PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» VAL CALENDAR 2017/2018
Wed Aug 16, 2017 4:03 pm by youngy

» 2018 BUNBURY GIFT
Tue Aug 08, 2017 10:33 am by AussiePro

» Bridge of Allan Highland Games
Mon Aug 07, 2017 3:08 pm by JH

» Stand Up Comedy debut
Wed Aug 02, 2017 3:16 pm by youngy

» St Andrews (Scotland)
Tue Aug 01, 2017 11:42 am by JH

» Mull Highland Games.
Fri Jul 28, 2017 1:57 pm by JH

» Regular VAL runner picked in U/18 Vic Metro AFL team to play WA
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:16 pm by Willo the Whisp

» Airth(Scotland)
Sun Jul 23, 2017 9:09 am by JH

» Vale.. John Stoney John passed away last wednesday and his funeral will be held today in Albury
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:50 pm by Jack Stoney

August 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Helensburgh (Scotland)

Helensburgh (Scotland)

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 Helensburgh (Scotland) on Sun Jun 03, 2012 10:39 am

JH

avatar
Expert
Expert
Helensburgh Highland Games
Saturday 2nd June 2012

90m Championship
1st S Harris, Crosshill 9.97
2nd T Daffurn, Aidrie
3rd C Smith, Tullibody

90m Handicap
1st J Fleming, Kelso 9.16
2nd B Martin, Glenrothes
3rd C Smith, Tullibody

200m Championship
1st F Smith, Pitreavie 24.00
2nd T Daffurn, Airdrie
3rd C Smith, Tullibody

200m Open Handiacp
1st J Beattie, Rosyth 20.16
2nd J Thorpe, East Kibride
3rd D Bates, Tullibody

800m Championship
1st C Welsh, Kelso 2.03.82
2nd C Robertson, Pitreavie
3rd S Robertson, Stirling

800m Open Handicap
1st G Hunter, Dunfermline 1.56.39
2nd J Lowis, DWF
3rd S Robertson, Stirling

1600m Open Handiacp
1st K Pennel, Pitreavie 4.23.00
2nd W Macintosh, Kelso
3rd T Fay

Youths 90m
1st K Magregor, Helensburgh 10.11
2nd E Smith, Tullibody
3rd A Burns, Helensburgh

Youths 200m
1st A Burns, Helensburgh 24.38
2nd C Firth, Helensburgh
3rd C Rosie, Helensburgh

Youths 800m
1st F Ritchie, Helensburgh 2.08.14
2nd C Morris, Pitreavie
3rd M Joseph, Helensburgh

Youths 1600m
1st C Morris, Pitreavie 5.05.83
2nd G Chambers, Helensburh
3rd J Barton, Helensburgh

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum