PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Junior Nationals - 800m RESULTS

Junior Nationals - 800m RESULTS

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 Junior Nationals - 800m RESULTS on Sat Mar 17, 2012 3:37 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Men 800 metres Under 17
=======================================================================
Meet: M 1:52.10 2006 James Kaan, NSW
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
FINAL
1 Arnold Alec 96 QUEENSLAND 1:55.45
2 Black-Cataldo Jesse 96 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 1:55.75
3 Nicklason Hugh 96 TASMANIA 1:56.05 (1:56.044)
4 Aranda Jonas 96 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 1:56.05 (1:56.049)
5 Spiessberger-Parker Arr 96 NSW 1:56.56
6 Brokman Anton 96 NSW 1:57.15
7 Pointon Nicholas 96 NEW ZEALAND 1:57.72
8 Neofitou Dean 96 VICTORIA 2:00.55


Men 800 metres Under 18
=======================================================================
National: N 1:47.24 11/12/1993 Paul Byrne, VIC
Meet: M 1:49.29 2007 James Kaan, NSW
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
FINAL
1 Hiscox Jack 95 NSW 1:54.77
2 Patterson Zak 95 VICTORIA 1:55.40
3 Adair Dean 95 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 1:55.83
4 Gordon Ben 95 NSW 1:56.28
5 Makins Jordan 95 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 1:56.29
6 Calvert Lachlan 95 ACT 1:56.56
7 Radin Trent 95 VICTORIA 1:56.84
8 Brumby Aiden 95 VICTORIA 1:57.81



http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

2 Re: Junior Nationals - 800m RESULTS on Sat Mar 17, 2012 3:40 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Men 800 metres Under 20
================================================================
National: N 1:45.91 28/07/1995 Paul Byrne, VIC
Meet: M 1:49.31 2010 Alexander Rowe, VIC
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Beadman Jesse 93 NSW 1:52.13Q
2 Scouller Harry 94 NSW 1:52.28Q
3 Lottering Milaan 93 VICTORIA 1:52.45q
4 Hill Seton 93 NEW ZEALAND 1:52.51q
5 Whitehead Rick 93 VICTORIA 1:52.85
6 Adams Patrick 93 NSW 1:56.74
7 Egelton Cheyne 93 NSW 1:59.98

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lister Robert 93 NSW 1:51.88Q
2 Harik Timas 94 VICTORIA 1:52.40Q
3 Watt James 93 NEW ZEALAND 1:53.09
4 Eastwell Luke 93 QUEENSLAND 1:53.62
5 McDonald Kieron 94 NEW ZEALAND 1:53.93
6 Thomas Alec 93 TASMANIA 1:54.45
7 Gusman Jordan 94 NSW 1:55.73
8 Barnes Mason 93 VICTORIA 1:57.25
9 Bruce Jack 94 QUEENSLAND 1:57.48
10 Paterson Myalls 93 NSW 1:59.17

Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Hogarth Joel 93 VICTORIA 1:52.72Q
2 Hunter Rorey 93 QUEENSLAND 1:52.75Q
3 Hansen James 93 TASMANIA 1:52.79
4 Cameron Craig 93 NSW 1:53.88
5 Beer Matthew 93 VICTORIA 1:54.11
6 McDonald Charles 93 VICTORIA 1:55.62
7 O'Regan, Alexander 93 QUEENSLAND 1:55.83
8 Davidson James 93 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 1:58.30
9 Geraghty Shaun 93 VICTORIA 1:58.44
10 Verwey Ned 93 VICTORIA 1:59.03


Women 800 metres Under 20
================================================================
National: N 2:01.10 11/02/1982 Michelle Baumgartner, VIC
Meet: M 2:05.19 2009 Selma Kajan, NSW
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Blundell Jenny 94 NSW 2:12.31Q
2 Johnson Leila 94 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 2:12.41Q
3 de Bondt Kayla 94 VICTORIA 2:14.04Q
4 Simpson Katelyn 94 QUEENSLAND 2:15.55
5 Stringer Felicity 94 TASMANIA 2:17.43
6 Ambrose Natalie 94 VICTORIA 2:17.45
7 McGrath Georgia 93 NSW 2:27.18
8 Johnstone Kate 94 QUEENSLAND 2:27.38
9 Langenberg Erica 93 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 2:38.06

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Rayner Erin 94 VICTORIA 2:14.12Q
2 Schmiede Frances 93 NSW 2:14.17Q
3 Barton Eliza 93 NSW 2:14.39Q
4 Bellchambers Sarah 94 QUEENSLAND 2:14.73q
5 Attenborough Rachel 94 NSW 2:15.44q
6 Anthony Niccola 93 VICTORIA 2:17.06
7 Burnett Claire 93 NSW 2:24.51
8 Vance Tara 94 NSW 2:26.45
9 Wilson Rebecca 93 NSW 2:29.20

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum