viles ESP 11.11

Men - 100 Metres - Heat 1
- Wind : +3.4 m/s
1 Kemar Bailey-Cole JAM 10.07
2 Antoine Adams SKN 10.15
3 Kimmari Roach JAM 10.19
4 Eduard Viles ESP 10.41
5 Rubén Pros ESP 10.57
6 David Alejandro ESP 10.61

Men - 100 Metres - Heat 2
Wind : +1.8 m/s
1 Kemar Hyman CAY 9.95
2 Marc Burns TRI 10.16
3 Yunier Pérez CUB 10.29
Alberto Gavaldá ESP DNS
Sergio Ruiz ESP DNS


Men - 400 Metres Heat 1
1 Pablo Fernández ESP 46.45
2 Younés Belkaifa MAR 46.62
3 David Testa ESP 46.76
4 Mohamed Ezzagnouni ESP 47.33
5 Antonio Fernandéz ESP 47.94
6 Adrián González ESP 48.06
7 Antonio Manuel Reina ESP 48.17
Takeshi Fujiwara ESA DNS

Men - 400 Metres - Race 2
1 Kévin Borlée BEL 45.09
2 Martyn Rooney GBR 45.17
3 Brian Gregan IRL 46.09
4 John Steffensen AUS 46.45
5 Ben Offereins AUS 46.55

6 Mark Ujakpor ESP 46.70
7 Samuel García ESP 46.92
Jermaine Gonzales JAM DNF


Men - 800 Metres - Race 1
1 Álvaro Rodríguez ESP 1:45.94
2 Olexandr Osmolovych UKR 1:47.42
3 Andy González CUB 1:48.45
4 Jose Alberto Esteso ESP 1:48.73
5 Miguel Cartagena ESP 1:48.73
6 Alejandro Rodriguez ESP 1:49.11
7 Alejandro Estévez ESP 1:49.32
8 Francisco Roldan ESP 1:49.36
9 Fernando Diez ESP 1:49.56
10 Saúl Martínez ESP 1:50.91
Udomsinachi Erete NGR DNF

Men - 800 Metres - Race 2
1 Kevin López ESP 1:45.78
2 Luis Alberto Marco ESP 1:45.98
3 Tyler Mulder USA 1:46.20
4 Mark English IRL 1:46.20
5 Nicholas Kiplangat Kipkoech KEN 1:46.42
6 Maury S. Castillo CUB 1:46.53
7 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH 1:46.63
8 Michael Rutt USA 1:46.91
9 Jozef Repcìk SVK 1:47.00
10 Miguel Quesada ESP 1:47.22
11 David Bustos ESP 1:48.03
12 Manuel Olmedo ESP 1:56.28
Ignacio Laguna ESP DNF


Men - 110 Metres Hurdles - Final
Wind : +2.4 m/s
1 David Payne USA 13.22
2 Ryan Wilson USA 13.26
3 Lawrence Clarke GBR 13.29
4 Joel Brown USA 13.46
5 Tyrone Akins USA 13.51
5 Andrew Pozzi GBR 13.51
7 Richard Phillips JAM 13.58
8 Francisco Javier López ESP 13.75


Men - 110 Metres Hurdles - Heat 1
Wind : +4.7 m/s
1 Lawrence Clarke GBR 13.14
2 Andrew Pozzi GBR 13.47
3 Ryan Wilson USA 13.48
4 Jackson Quiñónez ESP 13.81
5 Pedro Garcia ESP 13.97
6 Alejandro Lozano ESP 14.95
7 Julian Ortiz ESP 16.09

Men - 110 Metres Hurdles - Heat 2
Wind : +1.0 m/s
1 David Payne USA 13.38
2 Tyrone Akins USA 13.42
2 Joel Brown USA 13.42
4 Richard Phillips JAM 13.63
5 Francisco Javier López ESP 13.79
6 Ernesto Prados ESP 14.35
7 Ricardo Flor ESP 14.94


Men - 400 Metres Hurdles
1 Justin Gaymon USA 49.63
2 Jack Green GBR 49.65
3 Tristan Thomas AUS 50.42
4 Diego Cabello ESP 51.18
5 Amaurys R. Valle CUB 51.45
6 Naman Keïta FRA 52.02
7 Xavier Carrión ESP 52.37


Men - Pole Vault
1 Vladyslav Revenko UKR 5.50
2 Przemyslaw Czerwinski POL 5.40
3 Igor Bychkov ESP 5.30
4 Lázaro Borges CUB 5.20
5 Dustin DeLeo USA 5.20
6 Jeff Coover USA 5.00
7 Mario García ESP 5.00
8 Óscar Oliver ESP 4.80
Manuel Concepción ESP NM
Steven Hooker AUS NM


Men - Long Jump
1 Mitchell Watt AUS 8.26 +3.7
2 Christopher Tomlinson GBR 8.06 +2.4
3 Jean Marie Okutu ESP 8.05 +3.4
4 Fabrice Lapierre AUS 8.02 +2.4
5 Samson Idiata NGR 8.02 +4.5
6 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena RSA 7.99 +4.8
7 Yohei Sugai JPN 7.82 +3.7
8 Greg Rutherford GBR 7.81 +3.7
9 Luis Felipe Méliz ESP 7.77 +3.7
10 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 7.68 +5.6
11 Sergio Solanas ESP 7.67 +4.2
12 Luis Rivera MEX 7.52 +3.2


Men - Shot Put
1 Germán Lauro ARG 20.30
2 Joe Kovacs USA 19.56
3 Carlos Véliz CUB 19.48
4 Borja Vivas ESP 19.46
5 Yioser Toledo CUB 19.02
6 Dale Stevenson AUS 19.02
7 Carlos Tobalina ESP 18.80
8 Germán Millán ESP 18.14
9 Daniel Anglés ESP 17.39
Russell Winger USA NM


Men - Hammer Throw
1 Krisztián Pars HUN 80.85
2 Olexiy Sokyrskiyy UKR 78.91
3 Lukáš Melich CZE 78.55
4 Pawel Fajdek POL 77.31
5 Mattias Jons SWE 76.12
6 Javier Cienfuegos ESP 75.58
7 Szymon Ziólkowski POL 75.01
8 Roberto Sawyers CRC 69.19


Women - 200 Metres
Wind : +1.7 m/s
1 Schillonie Calvert JAM 22.68
2 Anneisha McLaughlin JAM 22.70
3 Tameka Williams SKN 22.85
4 Aleen Bailey JAM 23.14
5 Margaret Adeoye GBR 23.15
6 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH 23.67
7 Belén Recio ESP 24.07
Norma González COL DNS


Women - 400 Metres
1 Debbie Dunn USA 50.83
2 Shericka Williams JAM 51.10
3 Nataliya Pyhyda UKR 51.27
4 Tjipekapora Herunga NAM 51.86
5 Indira Terrero CUB 51.96
6 Aauri Lorena Bokesa ESP 52.23
7 Vera Barbosa POR 53.08
Jennifer Padilla COL DNS


Women - 800 Metres
1 Tatyana Markelova RUS 2:00.10
2 Molly Beckwith USA 2:00.35
3 Olena Zhushman UKR 2:01.06
4 Svetlana Cherkasova RUS 2:01.28
5 Teodora Kolarova BUL 2:01.46
6 Yekaterina Kupina RUS 2:01.62
7 Winny Chebet KEN 2:01.77
8 Yvonne Hak NED 2:02.38
9 Nuria Fernández ESP 2:02.43
10 Shannon Rowbury USA 2:04.53
11 Khadija Rahmouni ESP 2:06.59
12 Ana Fernández Queijo ESP 2:09.97
Begoña Garrido ESP DNF
Maria Carmen González ESP DNF


Women - 100 Metres Hurdles
Wind : +4.3 m/s
1 LoLo Jones USA 12.70
2 Nia Ali USA 12.80
3 Yuliya Kondakova RUS 12.82
4 Yvette Lewis USA 12.92
5 Beate Schrott AUT 12.96
6 Nadine Hildebrand GER 13.17


Women - High Jump
1 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.92
2 Yevgeniya Kononova RUS 1.90
3 Anna Iljuštšenko EST 1.87
3 Vita Palamar UKR 1.87
5 Oksana Okuneva UKR 1.87
6 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva BUL 1.87
7 Valentina Lyashenko UKR 1.84
8 Gema Martín-Pozuelo ESP 1.81
9 Cristina Ferrando ESP 1.78
10 Raquel Álvarez ESP 1.75


Women - Triple Jump
1 Ruslana Tsykhotska UKR 14.28 +4.5
2 Patricia Sarrapio ESP 13.71 +4.9
3 Anastasiya Taranova-Potapova RUS 13.64 +2.8
4 Josleidy Ribalta CUB 13.61 +4.2
5 Ruth Ndoumbe ESP 13.53 +4.2
6 Maitane Azpeitia ESP 12.96 +3.2
7 Débora Calveras ESP 12.78 +6.2


Women - Shot Put
1 Irina Tarasova RUS 18.76
2 Misleydis González CUB 18.35
3 Natalia Ducó CHI 17.88
4 Úrsula Ruiz ESP 16.90
5 Nazaret Viesca ESP 14.91
6 Irache Quintanal ESP 14.67

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum