PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Ararat Results
Today at 9:57 am by SANCHEZ

» Ararat Gift
Fri Dec 15, 2017 10:56 pm by timrosen35

» Multiple NAPS lead to anything?
Thu Dec 14, 2017 10:01 am by DDog

» Pro running right on track
Thu Dec 14, 2017 9:26 am by youngy

» Brighton Open Gift
Wed Dec 13, 2017 9:00 am by safrican

» Queanbeyan Gift overcomes small field and lower prizes, produces exciting final
Wed Dec 13, 2017 7:32 am by Admin

» Brighton (SAAL) HANDICAPS - 17th Dec 2017
Tue Dec 12, 2017 2:28 pm by Admin

» Brian Wilson rewarded for going the extra distance (PreBay Gift review)
Tue Dec 12, 2017 10:35 am by Admin

» Northcote Women’s winners handicap
Mon Dec 11, 2017 3:34 pm by FortySevenThirty

December 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » International Results & News » SHANGHAI Diamond League - Sat 19th May 2012 RESULTS

SHANGHAI Diamond League - Sat 19th May 2012 RESULTS

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Samsung Diamond League Shanghai (CHN)
- Saturday, May 19, 2012


Men - 100 Metres
Wind : -0.4 m/s
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Asafa Powell JAM 10.02
2 Mike Rodgers USA 10.08
3 Nesta Carter JAM 10.16
4 Darvis Patton USA 10.22
5 Mario Forsythe JAM 10.26
6 Bingtian Su CHN 10.31
7 Michael Frater JAM 10.32
8 Kim Collins SKN 10.34
9 Peimeng Zhang CHN 10.35


Men - 800 Metres
1 Leonard Kirwa Kosencha KEN 1:46.04
2 Timothy Kitum KEN 1:46.20
3 André Olivier RSA 1:46.74
4 Andreas Bube DEN 1:46.78
5 Jeffrey Riseley AUS 1:46.79
6 Alfred Kirwa Yego KEN 1:47.14
7 Asbel Kiprop KEN 1:47.97
8 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:48.51
9 David Mutinda Mutua KEN 1:48.65
10 Xiaofei Yang CHN 1:49.52
11 Mukhtar Mohammed GBR 1:49.55
12 Xiudong Xia CHN 01:49.55
Matthew Scherer USA DNF


Men - 5000 Metres
1 Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH 13:11.00
2 Thomas Pkemei Longosiwa KEN 13:11.73
3 John Kipkoech KEN 13:12.66
4 Vincent Kiprop Chepkok KEN 13:13.23
5 Kenenisa Bekele ETH 13:13.89
6 Yenew Alamirew ETH 13:14.26
7 Augustine Kiprono Choge KEN 13:15.50
8 Sammy Alex Mutahi KEN 13:16.21
9 Abrar Osman Adem ERI 13:17.32
10 Mosinet Geremew ETH 13:17.41
11 Vincent Kipsegechi Yator KEN 13:18.54
12 Albert Rop KEN 13:20.27
13 Yitayal Atnafu ETH 13:21.27
14 Daniel Lemashon Salel KEN 13:21.27
15 Jacob Korir Cheshari KEN 13:29.28
DNF Vincent Rono KEN
DNF Geoffrey Kipkoech Rono KEN


Men - 110 Metres Hurdles
Wind : +0.4 m/s
1 Xiang Liu CHN 12.97
2 David Oliver USA 13.13
3 Jason Richardson USA 13.16
4 Aries Merritt USA 13.26
5 Dexter Faulk USA 13.43
6 Kevin Craddock USA 13.51
7 Dongpeng Shi CHN 13.6
8 Wenjun Xie CHN 13.64
9 Dwight Thomas JAM 13.72


Men - 400 Metres Hurdles
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Angelo Taylor USA 48.98
2 Justin Gaymon USA 49.07
3 Wen Cheng CHN 49.59
4 Aleksandr Derevyagin RUS 50.33
5 L.J. van Zyl RSA 50.38
6 Zhilong Li CHN 50.47
7 Yuta Imazeki JPN 50.48
8 Isa Phillips JAM 50.59
Bershawn Jackson USA DNS


Men - Pole Vault
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Yansheng Yang CHN 5.65
2 Björn Otto GER 5.65
3 Malte Mohr GER 5.55
4 Brad Walker USA 5.55
5 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.45
6 Hendrik Gruber GER 5.45
7 Wei Zhang CHN 5.3
8 Mark Hollis USA 5.3
Steven Hooker AUS NM
Denys Yurchenko UKR NM


Men - Triple Jump
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Phillips Idowu GBR 17.24
2 Will Claye USA 17.12
3 Christian Taylor USA 16.96
4 Henry Frayne AUS 16.67
5 Bin Dong CHN 16.35
6 Shuo Cao CHN 16.34
7 Samyr Laine HAI 16.09
8 Yanxi Li CHN 15.49
Aarik Wilson USA NM


Men - Shot Put
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Reese Hoffa USA 20.98
2 Dylan Armstrong CAN 20.93
3 Ryan Whiting USA 20.73
4 Christian Cantwell USA 20.57
5 Asmir Kolašinac SRB 19.80
6 Nedžad Mulabegovic CRO 19.65
7 Guangfu Wang CHN 19.26
8 Like Wang CHN 18.52
9 Cory Martin USA 18.45
10 Adam Nelson USA 14.60


Men - Javelin Throw
1 Vítezslav Veselý CZE 85.40
2 Matthias de Zordo GER 81.62
3 Ari Mannio FIN 80.91
4 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 79.53
5 Tero Pitkämäki FIN 77.99
6 Qi Chen CHN 76.45
7 John Robert Oosthuizen RSA 75.48
8 Xingyu Jiang CHN 75.47
Petr Frydrych CZE NM


Women - 200 Metres
Wind : +2.8 m/s
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM 22.50
2 Carmelita Jeter USA 22.62
3 Blessing Okagbare NGR 22.71
4 Anneisha McLaughlin JAM 22.79
5 ChaRonda Williams USA 22.8
6 Tiffany Townsend USA 22.93
7 Aleen Bailey JAM 23.02
8 Yongli Wei CHN 23.53
9 Shan Jiang CHN 24.50


Women - 400 Metres
1 Novlene Williams-Mills JAM 50.00
2 Amantle Montsho BOT 50.83
3 Kaliese Spencer JAM 51.81
4 Shericka Williams JAM 52.21
5 Debbie Dunn USA 52.80
6 Antonina Yefremova UKR 53.4
7 Xiaoyin Tang CHN 54.35
8 Jingwen Chen CHN 54.37
9 Chisato Tanaka JPN 55.62


Women - 1500 Metres
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Genzebe Dibaba ETH 3:57.77
2 Abeba Arigawe ETH 3:59.23
3 Btissam Lakhouad MAR 4:01.69
4 Hellen Onsando Obiri KEN 4:03.15
5 Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon KEN 4:03.82
6 Kaila McKnight AUS 4:05.61
7 Eunice Jepkoech Sum KEN 4:05.90
8 Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei KEN 4:07.34
9 Meskerem Assefa ETH 4:07.96
10 Renata Plis POL 4:08.26
11 Viola Jelagat Kibiwot KEN 4:08.43
12 Senbere Teferi ETH 4:10.49
13 Susan Kuijken NED 4:10.84
14 Sinimol Paulose IND 4:11.25
15 Fei Xue CHN 4:11.91
16 Jing Zhao CHN 4:31.35
DNF Jana Hartmann GER
DNF Sonja Roman SLO


Women - 3000 Metres Steeplechase
1 Milcah Chemos Cheywa KEN 9:15.81
2 Sofia Assefa ETH 9:16.83
3 Lydiah Chepkurui KEN 9:22.66
4 Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge KEN 9:26.50
5 Lydia Chebet Rotich KEN 9:35.34
6 Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi KEN 9:38.80
7 Zhenzhu Li CHN 9:39.75
8 Barbara Parker GBR 9:40.16
9 Katarzyna Kowalska POL 9:41.29
10 Birtukan Adamu ETH 9:41.71
11 Sudha Singh IND 9:49.25
12 Stephanie Garcia USA 9:49.64
13 Almaz Ayana ETH 9:59.31
14 Yuan Jin CHN 10:01.01
DNF Wioletta Frankiewicz POL
DNF Mardrea Hyman JAM
DNS Birtukan Fente ETH


Women - High Jump
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Chaunté Lowe USA 1.92
2 Xingjuan Zheng CHN 1.92
3 Marina Aitova KAZ 1.88
4 Inika McPherson USA 1.88
5 Svetlana Radzivil UZB 1.88
6 Airiné Palšyté LTU 1.88
7 Vita Styopina UKR 1.84
8 Levern Spencer LCA 1.84
9 Melanie Melfort FRA 1.8
9 Deirdre Ryan IRL 1.8
Sheree Francis JAM NM


Women - Long Jump
1 Janay DeLoach USA 6.73
2 Blessing Okagbare NGR 6.64
3 Funmi Jimoh USA 6.53
4 Viktoriya Rybalko UKR 6.38
5 Wupin Wang CHN 6.38
6 Ivana Španovic SRB 6.37
7 Cornelia Deiac ROU 6.37
8 Shara Proctor GBR 6.31
Minjia Lu CHN DNS


Women - Discus Throw
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Sandra Perkovic CRO 68.24
2 Stephanie Brown Trafton USA 64.20
3 Dani Samuels AUS 62.34
4 Zinaida Sendriuté LTU 61.49
5 Xinyue Su CHN 60.05
6 Aretha Thurmond USA 58.41
7 Fei Yang CHN 58.06
8 Sabine Rumpf GER 56.36
9 Allison Randall JAM 53.61

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum