PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Canberra Pro-Am HANDICAPS

Canberra Pro-Am HANDICAPS

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 Canberra Pro-Am HANDICAPS on Thu Apr 19, 2012 10:02 am

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin

http://www.nswal.com/_cont/_docs/2012%20CANBERRA%20PRO-AM%20MARKS.doc


NSW ATHLETIC LEAGUE

MARKS FOR 2012 CANBERRA PRO-AM
TO BE HELD ON Saturday 21 April 2012
AT AIS Athletic Field – Synthetic Mondo Track
FIRST EVENT 12.00 noon – Novice-Vets heats – then 70 m heats
LAST EVENT 4.50 pm – Open Skins Final – 70 m by 4


120m Gift
ROSS Josh Victoria Scr.
FAKIYE Patrick Epping 3.00
KEITA Bangalie Guildford 4.25
MATTHEWS Brendan Kaleen 5.75
HARGREAVES Matt Victoria 6.75
SCARFF Dean Forest Lodge 7.25
HARGREAVES Shaun Victoria 7.50
HARGREAVES Chris Victoria 7.75
ALLESIO Ben Hurstville 8.00
GOULD Angus Page 8.00
HOWELL Andrew Waverton 8.75
COLLINGE Derek Belconnen 9.00
HARRIES Simon Merewether 9.00
LODGE Josh Griffith ACT 9.00
WRIGHT Ben Robertson 9.00
HANDBY Edmund Kaleen 9.50
MATTHEWS Jesse Kaleen 9.75
THOMAS Ben Pyrmont 9.75
BREEN Melissa Kambah 10.00
COWLEY Jaryd Belconnen 10.00
ASHTON Matt Peakhurst 10.50
BLACKER Steve Coogee 11.00
EDWARDS Shaun Woollahra 11.00
PIRIE Andrew Pendle Hill 11.00
FOSTER Christian Kanahooka 11.25
ROBINSON Jacob Kiama 11.50
CLARK Lee Cardiff 11.75
LIM Ivan Kingsford 12.50
McNABB Nathan Canberra 13.50
PRESS Leo Charlestown 13.50
HARDY Jason Caringbah 15.00
JENKINS Darrin Lambton 15.50
SINCLAIR Marty North Lambton 15.50
JAMES Danny Minmi 16.00
WRIGHT Brian Malabar 17.00
NORRIS Richard Queensland 17.50
FABRI Roger Maroubra 18.00


120m Women
BREEN Melissa Kambah Scr.
DOYLE Jacinta Miranda 3.75
PENNEY Jessica Belconnen 7.00
SMITH Kristy Engadine 7.75
OAKLEY Bridget East Albury 8.50
HILDITCH Laura-Jane Victoria 9.50
McILRICK Amy Yass Valley 10.00
STRAUSS Davina Bangor 10.00
BARBOUR Emily Reid 11.00
MOGENTALE Gianna West Wollongong 11.00
CARNEGIE Rachael Kaleen 11.25
ROBINSON Nicole Singleton 12.00
BUCHANAN Kristina Mt Annan 14.50
DOS SANTOS Rebecca West Wollongong 15.00
HUGHES Elissa Sutherland 15.00
POMROY Samantha Turramurra 15.00
SINCLAIR Suz Croydon 15.00
CURUENAVULI Litia Bossley Park 18.00
MATTHEWS Vicki Kaleen 18.00
CAMPBELL Raelene Gordon 21.00
ETAENNE Gina Curtin 21.00


70m Open
FAKIYE Patrick Epping 1.50
HARGREAVES Matt Victoria 4.50
HARGREAVES Shaun Victoria 4.50
HARGREAVES Chris Victoria 5.25
SCARFF Dean Forest Lodge 5.50
HOWELL Andrew Waverton 5.75
ALLESIO Ben Hurstville 6.00
HANDBY Edmund Kaleen 6.50
MATTHEWS Jesse Kaleen 6.75
LODGE Josh Griffith ACT 7.00
THOMAS Ben Pyrmont 7.00
WRIGHT Ben Robertson 7.00
COWLEY Jaryd Belconnen 7.25
HARRIES Simon Merewether 7.25
BREEN Melissa Kambah 8.00
CLARK Lee Cardiff 8.00
EDWARDS Shaun Woollahra 8.00
BLACKER Steve Coogee 8.25
ROBINSON Jacob Kiama 8.50
PIRIE Andrew Pendle Hill 8.75
ASHTON Matt Peakhurst 9.00
FOSTER Christian Kanahooka 9.50
PRESS Leo Charlestown 9.50
LIM Ivan Kingsford 9.75
HARDY Jason Caringbah 10.00
JAMES Danny Minmi 10.00
YATES Scott Evatt 10.00
JENKINS Darrin Lambton 10.50
SINCLAIR Marty North Lambton 10.50
McNABB Nathan Canberra 12.00
NORRIS Richard Queensland 12.00
FURY Adrian Albury 12.50
PENNEY Jessica Belconnen 12.50
WRIGHT Brian Malabar 13.00
RUTTER Michael Queanbeyan 13.50
SMITH Kristy Engadine 13.75
McILRICK Amy Yass Valley 14.00
FABRI Roger Maroubra 14.50
HILDITCH Laura-Jane Victoria 14.50
OAKLEY Bridget East Albury 14.50
MATTHEWS Kevin Kaleen 14.75
MOGENTALE Gianna West Wollongong 15.00
STRAUSS Davina Bangor 15.50
ROBINSON Nicole Singleton 15.75
BUCHANAN Kristina Mt Annan 16.00
DOS SANTOS Rebecca West Wollongong 17.00
ETAENNE Gina Curtin 17.00
HUGHES Elissa Sutherland 17.00
SINCLAIR Suz Croydon 17.00
CURUENAVULI Litia Bossley Park 18.00
MATTHEWS Vicki Kaleen 18.00


120m Novice & Vets
ALLESIO Ben Hurstville 5.00
HARRIES Simon Merewether 6.00
LODGE Josh Griffith ACT 6.00
WRIGHT Ben Robertson 6.00
HANDBY Edmund Kaleen 6.50
WILSON Wayne Engadine 7.00
ASHTON Matt Peakhurst 7.50
ROBINSON Jacob Kiama 8.50
LIM Ivan Kingsford 9.50
McNABB Nathan Canberra 10.50
JAMES Danny Minmi 12.00
YATES Scott Evatt 12.00
JENKINS Darrin Lambton 12.50
NORRIS Richard Queensland 14.50
FURY Adrian Albury 16.00
RUTTER Michael Queanbeyan 16.00
WRIGHT Brian Malabar 16.00
FABRI Roger Maroubra 17.00
MATTHEWS Kevin Kaleen 19.00
STRAUSS Davina Bangor 19.00
OAKLEY Bridget East Albury 19.50
BUCHANAN Kristina Mt Annan 22.00
HUGHES Elissa Sutherland 22.00
POMROY Samantha Turramurra 22.00
ROBINSON Nicole Singleton 22.00
CAMPBELL Raelene Gordon 24.00
CURUENAVULI Litia Bossley Park 24.00
DOS SANTOS Rebecca West Wollongong 24.00
ETAENNE Gina Curtin 24.00
MATTHEWS Vicki Kaleen 26.00


300m Open
HARGREAVES Matt Victoria 11
HARGREAVES Shaun Victoria 11
HARGREAVES Chris Victoria 14
HOWELL Andrew Waverton 14
COLLINGE Derek Belconnen 16
ALLESIO Ben Hurstville 17
COWLEY Jaryd Belconnen 18
MATTHEWS Jesse Kaleen 18
WRIGHT Ben Robertson 18
LODGE Josh Griffith ACT 20
THOMAS Ben Pyrmont 21
HARRIES Simon Merewether 22
PIRIE Andrew Pendle Hill 24
WILSON Wayne Engadine 24
ROBINSON Jacob Kiama 27
BLACKER Steve Coogee 28
FOSTER Christian Kanahooka 30
HARDY Jason Caringbah 31
LIM Ivan Kingsford 32
PRESS Leo Charlestown 35
DOYLE Jacinta Miranda 39
JENKINS Darrin Lambton 40
NORRIS Richard Queensland 43
SINCLAIR Marty North Lambton 44
WRIGHT Brian Malabar 44
MATTHEWS Kevin Kaleen 48
SMITH Kristy Engadine 49
FABRI Roger Maroubra 52
OAKLEY Bridget East Albury 52
HILDITCH Laura-Jane Victoria 53
CARNEGIE Rachael Kaleen 55
BUCHANAN Kristina Mt Annan 57
SINCLAIR Suz Croydon 57
LAMB John Deakin 58
NETTLETON Darryl Victoria 58
BARBOUR Emily Reid 59
ROBINSON Nicole Singleton 60
MATTHEWS Vicki Kaleen 83


70m Skins
HANDBY Edmund Kaleen Scr.
MATTHEWS Jesse Kaleen Scr.
THOMAS Ben Pyrmont Scr.
EDWARDS Shaun Woollahra 0.75
PIRIE Andrew Pendle Hill 1.00
JAMES Danny Minmi 2.00
LIM Ivan Kingsford 2.00
HARDY Jason Caringbah 2.50
SINCLAIR Marty North Lambton 2.50
MATTHEWS Kevin Kaleen 8.50
MOGENTALE Gianna West Wollongong 8.50
STRAUSS Davina Bangor 8.75
ROBINSON Nicole Singleton 9.00
SINCLAIR Suz Croydon 9.50
HUGHES Elissa Sutherland 10.00


100m Backmarker's Invitation
BREEN Melissa Kambah
DOYLE Jacinta Miranda
FAKIYE Patrick Epping
HARGREAVES Chris Victoria
HARGREAVES Matt Victoria
HARGREAVES Shaun Victoria
KEITA Bangalie Guildford
MATTHEWS Brendan Kaleen
ROSS Josh Victoria
SCARFF Dean Forest Lodge

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

2 Re: Canberra Pro-Am HANDICAPS on Thu Apr 19, 2012 5:11 pm

airtight

avatar
Based on Stawell, Shaun Hargreaves looks well in off 7.50. He should win the Gift. If not maybe a frontmarker like Marty Sinclair.

3 Re: Canberra Pro-Am HANDICAPS on Fri Apr 20, 2012 8:53 am

Daniel


ProTrack A Grader
ProTrack A Grader
On current form the boss has to be right in this. The last couple of years has seen some good tail winds at this carnival, so his recent 10.23 must be in the mix. Hope he runs.

4 Re: Canberra Pro-Am HANDICAPS on Fri Apr 20, 2012 11:05 am

Whispers


ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
If Cowley wants it ,its his.

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum