PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » NSW State Champs - Josh Ross wins 100m in 10.41

NSW State Champs - Josh Ross wins 100m in 10.41

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Stawell Gift entrants in yellow.

NSW State Championships
Men 100 metre Open
================================================================
State Record: S 10.03 17/09/1998 Matt Shervington, ASW
Title Holder: 10.48 2011 Anthony Alozie, SUT
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
Wind: -0.3
1 Gander, Liam 24 Maquarie Hunter 10.64Q
2 Bertacco, Matthew 18 Victoria 10.82Q

3 Richardson, Scott 31 Nowra Athlet 11.00q
4 Parry, Lachlan 21 Illawarra Bl 11.16
5 Collum, Anthony 17 U.T.S. North 11.22
6 Hawthorne, John Ashton 21 Sydney Unive 11.57
7 Sparks, Ryan 24 Sydney Unive 11.98

Heat 2 Preliminaries
Wind: -0.1
1 Leathart, Tim 23 Sydney Pacif 10.62Q
2 Jovanovich, Brett 24 Ryde Athleti 10.86Q
3 Andreazza, Stephen 25 Sydney Unive 10.94q
4 Malpass, Andrew 24 Barker Colle 11.01q [11.002]
5 Clark, Andrew 28 Sydney Unive 11.01 [11.008]
6 Odede, Samuel 39 Sydney Pacif 11.47
7 Carey, James 20 Maitland Sen 12.21
8 Lim, Ivan 20 University o 12.25

Heat 3 Preliminaries
Wind: 0.8
1 Ross, Joshua 31 Victoria 10.44Q
2 Hammond, Jake 21 Illawong & D 10.76Q
3 Spliadis, Billy 28 Asics Wests 11.03
4 Avery, Geoff 24 Bankstown Sp 11.14
5 Harris, Matthew 23 Maitland Sen 11.38
6 Willatt, Timothy 23 Barker Colle 11.43
7 Meers, Elliot 20 Maitland Sen 11.83
8 Ovadia, Edward 25 University o 12.22

100m FINAL
Wind: -0.4
1 Ross, Joshua 31 Victoria 10.41
2 Leathart, Tim 23 Sydney Pacif 10.43
3 Hammond, Jake 21 Illawong & D 10.49
4 Gander, Liam 24 Maquarie Hunter 10.67
5 Bertacco, Matthew 18 Victoria 10.81

6 Jovanovich, Brett 24 Ryde Athleti 10.87
7 Andreazza, Stephen 25 Sydney Unive 11.02
8 Malpass, Andrew 24 Barker Colle 11.04
9 Richardson, Scott 31 Nowra Athlet 11.06



Last edited by Admin on Sat Mar 31, 2012 9:05 pm; edited 1 time in total

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Men 400 metre Open
================================================================
State Record: S 44.38 26/09/1988 Darren Clark, RBH
Title Holder: 46.17 2011 Kevin Moore, MIN
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lynch, Matt 26 Mingara Athl 47.09Q
2 Millward, Ethan 21 Mingara Athl 47.94Q
3 Smellie, Martin 26 Sydney Pacif 48.51q
4 Haggie, Richard 26 Sydney Unive 48.80q
5 Stone, Jay 33 Armidale Ath 49.31
6 Farrell, Benjamin 20 Armidale Ath 51.88
7 Guest, Antony 47 U.T.S. North 54.07

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Beck, Alex 20 Queensland 46.93Q
2 McIntyre, Robert 21 Sydney Pacif 47.53Q
3 Thistleton, James 22 Westfields A 48.86
4 Dewhurst, Ian 22 Asics Wests 49.00
5 Kermond, James 16 Campbelltown 51.04
6 Yabsley, Mitchell 18 Cherrybrook 51.17
-- Boino, Mowen 33 Papua New Guinea DQ IAAF 163.3

Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Ralph, Joshua 21 Sydney Unive 47.93Q
2 Cummings, Paul 25 U.T.S. North 47.99Q
3 Wurm, Ollie 22 ACT 48.20q
4 Ockert, George 19 Bankstown Sp 49.70
5 Parry, Joshua 23 Illawarra Bl 50.61
6 Martin, Chris 22 Illawong & D 50.65
7 Hunter, Charles 16 Asics Wests 54.30


400m FINAL
1 Lynch, Matt 26 Mingara Athl 46.42
2 Beck, Alex 20 Queensland 46.58
3 Ralph, Joshua 21 Sydney Unive 47.35
4 Millward, Ethan 21 Mingara Athl 47.70
5 McIntyre, Robert 21 Sydney Pacif 47.85
6 Wurm, Ollie 22 ACT 48.25
7 Smellie, Martin 26 Sydney Pacif 48.44
8 Cummings, Paul 25 U.T.S. North 48.48



Last edited by Admin on Sat Mar 31, 2012 9:04 pm; edited 1 time in total

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Women 100 metre Open
================================================================
State Record: S 11.12 1/07/1994 Melinda Gainsford, CRH
Title Holder: 11.87 2011 Laura Whaler, HUN
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
Wind: +0.0
1 Breen, Melissa 22 ACT 11.40Q
2 Doyle, Jacinta 22 Sutherland D 11.89Q
3 Johnston, Lauren 27 Nowra Athlet 12.28Q
4 Poore, Cara 27 Athletics Wo 12.42q
5 Jenkins, Dominica 23 U.T.S. North 12.51q
6 Jenkins, Elizabeth 25 Sydney Unive 12.56
7 Gibbs, Hannah 22 Sydney Unive 12.62
8 Stutchbury, Bronte 21 Sydney Unive 13.28
9 Bezuidenhout, Jacqualine 46 U.T.S. North 13.46

Heat 2 Preliminaries
Wind: 1.1
1 Butler, Hayley 28 Westfields A 11.78Q
2 Williams, Monique 27 New Zealand 12.00Q
3 McIlrick, Amy 23 ACT 12.26Q
4 Duncan, Laura 23 Sutherland D 12.52q
5 Hunt, Emma 20 U.T.S. North 12.68
6 Powell, Madeleine 21 U.T.S. North 12.72
7 Bangel, Karina 20 Sydney Unive 12.78
8 Davis, Esther 23 Sydney Unive 13.17
9 White, Phoebe 22 Sydney Unive 13.30
10 Diloi, Viola 32 South Sydney 13.52

Women's 100m FINAL
Wind: -0.4
1 Breen, Melissa 22 ACT 11.48
2 Doyle, Jacinta 22 Sutherland D 11.93
3 Williams, Monique 27 New Zealand 12.12
4 McIlrick, Amy 23 ACT 12.25
5 Johnston, Lauren 27 Nowra Athlet 12.37
6 Duncan, Laura 23 Sutherland D 12.56
7 Jenkins, Dominica 23 U.T.S. North 12.59
8 Poore, Cara 27 Athletics Wo 12.62

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Women 400 metre Open
================================================================
State Record: S 50.24 25/09/1988 Maree Holland, ASW
Title Holder: 55.28 2011 Pirrenee Steinert, HUN
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Cuddihy, Catriona 26 ACT 55.16Q
2 Bain-Fenton, Jacarna 18 Cessnock Ath 57.54Q
3 Kajan, Selma 21 Randwick Bot 58.50
4 Hunt, Emma 20 U.T.S. North 1:00.39
5 Simpson, Meagan 24 Campbelltown 1:01.51
6 Kermond, Catherine 45 Campbelltown 1:04.38

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Steinert, Sheena 27 Maquarie Hunter 53.70Q
2 Baillie, Kristie 21 New Zealand 55.07Q
3 Robson, Renee 34 U.T.S. North 55.29q
4 Salmon, Sarah 25 Bankstown Sp 57.27q
5 Keane, Nicola 18 Illawong & D 59.77
6 Temana, Lace 15 Illawong & D 1:01.28

Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Pekin, Lyndsay 26 Western Australia 54.37Q
2 Starr, Jaimee-Lee 24 Athletics Wo 55.38Q
3 Keir, Alicia 21 Illawong & D 57.93q
4 Billimoria, Ayesha 25 Asics Wests 58.08
5 Bartholomew, Alexandra 18 U.T.S. North 58.93
6 whiteside, Leigh 26 Sydney Pacif 59.37

Women 400m FINAL
1 Baillie, Kristie 21 New Zealand 53.19
2 Pekin, Lyndsay 26 Western Australia 53.55
3 Steinert, Sheena 27 Maquarie Hunter 53.75
4 Starr, Jaimee-Lee 24 Athletics Wo 54.53
5 Robson, Renee 34 U.T.S. North 54.83
6 Cuddihy, Catriona 26 ACT 55.15
7 Salmon, Sarah 25 Bankstown Sp 57.24
8 Keir, Alicia 21 Illawong & D 58.08

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Men 200 Metre Run Open
========================================================================
State Record: S 20.45 10/08/1998 Matt Shervington, ASW
Title Holder: 21.58 2011 Liam Gander, MHA
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mulchay, Kurt 23 Sutherland D 21.09Q 0.5 3
2 Grimm, James 21 Athletics Wo 21.47Q -0.1 2
3 Beck, Alex 20 Queensland 21.71Q 0.1 1
4 Tysoe, Mitchell 20 Mingara Athl 21.75Q 0.5 3
5 Stone, Jay 33 Armidale Ath 21.84Q 0.1 1
6 Gander, Liam 24 Maquarie Hunter 22.02Q -0.1 2
7 Milburn, Joel 26 Asics Wests 22.05q 0.5 3
8 Smith, Raymond 20 University o 22.09q 0.5 3
9 Parry, Lachlan 21 Illawarra Bl 22.16q 0.5 3
10 White, Ed 39 Sydney Pacif 22.30 -0.1 2
11 Kermond, James 16 Campbelltown 22.34 -0.1 2
12 Avery, Geoff 24 Bankstown Sp 22.55 0.1 1
13 Harris, Matthew 23 Maitland Sen 22.74 0.1 1
14 Parry, Joshua 23 Illawarra Bl 22.84 -0.1 2
15 Farrell, Benjamin 20 Armidale Ath 23.08 -0.1 2
15 Leseberg, Ernest 41 Illawong & D 23.08 0.1 1
17 Odede, Samuel 39 Sydney Pacif 23.30 0.5 3
18 Meers, Elliot 20 Maitland Sen 23.88 0.5 3
19 Carey, James 20 Maitland Sen 24.51 0.5 3
20 Ovadia, Edward 25 University o 24.74 -0.1 2
-- Leathart, Tim 23 Sydney Pacif DNF 0.1 1
-- Hammond, Jake 21 Illawong & D DNF -0.1 2

Interesting that both Leathart & Hammond 'DNF'ed.

Men's 200 Metre FINAL
Wind: -0.7
1 Mulchay, Kurt 23 Sutherland D 21.35
2 Grimm, James 21 Athletics Wo 21.42
3 Gander, Liam 24 Maquarie Hunter 21.51
4 Beck, Alex 20 Queensland 21.56
5 Tysoe, Mitchell 20 Mingara Athl 21.87
6 Parry, Lachlan 21 Illawarra Bl 22.45
7 Stone, Jay 33 Armidale Ath 22.46
8 Milburn, Joel 26 Asics Wests 22.52

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum