PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Maiden Rosebery Gift for Brandon Clark at the 2017 Rosebery Carnival
Yesterday at 10:32 am by Admin

» Ararat Results
Sun Dec 17, 2017 9:57 am by SANCHEZ

» Ararat Gift
Fri Dec 15, 2017 10:56 pm by timrosen35

» Multiple NAPS lead to anything?
Thu Dec 14, 2017 10:01 am by DDog

» Pro running right on track
Thu Dec 14, 2017 9:26 am by youngy

» Brighton Open Gift
Wed Dec 13, 2017 9:00 am by safrican

» Queanbeyan Gift overcomes small field and lower prizes, produces exciting final
Wed Dec 13, 2017 7:32 am by Admin

» Brighton (SAAL) HANDICAPS - 17th Dec 2017
Tue Dec 12, 2017 2:28 pm by Admin

» Brian Wilson rewarded for going the extra distance (PreBay Gift review)
Tue Dec 12, 2017 10:35 am by Admin

December 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » SAAL RESULTS » Marks For Pulteney SAAL 25th March 2012 - as from SAAL website

Marks For Pulteney SAAL 25th March 2012 - as from SAAL website

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Stokesy

avatar
ProTrack A Grader
ProTrack A Grader
PULTENEY / McKINNON PARADE CARNIVAL 2012-03-25


SEMPAC ENGINEERING 70m Open
Name Handicap
Jordan Tronnolone 4.50 m
Tom Sclanders 4.75 m
Chris Innes-Wong 5.00 m
Connor Verrall 5.00 m
Lyall Weir 5.00 m
Alex Saliu 5.25 m
Jesse Cordoma 5.50 m
Damian Tohl 5.50 m
James Cibich 5.75 m
Nicholas Giles 5.75 m
Adrian Harris 6.00 m
Tim Johnson 6.00 m
Jess Rafanelli 6.00 m
Jarrad Dartnall 6.25 m
Michael Nitschke 6.25 m
Daniel Marks 6.75 m
Rhys Williams 7.00 m
Nickolas Berry 7.50 m
Luke Buchanan 7.75 m
Troy Welfare 7.75 m
Tyson Hancock 8.00 m
Paul Taylor 8.00 m
Daniel Flesfadar 8.25 m
David Girolamo 9.25 m
Shane Grimwade 10.00 m
Ali Saliu 10.75 m
Brendan Golden 11.75 m
Michael Cassidy 12.50 m
Rommi Driscoll 14.00 m

APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES SERVICES PTY LTD 70m Women
Name Handicap
Emma Freer 3.50 m
Andrea Di Paolo 4.00 m
Lauren Edwards 5.75 m
Claire Ashman 8.00 m
Maeve Connolly 8.00 m
Hettie Driscoll 8.00 m
Lauren Saliu 8.00 m
Margaret Cusenza 8.25 m
Ali Trewartha 8.25 m
Myriah Smith 8.50 m
Lisa Berrington 8.75 m
Megan Letton 8.75 m
Rommi Driscoll 9.75 m
Lesley Tompson 9.75 m
Kyla Brown 10.00 m
Trudy Schrapel 10.00 m
Lauren McHugh 11.50 m
Dominque Edwards 11.75 m
Lisa Roberts 12.50 m
Robyn Pohlner 13.50 m
Anthea Kotyla 17.00 m

ZAPATA'S MEXICAN RESTAURANT 200m Novice
Name Handicap
Harry May 10.00 m
Jesse Cordoma 12.00 m
Scott Hargreaves 12.00 m
Jake Stangewitz 14.00 m
Liam Wright 14.00 m
Bray Rafanelli 16.00 m
Jess Rafanelli 16.00 m
Ashley Brown 17.00 m
Ben Sieben 18.00 m
Jack Sutton 18.00 m
Nickolas Berry 19.00 m
Daniel Marks 19.00 m
David Miller 19.00 m
Troy Welfare 19.00 m
Matthew Cousins 23.00 m
Brad Jones 23.00 m
Corey Watkins 23.00 m
Matthew Zacher 24.00 m
David Girolamo 25.00 m
Andrew Wright 25.00 m
Rhys Williams 26.00 m
Sean Roberts 40.00 m

ANDREW WRIGHT SOLICITORS 200m Women
Name Handicap
Andrea Di Paolo 10.00 m
Lynette Mattingly 10.00 m
Claire Ashman 18.00 m
Lauren Edwards 18.00 m
Megan Letton 18.00 m
Ali Trewartha 20.00 m
Lisa Berrington 24.00 m
Myriah Smith 24.00 m
Maeve Connolly 25.00 m
Lauren Saliu 25.00 m
Chantel Seaforth 26.00 m
Hettie Driscoll 27.00 m
Eleni Glouftsis 27.00 m
Demi Axford 28.00 m
Margaret Cusenza 28.00 m
Lesley Tompson 28.00 m
Kyla Brown 29.00 m
Rommi Driscoll 30.00 m
Jenni Partington 30.00 m
Lauren McHugh 32.00 m
Tayce Fry 34.00 m
Lisa Roberts 37.00 m
Kelly Ferber 40.00 m
Trudy Schrapel 40.00 m
Dominque Edwards 45.00 m
Anthea Kotyla 46.00 m
Debbie Roberts 48.00 m

STEP INTO LIFE - WEST LAKES & Eight3 MOTORSPORTS 200m Over 35
Name Handicap
Tim Johnson 0.00 m
Amin Chehade 7.00 m
Daniel Flesfadar 8.00 m
Ali Saliu 9.00 m
Shane Grimwade 10.00 m
Andrew Wright 14.00 m
Anthony Booth 16.00 m
Nathan Hoare 16.00 m
Brendan Golden 17.00 m
Michael Cassidy 18.00 m
Grant Oates 22.00 m
Cameron White 22.00 m
John Turner 25.00 m
Daniel Tregenza 26.00 m
Brett Stokes 28.00 m
Ross Hill-Brown 29.00 m
Alex Jefferies 29.00 m
Mick Abbott 31.00 m
Mark Barnett 31.00 m
Nando Princi 31.00 m
Wayne Edwards 33.00 m
Jackie Chehade 34.00 m
Gregor Dingwall 34.00 m
Gary Ferber 36.00 m
Robyn Pohlner 36.00 m
Mark Howson 38.00 m
Craig Trewartha 39.00 m
Sue Turner 39.00 m
Eugene DeVizio 40.00 m
Chris Dimitrak 40.00 m
Lyn Peake 40.00 m
Darcy Cheney 42.00 m
Ray Earle 42.00 m
Trudy Schrapel 42.00 m
Ron Axford 44.00 m
Brian Witty 48.00 m
Gail Stone 52.00 m
Cheryl Zeuner 55.00 m
Kathryn Blute 58.00 m

SA ATHLETIC LEAGUE 200m Under 14
Name Handicap
Jackson Potter 0.00 m
Lewis Abdul 14.00 m
Georgia Corcoran 16.00 m
Matthew Gluyas 18.00 m
Mikaela Harmston 19.00 m
Kirsty Taylor 20.00 m
Sarah Chigwidden 23.00 m
Alex Martini 23.00 m
Caitlin Francis 30.00 m
Grainne Henry 33.00 m
Tom O Malley 37.00 m
Lachie Moran 39.00 m
Cooper McRae 44.00 m
Bradley Samarcq 48.00 m

MCKINNON PAST MEMBERS 400m Open
Name Handicap
Alex Bubner 8.00 m
James Cibich 20.00 m
Harry May 20.00 m
Jake Stangewitz 23.00 m
Jordan Tronnolone 23.00 m
Michael Nitschke 24.00 m
Damian Tohl 24.00 m
Robert Killmier 25.00 m
Dane Fenton 26.00 m
Nicholas Giles 26.00 m
Sam Royans 26.00 m
Matthew Fallon 28.00 m
James Ralston 28.00 m
David Smith 28.00 m
Adrian Harris 29.00 m
Ashley Brown 30.00 m
Amin Chehade 32.00 m
Jarrad Dartnall 32.00 m
Matthew Hagias 32.00 m
Matthew Cousins 33.00 m
Ryan Hage 33.00 m
Ben Crawford 34.00 m
Brad Jones 34.00 m
Andrew Mathews 34.00 m
Brad Schutz 34.00 m
Andrew Wright 34.00 m
Bradley Armstrong 35.00 m
Troy Welfare 35.00 m
David Girolamo 36.00 m
Mark Beveridge 39.00 m
Matthew Zacher 40.00 m
Grant Oates 48.00 m
Mick Abbott 70.00 m

BRIAN C HART 400m Under 20
Name Handicap
Harry May 14.00 m
Connor Verrall 18.00 m
Scott Hargreaves 20.00 m
Liam Wright 29.00 m
Jacobi Ponury 30.00 m
Jack Sutton 30.00 m
Connor McIvor 32.00 m
Jesse Cordoma 34.00 m
Nick Beins 35.00 m
Tim Earle 35.00 m
Jakson Messent 35.00 m
Ben Sieben 37.00 m
Corey Watkins 40.00 m
Demi Axford 60.00 m
Sarah Chigwidden 60.00 m
Tayce Fry 68.00 m
Margaret Cusenza 70.00 m
Hollie Moran 70.00 m
Jenni Partington 70.00 m
Kyla Brown 75.00 m
Isabella Partington 80.00 m
Patricia Dimitrak 90.00 m

MESSENGER COMMUNITY NEWSPAPERS 800m Over 45
Name Handicap
Mark Beveridge 0.00 m
Ali Saliu 15.00 m
Geoff Troiano 15.00 m
Richard McMahon 30.00 m
Richard Everson 45.00 m
Peter Brennan 50.00 m
Cameron White 60.00 m
Nando Princi 70.00 m
Mick Abbott 80.00 m
Chris Dimitrak 95.00 m
Mark Barnett 105.00 m
Ian Reddaway 130.00 m
Ray Earle 145.00 m
Mark Howson 150.00 m
Darcy Cheney 160.00 m
Ron Axford 165.00 m
Eugene DeVizio 165.00 m
Cheryl Zeuner 200.00 m
Debbie Roberts 210.00 m

MORT DALY RUNNING FOUNDATION 800m Under 17
Name Handicap
Aiden Miller 0.00 m
Riley Cocks 15.00 m
Connor Verrall 30.00 m
William McCann 48.00 m
Demi Axford 140.00 m
Riley Bonner 140.00 m
Lachlan Hocking 150.00 m
Sarah Chigwidden 170.00 m
Matthew Gluyas 180.00 m
Patricia Dimitrak 210.00 m
Cooper McRae 210.00 m
Riley White 210.00 m

MORT DALY RUNNING FOUNDATION & WRIGHT FAMILY THOMAS WRIGHT MEMORIAL 1600m Open
Name Handicap
Chris Hartley 65.00 m
Robert Killmier 70.00 m
Aiden Miller 100.00 m
Max Stevens 120.00 m
Shane Thiele 120.00 m
Ryan Hage 130.00 m
Jordan Harvey 140.00 m
Ben Crawford 145.00 m
Tim Earle 145.00 m
Dane Fenton 145.00 m
Brad Jones 150.00 m
Matthew Konetschka 150.00 m
Connor McIvor 150.00 m
Damian Robinson 150.00 m
Matthew Fallon 155.00 m
Stephen Jelfs 155.00 m
Steven Evanson 170.00 m
Dillon Tee 170.00 m
Andrew Wright 210.00 m
Adam Cleary 240.00 m
Melissa Lloyd 240.00 m
Richard McMahon 240.00 m
Gregor Dingwall 245.00 m
James Grant 265.00 m
Tasmin McMahon 280.00 m
Gaetano Aiello 320.00 m

CARRICKALINGA COVE APARTMENTS 1600m Women
Name Handicap
Melissa Lloyd 100.00 m
Tasmin McMahon 130.00 m
Jane Mudge 130.00 m
Demi Axford 200.00 m
Sophie Eckel 200.00 m
Roula Ghaoui 240.00 m
Lauren McHugh 240.00 m
Isabella Partington 270.00 m
Sarah Newstead 310.00 m

No Chance


Stokesy..you game now to put your neck on the line for the o/35 200m?

heres my 2 bobs worth:

Shane G (-4M from last year) still going to be hard to beat.
Grant Oats (no change) came 3rd last year and is fitter this year could be around the marks.
Chris D (+10m) just missed out on final last year, depending how he pulls up from 800m should go close.
Ross Hill Smith (no change) was the fastest DNQ last year should be up there.
Stoksy (no change) good chance to make the final.
Out of the new runners Trudy S of 42m could surprise & Andrew W will be up there.

Stokesy

avatar
ProTrack A Grader
ProTrack A Grader
hey NoChance,

I have done a preview of sorts - see separate post
did you notice the marks for Chris D and Eugene ?

You did spot +10m for Chris ... maybe ?

best wishes

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum