PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Regular VAL runner picked in U/18 Vic Metro AFL team to play WA
Yesterday at 9:43 pm by Willo the Whisp

» VRTA AGM
Yesterday at 12:25 pm by JH

» Mullewa Gift (WCAL) Saturday 26th August 2017
Tue Sep 12, 2017 11:54 pm by justheshot

» PITLOCHRY HIGHLAND GAMES
Mon Sep 11, 2017 6:37 am by JH

» A National Handicapping System
Sun Sep 10, 2017 3:03 pm by Fast

» Star athlete Michael Brusnahan jailed over horrific ‘coward’ kick to man’s head
Fri Sep 08, 2017 2:18 pm by Admin

» Blairgowrie (Scotland)
Tue Sep 05, 2017 1:39 pm by JH

» Mulgowie Gift (QAL) RESULTS - Saturday 2nd Sept 2017
Tue Sep 05, 2017 9:36 am by Admin

» Ipswich Winter Carnival RESULTS 2017 (QAL)
Mon Aug 28, 2017 10:36 am by Admin

September 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Junior Nationals Update - 100m RESULTS

Junior Nationals Update - 100m RESULTS

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 Junior Nationals Update - 100m RESULTS on Sat Mar 17, 2012 3:19 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Men 100 metres Under 20
================================================================
National: N 10.29 11/10/1997 Matt Shirvington, NSW
Meet: M 10.40 2011 Nicholas Hough, QLD
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
Wind: -0.6
1 Greig Simon 93 VICTORIA 10.82Q
2 Hartmann Alexander 93 QUEENSLAND 10.86Q
3 Roussety Julian 94 NSW 11.03q
4 Caldow Jordan 93 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 11.05q
5 Simpson, Nicholas 94 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 11.07
6 Leek Charlie 93 TASMANIA 11.32
7 Howse Nathan 94 VICTORIA 11.49

Heat 2 Preliminaries
Wind: -1.1
1 Bertacco Matthew 94 VICTORIA 10.98Q
2 Jennings Kade 93 QUEENSLAND 11.13Q
3 Wohlsen Isaac 94 QUEENSLAND 11.21
4 Collins Anthony 94 QUEENSLAND 11.25
5 Sanderson-Milera, Tjimar 93 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 11.84 (11.835)
6 Clarson Jack 93 NSW 11.84 (11.836)

Heat 3 Preliminaries
Wind: -1.4
1 Donovan Hugh 94 QUEENSLAND 10.86Q
2 Jaworski Benjamin 93 NSW 11.02Q
3 Mai Derek 93 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 11.17
4 Jung, Jin Su 93 NSW 11.35
5 Wainwright Rod 94 NSW 11.36
6 Moss Cameron 94 VICTORIA 11.49
7 Major Luke 94 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 11.53

Men 100 metres Under 20
FINAL
Wind: -1.3
1 Jaworski Benjamin 93 NSW 10.67
2 Donovan Hugh 94 QUEENSLAND 10.73
3 Greig Simon 93 VICTORIA 10.82
4 Hartmann Alexander 93 QUEENSLAND 10.89 (10.886)
5 Bertacco Matthew 94 VICTORIA 10.89 (10.890)
6 Caldow Jordan 93 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 11.12
7 Jennings Kade 93 QUEENSLAND 11.21
DNS - Roussety Julian NSW


Women 100 metres Under 20
================================================================
National: N 11.20 15/10/1968 Raelene Boyle, VIC
Meet: M 11.76 Sally McLellan 2003 Carla Wil
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
Wind: -1.2
1 Williams Carla 93 QUEENSLAND 12.14Q
2 Nelson Ella 94 NSW 12.39Q
3 Lineham Eve 93 QUEENSLAND 12.41 (12.403)
4 Morton Karlie 93 NSW 12.41 (12.409)
5 Williams, Phillipa 94 NSW 12.86
6 Baldwin, Georgia 94 TASMANIA 12.91
7 Jovanovic Nicole 94 VICTORIA 13.46

Heat 2 Preliminaries
Wind: -1.3
1 Whittaker Ashleigh 93 VICTORIA 12.08Q
2 Pires-Parenzee Brooke 95 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 12.16Q
3 Jenneke Michelle 93 NSW 12.38q
4 Scott Talissa 93 NSW 12.43
5 Hulme Samantha 94 NSW 12.57
6 Duve Emily 94 NSW 12.81
7 Hastie Monique 94 QUEENSLAND 13.01

Heat 3 Preliminaries
Wind: -1.4
1 Taylor Sophie 95 VICTORIA 12.17Q
2 Taddeo Abbie 94 NSW 12.31Q (12.303)
3 Green Ellia 93 VICTORIA 12.31q (12.307)
4 Murdoch Stevie-Marie 94 QUEENSLAND 12.61
5 Booth Kate 93 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 12.72
6 James Sarah 93 NSW 13.28
7 Sullivan Alicia 94 NSW 13.36

Women 100 metres Under 20
FINAL

Wind: -1.2
1 Williams Carla 93 QUEENSLAND 11.91
2 Whittaker Ashleigh 93 VICTORIA 11.92
3 Pires-Parenzee Brooke 95 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 12.08
4 Nelson Ella 94 NSW 12.21
5 Taylor Sophie 95 VICTORIA 12.24
6 Green Ellia 93 VICTORIA 12.33
7 Taddeo Abbie 94 NSW 12.35



Last edited by Admin on Sat Mar 17, 2012 3:35 pm; edited 1 time in total

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

2 Re: Junior Nationals Update - 100m RESULTS on Sat Mar 17, 2012 3:32 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Men 100 metres Under 18
================================================================
National: N 10.46 13/12/1991 Philip Chiodo, VIC
Meet: M 10.45 2011 Jarrod Geddes, NSW
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
Wind: -1.5
1 Collum Anthony-James 95 NSW 11.18Q
2 Gordon Blake 96 NEW ZEALAND 11.24Q
3 Bedford Ryan 95 VICTORIA 11.31Q
4 Patton Patrick 95 QUEENSLAND 11.48q
5 Quinn James 95 QUEENSLAND 11.63q
6 Day Luke 95 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 11.65

Heat 2 Preliminaries
Wind: -1.1
1 Scott Matt 95 QUEENSLAND 11.15Q
2 Thomas, Sam 95 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 11.35Q
3 Little Lachlan 95 NSW 11.38Q
4 Heptinstall Matthew 95 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 11.64
5 Vecchi Nicholas 95 ACT 11.74
6 Ban Jonathan 95 QUEENSLAND 11.85


Men 100 metres Under 18
FINAL

Wind: -1.2
1 Scott Matt 95 QUEENSLAND 11.05
2 Gordon Blake 96 NEW ZEALAND 11.12
3 Collum Anthony-James 95 NSW 11.14
4 Bedford Ryan 95 VICTORIA 11.17
5 Thomas, Sam 95 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 11.36
6 Little Lachlan 95 NSW 11.42
7 Patton Patrick 95 QUEENSLAND 11.57
8 Quinn James 95 QUEENSLAND 11.67



Men 100 metres Under 17
================================================================
Meet: M 10.68 2008 Mitchell Felsman, QLD
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
Wind: -1.8
1 Madgwick Jake 96 NSW 11.79Q
2 Despard Jacob 96 TASMANIA 11.85Q
3 Kermond James 96 NSW 12.04Q
4 de bruin matthew 96 VICTORIA 12.08

Heat 2 Preliminaries
Wind: -0.4
1 Chandler Jarrod 96 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 11.41Q
2 Wickramasuriya Sachith 96 QUEENSLAND 11.43Q
3 Penny Jake 96 VICTORIA 11.47Q
4 Buchanan Matthew 96 NSW 11.60q
4 Farmer Thomas 96 TASMANIA 11.60q
-- Chin, Travis 96 QUEENSLAND DQ IAAF 162.7


Men 100 metres Under 17
FINAL

Wind: -1.3
1 Chandler Jarrod 96 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 11.32
2 Wickramasuriya Sachith 96 QUEENSLAND 11.37
3 Penny Jake 96 VICTORIA 11.40
4 Madgwick Jake 96 NSW 11.55
5 Buchanan Matthew 96 NSW 11.57
6 Kermond James 96 NSW 11.58
7 Despard Jacob 96 TASMANIA 11.60
8 Farmer Thomas 96 TASMANIA 11.64



Women 100 metres Under 17
================================================================
Meet: M 11.70 2007 Eliose Graf, NSW
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
Wind: -1.1
1 Basic Hana 96 VICTORIA 12.39Q
2 Hunt Katrina 96 NSW 12.69Q
3 Russo Lauren 96 VICTORIA 12.73Q
4 Balla Iman 96 VICTORIA 12.78q
5 Russo Olivia 96 VICTORIA 12.80
6 Thompson Tyniah 96 QUEENSLAND 12.82
7 Sheaves Jordin 96 NSW 13.04
8 Herbst Shauna 96 QUEENSLAND 13.17
9 Whitford Carlie 96 VICTORIA 13.20

Heat 2 Preliminaries
Wind: -1.2
1 Newson Caitlin 96 TASMANIA 12.71Q
2 Turton Phoebe-Rose 96 QUEENSLAND 12.72Q
3 Clark Tomasin 96 NSW 12.76Q
4 Roman Daniela 96 VICTORIA 12.79q
5 Bayes Mikhela 96 QUEENSLAND 12.82
6 Schwass Poppy 96 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 12.93
7 Grnovic Mihaela 96 NSW 12.93
8 Atkins Casey 96 QUEENSLAND 13.23
9 Dixon Emily 96 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 13.69

Women 100 metres Under 17
FINAL

Wind: -1.5
1 Basic Hana 96 VICTORIA 12.30
2 Roman Daniela 96 VICTORIA 12.53 (12.525)
3 Russo Lauren 96 VICTORIA 12.53 (12.526)
4 Hunt Katrina 96 NSW 12.63
5 Clark Tomasin 96 NSW 12.68
5 Newson Caitlin 96 TASMANIA 12.68
7 Balla Iman 96 VICTORIA 12.73
8 Turton Phoebe-Rose 96 QUEENSLAND 12.77


Women 100 metres Under 18
============================================================================
National: N 11.20 15/10/1968 Raelene Boyle, VIC
Meet: M 11.70 2011 Sophie Taylor, VIC
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
FINAL
Wind: -0.6
1 Burkitt Brittany 95 VICTORIA 12.20
2 Singh Tavleen 95 NSW 12.34
3 Pirie Maddie 95 NSW 12.44
4 Nemaric Georgia 95 VICTORIA 12.55
5 Jones Hannah 95 NSW 12.67
6 Brennan Gabrielle 95 VICTORIA 12.74
7 Prince Erin 95 ACT 12.86
8 Schneider Bree-Anna 95 QUEENSLAND 12.99

Only 10 entries in original list - no heat results, so it appears to have turned out to be a straight out final.

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum