PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Multiple NAPS lead to anything?
Yesterday at 10:01 am by DDog

» Pro running right on track
Yesterday at 9:26 am by youngy

» Brighton Open Gift
Wed Dec 13, 2017 9:00 am by safrican

» Queanbeyan Gift overcomes small field and lower prizes, produces exciting final
Wed Dec 13, 2017 7:32 am by Admin

» Ararat Gift
Tue Dec 12, 2017 4:03 pm by GLPR

» Brighton (SAAL) HANDICAPS - 17th Dec 2017
Tue Dec 12, 2017 2:28 pm by Admin

» Brian Wilson rewarded for going the extra distance (PreBay Gift review)
Tue Dec 12, 2017 10:35 am by Admin

» Northcote Women’s winners handicap
Mon Dec 11, 2017 3:34 pm by FortySevenThirty

» Northcote results
Mon Dec 11, 2017 11:18 am by Todd Ireland

December 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » (Junior NATS UPDATE) Solomon 46.19 - U/20's 400m HEAT

(Junior NATS UPDATE) Solomon 46.19 - U/20's 400m HEAT

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Reigning national open champion Steve Solomon didn't muck around in the opening heat of the under 20's 400m, earlier today, running a super 46.19 to obliterate the field.

Mens 400 Metres Under 20
==================================================================
National: N 44.75 8/08/1984 Darren Clark, NSW
Meet: M 46.83 2007 Dylan Grant, QLD
47.60 WJ
Name Year Team Prelims
==================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Solomon Steven 93 NSW M 46.19QWJ
2 Lawson-Matthew Deluca 94 VICTORIA 48.77Q
3 Lahey Darcy 94 TASMANIA 49.92
4 Johns Will 94 VICTORIA 50.28
5 Chol Gatkuath 93 QUEENSLAND 51.38
6 Clarson Jack 93 NSW 51.95

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 buchan jarryd 94 VICTORIA 48.30Q
2 Ockert George 93 NSW 48.54Q
3 Rodrigo Keith 94 VICTORIA 48.85q
4 Scouller Harry 94 NSW 49.00q
5 Cottrell Corey 94 QUEENSLAND 49.98
6 Tatham Braydn 94 VICTORIA 51.97

Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Waldron Max 94 TASMANIA 48.36Q
2 Cook Samuel 94 QUEENSLAND 49.05Q
3 Cameron Craig 93 NSW 49.67
4 Spann Simon 93 QUEENSLAND 49.96
5 Greco Luke 93 VICTORIA 50.11
6 McNamara William 93 NSW 51.89



Womens 400 Metres Under 20
================================================================
National: N 51.14 28/06/1992 Cathy Freeman, VIC
Meet: M 52.90 1999 Rosemary Heywood, NSW
55.00 WJ
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Coppins Emily 94 NSW 55.83Q
2 Kearns Tayla 94 VICTORIA 57.02Q
3 Bartholomew Alexandra 94 NSW 57.13
4 McCann Taylor 94 QUEENSLAND 57.86
5 Bulic Alexandra 94 VICTORIA 58.71
6 Augustine Libby 93 NSW 61.27
7 Walker Savannah 94 NSW 62.66

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 de la Motte, Abbey 94 TASMANIA 55.82Q
2 Mitchell Morgan 94 VICTORIA 56.07Q
3 Luke Rebecca 94 VICTORIA 56.32q
4 Solin Ella 95 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 56.70q
5 Carnegie Rachael 93 ACT 58.15
6 White Mikaela 94 NSW 58.51
7 Brandt Jade 94 QUEENSLAND 59.57

Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Smith Meghan 94 VICTORIA 56.93Q
2 Bain-Fenton Jacarna 94 NSW 57.09Q
3 Wilson Haylee 93 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 58.07
4 Bellchambers Sarah 94 QUEENSLAND 58.44
5 Chambers Karlie 94 NSW 58.66
6 O'Carroll Tia 94 NSW 64.09



Mens 200 Metres Under 18
================================================================
National: N 20.90 6/11/1982 Darren Clark, NSW
Meet: M 20.94 2006 Kurt Mulcahy, NSW
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
Wind: -0.2
1 Buckland David 95 NSW 22.32Q
2 Patton Patrick 95 QUEENSLAND 22.36Q
3 Meaney Jay 95 QUEENSLAND 22.44q
4 Millar Hugh 95 NSW 22.47
5 Drew Gus 95 NSW 22.67
6 Falzarano Dante 95 NSW 22.83
7 Quinn James 95 QUEENSLAND 23.00
8 Petulla Joe 95 VICTORIA 23.44

Heat 2 Preliminaries
Wind: -0.2
1 Scott Matt 95 QUEENSLAND 22.09Q
2 Bedford Ryan 95 VICTORIA 22.49Q
3 Cavanagh Justin 95 QUEENSLAND 22.55
4 Barnes Jordan 95 NSW 22.64
5 Farnan Sean 95 VICTORIA 22.78
6 Nicholls Cameron 95 ACT 22.84
7 Bruno Aeron 95 NSW 22.86
8 Lanthois James 95 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 22.94


Heat 3 Preliminaries
Wind: -0.2
1 Kaluschke James 95 QUEENSLAND 22.12Q
2 Gordon Blake 96 NEW ZEALAND 22.22Q
3 Collum Anthony-James 95 NSW 22.45q
4 Tsaknis, Alexander 95 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 22.74
5 Day Luke 95 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 22.85
6 Thomas, Sam 95 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 22.93
7 Plant Rory 95 VICTORIA 23.11
8 Vecchi Nicholas 95 ACT 23.18


Men 200 metres Under 17
================================================================
Meet: M 21.74 2009 Ben Jaworski, NSW
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
Wind: 0.2
1 Robinson Joshua 96 QUEENSLAND 22.62Q
2 Buchanan Matthew 96 NSW 22.82Q
3 Despard Jacob 96 TASMANIA 22.84Q
4 Browne Spencer 96 VICTORIA 23.13
5 Bennett Jordan 96 TASMANIA 23.36

Heat 2 Preliminaries
Wind: 1.1
1 Usoalii Jesse 96 TASMANIA 22.42Q
2 Kermond James 96 NSW 22.55Q
3 Chandler Jarrod 96 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 22.65Q
4 Alexis Kyle 96 NSW 22.83q
5 Penny Jake 96 VICTORIA 22.91q
6 Wickramasuriya Sachith 96 QUEENSLAND 23.06


Womens 200 Metres Under 18
================================================================
National: N 22.74 18/10/1968 Raelene Boyle, VIC
Meet: M 23.95 1999 Jana Pittman, NSW
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
Wind: 0.6
1 Singh Tavleen 95 NSW 24.41Q
2 Chambers Larissa 95 QUEENSLAND 24.68Q
3 Jones Hannah 95 NSW 24.81Q
4 Buchanan Sarah 95 VICTORIA 24.84q
5 Kube Nicola 95 VICTORIA 25.67q
6 Brennan Gabrielle 95 VICTORIA 25.87

Heat 2 Preliminaries
Wind: 0.6
1 Gipson Madison 95 NSW 24.93Q
2 Burkitt Brittany 95 VICTORIA 25.08Q
3 Pirie Maddie 95 NSW 25.42Q
4 Lawrence Emma 95 QUEENSLAND 25.69
5 Slimming Rebecca 95 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 25.96
6 Herstik Dimity 95 ACT 26.62


Womens 200 Metres Under 17
================================================================
Meet: M 23.65 2006 Olivia Tauro, NSW
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
Wind: 0.8
1 Lind Samantha 96 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 25.01Q
2 Horgan Talia 96 NEW ZEALAND 25.32Q
3 O'Dempsey Shannon 96 QUEENSLAND 25.52
4 Irwin Olivia 96 NSW 25.95
5 Thompson Tyniah 96 QUEENSLAND 25.95
6 Atkins Casey 96 QUEENSLAND 26.18

Heat 2 Preliminaries
Wind: -0.1
1 Russo Lauren 96 VICTORIA 25.21Q
2 Lawson Emily 96 VICTORIA 25.31Q
3 Bayes Mikhela 96 QUEENSLAND 25.51q
4 Norton Rebecca 96 NSW 25.53
5 Andreazza Laura 96 NSW 25.91
6 Takchi Karina 96 NSW 25.92
7 Hawks Caitlin 96 VICTORIA 26.17
8 Cairns Amelia 96 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 27.58

Heat 3 Preliminaries
Wind: 0.2
1 Russo Olivia 96 VICTORIA 25.37Q
2 Berrell Andrea 96 NSW 25.44Q
3 Turton Phoebe-Rose 96 QUEENSLAND 25.51q
4 Schwass, Poppy 96 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 25.68
5 Clark Tomasin 96 NSW 25.74
6 Whitford Carlie 96 VICTORIA 25.98
7 Marshall Sara 96 NSW 26.23
8 Dixon, Emily 96 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 27.89

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Mens 400 Metres Under 16
================================================================
National: N 48.12 7/12/1988 Paul Greene, NSW
Meet: M 48.42 2006 Kieran King, WA
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Mullett Michael 97 VICTORIA 51.48Q
2 Chalmers Jake 97 QUEENSLAND 51.64Q
3 Allen Ben 97 NSW 51.96Q
4 O'Shannessey, Caleb 97 TASMANIA 52.53q
5 Clarke Edan 97 NSW 52.95q
6 Hearle Daniel 97 ACT 53.57
7 Andison Travis 97 QUEENSLAND 54.08
8 Fullerton, Fraser 97 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 54.23
9 Alderson Samuel 97 TASMANIA 54.95

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Upton Lawrence 97 QUEENSLAND 52.09Q
2 Eaton Stephen 97 NSW 52.65Q
3 Moore Alex 97 NSW 53.35Q
4 Hyslop Benjamin 97 NSW 53.54
5 Williams Aidan 97 VICTORIA 53.91
6 Haworth Luke 97 NSW 54.57
7 Salter Mitchell 97 TASMANIA 55.20
8 Lancaster Tom 97 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 55.21



Men 400 metres Under 15
================================================================
Meet: M 49.36 2005 Grant Billingham, NSW
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Jonker Marcel 98 VICTORIA 53.34Q
2 Ling Daniel 98 NSW 53.87Q
3 Plummer Adrian 98 ACT 54.36Q
4 Grigg Solomon 98 QUEENSLAND 54.36q
5 Biemmi, Adrian 98 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 63.52

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Meintjes Jarrod 98 QUEENSLAND 53.24Q
2 Knox Huw 98 NSW 54.11Q
3 Miles Trent 98 QUEENSLAND 55.18Q
4 Giacca Luke 98 QUEENSLAND 55.35q
5 Harding Lachlan 98 QUEENSLAND 57.60



Womens 400 Metres Under 16
================================================================
National: N 52.90 20/02/1994 Tamsyn Lewis, VIC
Meet: M 55.29 2004 Renee Asonitis, NSW
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Blakey Molly 97 NSW 58.09Q
2 Manuel Eden 97 VICTORIA 59.89Q
3 Leal Erica 97 NSW 61.12
4 Platt Bessie 97 NSW 61.63
5 Power Sophia 97 QUEENSLAND 67.25
-- Centenera, Clarissa 97 SOUTH AUSTRALIA DQ IAAF 163.3
-- Scott, Madeline 97 TASMANIA DQ IAAF 162.7

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Nicklason Claudia 97 TASMANIA 56.40Q
2 Sanford Ellie 97 VICTORIA 58.15Q
3 Braimbridge Amy 97 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 59.49q
4 Aurisch Aimie 97 QUEENSLAND 59.94
5 Davis Nicola 97 VICTORIA 60.25
6 Moore Kasey 97 VICTORIA 60.30

Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Smith Caitlyn 97 QUEENSLAND 57.99Q
2 Ritchie Ruby 97 NSW 58.28Q
3 Stanley Courtney 97 TASMANIA 59.23q
4 Tape Alina 97 NSW 59.99
5 Reeves Courtney 97 QUEENSLAND 61.33
6 Maynard Nicole 97 QUEENSLAND 61.69



Women 400 metres Under 15
================================================================
Meet: M 55.54 Renee Asonitis 04 / Alicia Ke
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Billings Sarah 98 VICTORIA 58.82Q
2 Nagy-Cox Teagan 98 QUEENSLAND 59.62Q
3 Lawson, Janna 98 VICTORIA 60.36Q
4 McKenzie Charlotte 98 VICTORIA 60.86
5 Laing Annabel 98 ACT 61.53

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kay Nicole 98 QUEENSLAND 57.48Q
2 Thornton Jessica 98 NSW 59.19Q
3 Mills Lia 98 NSW 59.66Q
4 Kent Siennalee 98 QUEENSLAND 59.89q
5 Hirst Maddison 98 QUEENSLAND 60.17q

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Women 200 metres Under 18
============================================================================
National: N 22.74 18/10/1968 Raelene Boyle, VIC
Meet: M 23.95 1999 Jana Pittman, NSW
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Final
1 Singh Tavleen 95 NSW 24.55 -0.2
2 Chambers Larissa 95 QUEENSLAND 24.80 -0.2
3 Gipson Madison 95 NSW 24.92 -0.2
4 Buchanan Sarah 95 VICTORIA 25.23 -0.2
5 Jones Hannah 95 NSW 25.33 -0.2
6 Burkitt Brittany 95 VICTORIA 25.38 -0.2
7 Pirie Maddie 95 NSW 25.43 -0.2
8 Kube Nicola 95 VICTORIA 25.96 -0.2


Womens 200 Metres Under 17
============================================================================
Meet: M 23.65 2006 Olivia Tauro, NSW
Name Year Team Final Wind Points
============================================================================
Final
1 Russo Lauren 96 VICTORIA 24.83 0.4
2 Lind Samantha 96 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 24.94 0.4
3 Lawson Emily 96 VICTORIA 24.96 0.4
4 Turton Phoebe-Rose 96 QUEENSLAND 25.09 0.4
5 Berrell Andrea 96 NSW 25.14 0.4
6 Russo Olivia 96 VICTORIA 25.20 0.4
7 Horgan Talia 96 NEW ZEALAND 25.20 0.4
8 Bayes Mikhela 96 QUEENSLAND 25.59 0.4


Mens 200 Metres Under 17
============================================================================
Meet: M 21.74 2009 Ben Jaworski, NSW
Name Year Team Final Wind Points
============================================================================
Final
1 Robinson Joshua 96 QUEENSLAND 21.73M 0.9
2 Usoalii Jesse 96 TASMANIA 22.21 0.9
3 Chandler Jarrod 96 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 22.37 0.9
4 Kermond James 96 NSW 22.46 0.9
5 Buchanan Matthew 96 NSW 22.65 0.9
6 Despard Jacob 96 TASMANIA 22.81 0.9
7 Penny Jake 96 VICTORIA 22.85 0.9
8 Alexis Kyle 96 NSW 22.97 0.9


Men 200 metres Under 18
============================================================================
National: N 20.90 6/11/1982 Darren Clark, NSW
Meet: M 20.94 2006 Kurt Mulcahy, NSW
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Final
1 Scott Matt 95 QUEENSLAND 21.56 0.9
2 Kaluschke James 95 QUEENSLAND 21.70 0.9
3 Gordon Blake 96 NEW ZEALAND 21.78 0.9
4 Meaney Jay 95 QUEENSLAND 22.05 0.9
5 Bedford Ryan 95 VICTORIA 22.12 0.9
6 Buckland David 95 NSW 22.19 0.9
7 Collum Anthony-James 95 NSW 22.48 0.9
8 Patton Patrick 95 QUEENSLAND 22.54 0.9





Last edited by Admin on Thu Mar 15, 2012 4:36 pm; edited 3 times in total

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Mens 800 Metres Under 18
================================================================
National: N 1:47.24 11/12/1993 Paul Byrne, VIC
Meet: M 1:49.29 2007 James Kaan, NSW
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Adair Dean 95 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 1:59.58Q
2 Land Alex 95 QUEENSLAND 1:59.75Q
3 Sutton Gerard 95 VICTORIA 1:59.88Q
4 Covington Ben 95 TASMANIA 2:00.18q
5 Sullivan Laiton 95 VICTORIA 2:00.53
6 Sertbas Erol 95 NSW 2:01.18
7 Tape Beau 95 NSW 2:02.91
8 Maguire James 95 QUEENSLAND 2:04.86
9 Lilley-Hale Tristan 95 VICTORIA 2:25.97

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Hiscox Jack 95 NSW 1:57.65Q
2 Patterson Zak 95 VICTORIA 1:58.16Q
3 Kliman Damon 95 VICTORIA 1:59.37Q
4 Dutton Alain 95 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 2:00.35
5 Ben Elliot 95 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 2:00.36
6 Scott Angus 95 VICTORIA 2:01.96
7 Savage Thomas 95 VICTORIA 2:03.59

Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Makins Jordan 95 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 1:57.30Q
2 Seymour Ben 95 QUEENSLAND 1:57.34Q
3 Gordon Ben 95 NSW 1:57.49Q
4 Brumby Aiden 95 VICTORIA 1:57.59q
5 Kalma Guy 95 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 1:59.86q
6 Fitzsimmons Sean 95 NSW 2:02.57
7 McCoy Tom 95 NSW 2:02.78
-- McIvor, Connor 95 SOUTH AUSTRALIA DQ IAAF 163.3

Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Calvert Lachlan 95 ACT 1:58.45Q
2 Radin Trent 95 VICTORIA 1:59.10Q
3 Russell Sam 95 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 1:59.54Q
4 Midgley Mark 95 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 2:00.30q
5 Tse, Nathan 95 NEW ZEALAND 2:01.01
6 Kelly-Makovec Joshua 95 NSW 2:01.31
7 Bampton Tristan 95 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 2:02.78
8 Goyen Andrew 95 TASMANIA 2:02.95


Mens 800 Metres Under 17
================================================================
Meet: M 1:52.10 2006 James Kaan, NSW
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Aranda Jonas 96 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 1:58.72Q
2 Pointon Nicholas 96 NEW ZEALAND 1:58.72Q
3 Spiessberger-Parker, Arr 96 NSW 1:58.98Q
4 Karamanolis Marcus 96 NEW ZEALAND 2:00.08q
5 Lingard James 96 QUEENSLAND 2:01.55
6 Martin Nicholas 96 NSW 2:03.52
7 Davis Samuel 96 QUEENSLAND 2:04.86
8 Adkins Dylan 96 QUEENSLAND 2:05.93
-- Hunter, Charlie 96 NSW DQ IAAF 153.3

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Arnold Alec 96 QUEENSLAND 1:58.29Q
2 Lawrence Jacob 96 QUEENSLAND 1:58.79Q
3 Neofitou Dean 96 VICTORIA 1:58.95Q
4 cindric matthew 96 VICTORIA 1:59.18q
5 Whitfield James 96 VICTORIA 2:00.47q
6 Kiellerup Henry 96 VICTORIA 2:03.51
7 Johannsen Jack 96 QUEENSLAND 2:03.78
8 Patterson Kirby 96 QUEENSLAND 2:12.54

Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Seal Alexander 96 NSW 1:59.60Q
2 Brokman, Anton 96 NSW 2:00.07Q
3 Keene Daniel 96 NSW 2:00.10Q
4 Curran Joseph 96 NSW 2:00.26q
5 Forsyth Dan 96 QUEENSLAND 2:00.54q
6 Fullerton Jesse 96 VICTORIA 2:00.66q
7 Vernal Alan 96 VICTORIA 2:02.25
8 Whiteoak Max 96 QUEENSLAND 2:03.69
9 Robinson Ben 96 TASMANIA 2:04.31
10 Raines Robert 96 VICTORIA 2:08.07

Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Nicklason Hugh 96 TASMANIA 1:59.93Q
2 Black-Cataldo, Jesse 96 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 2:00.56Q
3 Parkinson Nick 96 VICTORIA 2:00.96Q
4 Printant Nicolas 96 NSW 2:01.35
5 Norney Laughlin 96 VICTORIA 2:01.46
6 Lean John 96 QUEENSLAND 2:01.58
7 Orbell Maxwell 96 QUEENSLAND 2:01.58
8 Gottlieb Sam 96 NSW 2:05.57
9 Phillips Nicholas 96 VICTORIA 2:06.73
10 Pearce Nathan 96 VICTORIA 2:13.79

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Running Man

avatar
ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
Those are some crazy 800m records by James Kaan, going to be pretty hard to ever beat.

Does Solomon claim the 400m meet record or does it only count in the final? Either way how hard done by would you feel having the national champion in your event at the junior champs? Very Happy

21.73 for a 200m by an U17 is amazing too.

Good results so far from this competition.

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum