PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » International Results & News » Golden Gala Roma (ITA) Diamond League - Thurs, May 31, 2012 - RESULTS (Bolt 9.76)

Golden Gala Roma (ITA) Diamond League - Thurs, May 31, 2012 - RESULTS (Bolt 9.76)

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Samsung DL Golden Gala Roma (ITA)
- Thursday, May 31, 2012


Men - 100 Metres - Race 1
Wind : -0.1 m/s
1 Usain Bolt JAM 9.76
2 Asafa Powell JAM 9.91
3 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 10.04
4 Kim Collins SKN 10.05
5 Lerone Clarke JAM 10.16
6 Kimmari Roach JAM 10.23
7 Jacques Harvey JAM 10.24
8 Ainsley Waugh JAM 10.30
9 Simon Magakwe RSA 10.33


Men - 100 Metres - Race 2
Wind : +0.6 m/s
1 Dontae Richards-Kwok CAN 10.32
2 Reto Schenkel SUI 10.46
3 Ho-suah Yeo KOR 10.47
4 Leevan Yearwood GBR 10.49
5 Alex Wilson SUI 10.50
6 Brian Mariano NED 10.59
Tobias Unger GER DNS
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR DQ


Men - 100 Metres - Race 3
Wind : +0.5 m/s
1 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 10.26
2 Christian Malcolm GBR 10.37
3 Giovanni Codrington NED 10.41
4 Kyongsoo Oh KOR 10.48
5 Gavin Smellie CAN 10.49
6 Julian Reus GER 10.51
7 Sam Effah CAN 10.84
8 Jerrel Feller NED 10.85


Men - 800 Metres
1 Leonard Kirwa Kosencha KEN 1:44.42
2 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:44.64
3 Andrew Osagie GBR 1:44.71
4 Timothy Kitum KEN 1:45.15
5 Antonio Manuel Reina ESP 1:45.22
6 Jakub Holuša CZE 1:45.46
7 Andreas Bube DEN 1:45.81
8 Jackson Mumbwa Kivuva KEN 1:46.58
9 Mario Scapini ITA 1:46.95
10 Bram Som NED 1:48.73
11 Giordano Benedetti ITA 1:49.90
Vincent Mumo Kiilu KEN DNF


Men - 3000 Metres Steeplechase
1 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN 7:54.31
2 Abel Kiprop Mutai KEN 8:01.67
3 Jairus Kipchoge Birech KEN 8:08.79
4 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN 8:10.55
5 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA 8:10.96
6 Hillary Kipsang Yego KEN 8:11.83
7 Jacob Araptany UGA 8:14.48
8 Benjamin Kiplagat UGA 8:17.55
9 William Nelson USA 8:21.42
10 Lukasz Parszczynski POL 8:21.80
11 Yuri Floriani ITA 8:22.62
12 Nelson Kipkosgei KEN 8:26.83
13 Ruben Ramolefi RSA 8:30.41
14 Vincent Zouaoui-Dandrieux FRA 8:32.75
Haron Lagat KEN DNF
Bernard Mbugua Nganga KEN DNF


Men - 400 Metres Hurdles
1 Javier Culson PUR 48.14
2 Bershawn Jackson USA 48.25
3 Cornel Fredericks RSA 49.21
4 Jehue Gordon TRI 49.55
5 Nathan Woodward GBR 49.64
6 Omar Cisneros CUB 49.79
7 José Reynaldo Bencosme de Leon ITA 50.16
8 L.J. van Zyl RSA 50.33
9 Felix Sánchez DOM 1:18.90


Men - Pole Vault
1 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.82
2 Romain Mesnil FRA 5.72
3 Malte Mohr GER 5.72
4 Björn Otto GER 5.60
5 Steven Lewis GBR 5.60
6 Fábio da Silva BRA 5.42
6 Steven Hooker AUS 5.42
8 Claudio Stecchi ITA 5.42
8 Pawel Wojciechowski POL 5.42


Men - 4x100 Metres Relay
1 Canada CAN 38.63
2 Great Britain & N.I. GBR 38.82
3 Switzerland SUI 39.08
4 Italy "B" ITA 39.23
5 Korea KOR 39.57
6 Spain ESP 39.60
7 Netherlands NED 39.74
Germany GER DNF
Italy ITA DNF


Men - 4x400 Metres Relay
1 Great Britain & N.I. GBR 3:01.76
2 Botswana BOT 3:03.89
3 Spain ESP 3:03.89
4 Italy ITA 3:05.04
5 Netherlands NED 3:05.80
6 Italy "B" ITA 3:05.84
7 South Africa RSA 3:06.07
8 Belgium BEL 3:07.35
9 Switzerland SUI 3:13.43


Women - 100 Metres
Wind : 0.0 m/s
1 Murielle Ahoure CIV 11.00
2 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM 11.06
3 Kerron Stewart JAM 11.10
4 LaVerne Jones-Ferrette ISV 11.18
5 Ivet Lalova BUL 11.27
6 Sherone Simpson JAM 11.28
7 Gloria Asumnu NGR 11.30
8 Mikele Barber USA 11.39
9 Schillonie Calvert JAM 11.47


Women - 800 Metres
1 Fantu Magiso ETH 1:57.56
2 Pamela Jelimo KEN 1:58.33
3 Mariya Savinova RUS 1:58.56
4 Yuneisy Santiusty CUB 1:59.23
5 Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei KEN 1:59.42
6 Malika Akkaoui MAR 1:59.80
7 Ekaterina Kostetskaya RUS 1:59.96
8 Caster Semenya RSA 2:00.07
9 Lucia Klocová SVK 2:00.16
10 Emma Jackson GBR 2:00.38
11 Marta Milani ITA 2:02.02
Tatyana Andrianova RUS DNF
Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA DNS


Women - 1500 Metres
1 Abeba Arigawe ETH 3:56.54
2 Hellen Onsando Obiri KEN 3:59.68
3 Genzebe Dibaba ETH 4:00.85
4 Morgan Uceny USA 4:01.59
5 Corinna Harrer GER 4:04.30
6 Btissam Lakhouad MAR 4:04.30
7 Renata Plis POL 4:04.48
8 Hilary Stellingwerff CAN 4:05.08
9 Anzhelika Shevchenko UKR 4:05.96
10 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NOR 4:06.09
11 Genzeb Shumi BRN 4:06.39
12 Stephanie Twell GBR 4:09.50
13 Margherita Magnani ITA 4:12.17
14 Mimi Belete BRN 4:14.36
Anna Konovalova RUS DNF
Anna Luchkina RUS DNF


Women - 5000 Metres
1 Vivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot KEN 14:35.62
2 Meseret Defar ETH 14:35.65
3 Viola Jelagat Kibiwot KEN 14:39.53
4 Gelete Burka ETH 14:41.43
5 Veronica Nyaruai Wanjiru KEN 14:44.82
6 Sylvia Jebiwott Kibet KEN 14:46.73
7 Genet Yalew ETH 14:48.43
8 Azemra Gebru ETH 14:58.23
9 Waganesh Mekasha ETH 15:07.35
10 Joanne Pavey GBR 15:09.53
11 Mercy Cherono KEN 15:17.74
12 Silvia Weissteiner ITA 15:18.04
13 Elena Romagnolo ITA 15:19.78
14 Ziporah Wanjiru Kingori KEN 16:24.74
Sonja Roman SLO DNF
Svitlana Shmidt UKR DNF


Women - 100 Metres Hurdles
Wind : -0.1 m/s
1 Dawn Harper USA 12.66
2 Kellie Wells USA 12.67
3 Brigitte Foster-Hylton JAM 12.78
4 Michelle Perry USA 12.78
5 Priscilla Lopes-Schliep CAN 12.81
6 Tiffany Porter GBR 12.84
7 Danielle Carruthers USA 12.87
8 Marzia Caravelli ITA 12.96
LoLo Jones USA DNF


Women - 400 Metres Hurdles
1 Kaliese Spencer JAM 54.39
2 Lashinda Demus USA 54.80
3 Ti'erra Brown USA 54.96
4 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 55.09
5 Muizat Ajoke Odumosu NGR 55.20
6 Queen Harrison USA 55.66
7 Natalya Antyukh RUS 55.83
8 Melaine Walker JAM 56.26
9 Manuela Gentili ITA 56.36

Full Results:
http://www.iaaf.org/competitions/dlm/eventcode=4924/sex=M/discCode=100/result.html#M100

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum