PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Ararat Gift
Today at 9:25 pm by XXL

» Northcote Women’s winners handicap
Today at 3:34 pm by FortySevenThirty

» Northcote results
Today at 11:18 am by Todd Ireland

» Northcote Gift
Sat Dec 09, 2017 7:52 pm by untouchables

» Northcote Womens 100m
Sat Dec 09, 2017 3:23 pm by Thatsthestats

» Bay Sheffield Novice and Restricted race eligibility
Fri Dec 08, 2017 4:54 pm by Admin

» Mort Daly Running Foundation 120m Women Poll
Thu Dec 07, 2017 9:51 am by youngy

» Pre Bay 120m Mort Daly Gift POLL
Thu Dec 07, 2017 9:48 am by youngy

» Pre Bay Gift meet HANDICAPS - Sunday 10th Dec 2017
Tue Dec 05, 2017 10:03 pm by youngy

December 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » International Results & News » Ostrava (CZE) Golden Spike - Friday, 25 May 2012 RESULTS

Ostrava (CZE) Golden Spike - Friday, 25 May 2012 RESULTS

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
51st Ostrava Golden Spike
Ostrava (CZE) - Friday, May 25, 2012


Men - 100 Metres - Race 1
Wind : -0.9 m/s
1 Mark Lewis-Francis GBR 10.36
2 Kimmari Roach JAM 10.37
3 Hannes Dreyer RSA 10.44
4 Kamil Krynski POL 10.50
5 Dariusz Kuc POL 10.55
6 Sam Effah CAN 10.57
7 Robert Kubaczyk POL 10.57
8 Gavin Smellie CAN 10.57

Men - 100 Metres - Race 2
Wind : -0.8 m/s
1 Usain Bolt JAM 10.04
2 Kim Collins SKN 10.19
3 Darvis Patton USA 10.22
4 Lerone Clarke JAM 10.26
5 Dwain Chambers GBR 10.28
6 Justyn Warner CAN 10.30
7 Jan Veleba CZE 10.73
DQ Simon Magakwe RSA


Men - 200 Metres
Wind : -0.3 m/s
1 Wallace Spearmon USA 20.14
2 Marvin Anderson JAM 20.41
3 Michael Mathieu BAH 20.45
4 Jared Connaughton CAN 20.80
5 Pavel Maslák CZE 20.85
6 Jonathan Åstrand FIN 20.92
7 Thuso Mpuang RSA 20.95
DNF Mario Forsythe JAM


Men - 400 Metres
1 LaShawn Merritt USA 45.13
2 Luguelín Santos DOM 45.76
3 Nery Brenes CRC 45.84
4 Edino Steele JAM 46.37
5 Marcell Deák Nagy HUN 46.74
6 Josef Prorok CZE 46.97
7 Christopher Clarke GBR 47.50
8 Oscar Pistorius RSA 47.66


Men - 800 Metres - Race 1
1 Žan Rudolf SLO 1:47.59
2 Bereket Desta ETH 1:48.13
3 Jan Kubista CZE 1:48.57
4 Jozef Repcìk SVK 1:48.72
5 Jozef Pelikán SVK 1:48.73
6 Miroslav Burian CZE 1:49.05
7 Dušan Páleník SVK 1:49.07
8 Martin Capek CZE 1:49.99
9 Daniel Grecman CZE 1:54.82
DNF Matej Blahut CZE


Men - 800 Metres - Race 2
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:44.90
2 Andrew Osagie GBR 1:45.24
3 Abraham Rotich KEN 1:45.52
4 Hamid Oualich FRA 1:45.96
5 Jakub Holuša CZE 1:46.63
6 Paul Renaudie FRA 1:47.45
7 Anis Ananenka BLR 1:48.00
8 Brice Panel FRA 1:48.58
9 Nixon Kiplimo Chepseba KEN 1:48.97
10 Tamás Kazi HUN 1:49.15
11 Joe Thomas GBR 1:51.39
DNF Pawel Czapiewski POL


Men - 3000 Metres
1 Isiah Kiplangat Koech KEN 7:37.14
2 Cornelius Kangogo KEN 7:39.73
3 Andrew Baddeley GBR 7:39.86
4 Japhet Kipyegon Korir KEN 7:40.37
5 Tigabu Gebremariam ETH 7:41.02
6 Elroy Gelant RSA 7:41.38
7 Joseph Kitur Kiplimo KEN 7:42.52
8 Hayle Ibrahimov AZE 7:45.92
9 Arne Gabius GER 7:46.26
10 Mateusz Demczyszak POL 7:48.30
11 Abrar Osman Adem ERI 7:49.48
12 Fikadu Haftu ETH 7:52.03
13 Abiyote Abinet ETH 7:54.54
14 Lukasz Parszczynski POL 8:03.02
15 Milan Kocourek CZE 8:07.32
16 Abraham Kasongor Akopesha KEN 8:07.56
17 Cornelius Ndiwa KEN 8:25.15
DNF Justin Kiprop Cheruiyot KEN
DNF Vincent Rono KEN


Men - 110 Metres Hurdles - Race 1
Wind : +2.2 m/s
1 Tyrone Akins USA 13.31
2 Emanuele Abate ITA 13.38
3 Artur Noga POL 13.53
4 Balázs Baji HUN 13.54
5 Gregor Traber GER 13.79
6 Viliam Papšo SVK 14.01
7 Matúš Janecek SVK 14.11
8 Petr Penáz CZE 14.11


Men - 110 Metres Hurdles - Race 2
Wind : +1.4 m/s
1 Dexter Faulk USA 13.13
2 Jeff Porter USA 13.29
3 Ryan Wilson USA 13.35
4 Andrew Pozzi GBR 13.36
5 Lawrence Clarke GBR 13.42
6 Andrew Turner GBR 13.48
7 Kevin Craddock USA 13.50
8 Ladji Doucouré FRA 13.65


Men - 400 Metres Hurdles
1 Brent LaRue SLO 49.61
2 Josef Prorok CZE 50.25
3 Vaclav Barak CZE 50.58
4 Richard Davenport GBR 51.54
5 Jussi Heikkilä FIN 52.33
6 Niall Flannery GBR 52.46
7 Jirí Stehno CZE 54.36
DNS Josef Robertson JAM


Men - 4x100 Metres Relay - Race 1
1 Poland POL 39.01
2 South Africa RSA 39.54
3 Czech Republic CZE 39.92
4 Czech Republic Junior CZE 40.06

Men - 4x100 Metres Relay - Race 2

1 All Stars UND 38.59
2 Canada CAN 38.77
3 Poland POL 38.88
4 Czech Republic CZE 39.41
5 Czech Republic Junior CZE 40.82
DNF South Africa RSA
DNS Jamaica JAM


Women - 200 Metres
Wind : -0.3 m/s
1 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM 22.38
2 Bianca Knight USA 22.85
3 Tiffany Townsend USA 23.18
4 Tsholofelo Selemela Thipe RSA 23.40
5 Francena McCorory USA 23.53
6 Sheri-Ann Brooks JAM 23.57
7 Lina Jacques-Sébastien FRA 23.58
8 Katerina Cechová CZE 23.92


Women - 400 Metres
1 Sanya Richards-Ross USA 50.65
2 Christine Ohuruogu GBR 51.19
3 Patricia Hall JAM 51.75
4 Ksenia Zadorina RUS 51.81
5 Denisa Rosolová CZE 52.10
6 Muriel Hurtis FRA 52.13
7 Libania Grenot ITA 52.16
8 Shana Cox GBR 52.26


Women - 800 Metres
1 Pamela Jelimo KEN 1:58.49
2 Caster Semenya RSA 2:00.80
3 Fantu Magiso ETH 2:01.03
4 Ekaterina Kostetskaya RUS 2:01.52
5 Marilyn Okoro GBR 2:01.70
6 Tamsyn Manou AUS 2:01.87
7 Lucia Klocová SVK 2:01.99
8 Lenka Masná CZE 2:02.22
9 Renata Plis POL 2:03.13
10 Dana Šatrová CZE 2:05.40
11 Alem Gereziher ETH 2:05.89
Dawn Hunt GBR DNF


Women - 100 Metres Hurdles - Race 1
Wind : +0.1 m/s
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Beate Schrott AUT 13.18
2 Alice Decaux FRA 13.20
3 Cindy Billaud FRA 13.26
4 Fanni Juhász HUN 13.93
5 Nikola Ogrodníková CZE 14.04
6 Jana Sotáková CZE 14.09
7 Barbora Hamácková CZE 14.39

Women - 100 Metres Hurdles - Race 2
Wind : +1.6 m/s
1 Tiffany Porter GBR 12.65
2 Priscilla Lopes-Schliep CAN 12.80
3 LoLo Jones USA 12.94
4 Queen Harrison USA 12.96
5 Nikkita Holder CAN 12.99
6 Phylicia George CAN 13.06
7 Delloreen Ennis-London JAM 13.50
DNF Marzia Caravelli ITA


Women - 400 Metres Hurdles
1 Vania Stambolova BUL 54.15
2 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 55.28
3 Perri Shakes-Drayton GBR 55.82
4 Angela Morosanu ROU 56.15
5 Zuzana Bergrová CZE 56.70
6 Lashinda Demus USA 57.43
7 Vera Rudakova RUS 58.09
8 Lucia Slanicková SVK 58.40

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

airtight

avatar
Women - 800 Metres
1 Pamela Jelimo KEN 1:58.49
2 Caster Semenya RSA 2:00.80
3 Fantu Magiso ETH 2:01.03
4 Ekaterina Kostetskaya RUS 2:01.52
5 Marilyn Okoro GBR 2:01.70
6 Tamsyn Manou AUS 2:01.87
7 Lucia Klocová SVK 2:01.99
8 Lenka Masná CZE 2:02.22
9 Renata Plis POL 2:03.13
10 Dana Šatrová CZE 2:05.40
11 Alem Gereziher ETH 2:05.89
Dawn Hunt GBR DNF


I so hope the selectors pick Tamsyn. She got checked and still kept going. show's she's still competitive on the world stage. For what she's done for Oz track&field she deserves a spot in the Olympic team.

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum