PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Qantas Melbourne Track Classic - March 2nd & 3rd 2012: RESULTS

Qantas Melbourne Track Classic - March 2nd & 3rd 2012: RESULTS

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Qantas Melbourne Track Classic -
2/03/2012 to 3/03/2012

Lakeside Stadium, Melbourne

100 metres Open Women Preliminaries
Heat 1: (w: -4.1)
1, Sally Pearson, AUS, 11.83Q. 2, Toea Wisil, PNG, 12.04Q.
3, Hayley Butler, AUS, 12.37Q. 4, Kendra Hubbard, AUS, 12.46q. 5, Sophie
Taylor, AUS, 12.62. 6, Monique Williams, NZL, 12.71. 7, Christine Wearne, AUS,
12.78. 8, Fiona Morrison, NZL, 12.88.

Heat 2: (w: -3.4)
1, Melissa Breen, AUS, 11.93Q. 2, Charlotte Van Veenendaal,
AUS, 12.11Q. 3, Elly Graf, AUS, 12.41Q. 4, Crystal Attenborough, AUS, 12.43q.
5, Alicia Wrench-Doody, AUS, 12.43q. 6, Angela Byrt, AUS, 12.51. 7, Rochelle
Coster, NZL, 12.53. 8, Ashleigh Whittaker, AUS, 12.55. 9, Katie Moore, AUS,
12.75.

100 metres Open Women FINAL
(w: -2.3)
1, Sally Pearson, AUS, 11.67. 2, Melissa Breen, AUS, 11.91. 3,
Toea Wisil, PNG, 12.16. 4, Charlotte Van Veenendaal, AUS, 12.27. 5, Kendra
Hubbard, AUS, 12.41. 6, Elly Graf, AUS, 12.42. 7, Hayley Butler, AUS, 12.43.
8, Crystal Attenborough, AUS, 12.48. 9, Alicia Wrench-Doody, AUS, 12.54.


Women 200 metres Open
(w: 1.0)
1, 11 Sally Pearson, AUS, 23.02, A. 2, 29 Monica Brennan, AUS,
23.93. 2, 3 Hayley Butler, AUS, 23.93. 4, 16 Toea Wisil, PNG, 23.97. 5, 12
Charlotte Van Veenendaal, AUS, 24.32. 6, 15 Monique Williams, NZL, 24.75.


Women 400 metres Open
1, 44 Joanne Cuddihy, IRL, 52.37. 2, 49 Tamsyn Manou, AUS, 52.77. 3, 52
Caitlin Pincott, AUS, 53.65. 4, 53 Caitlin Sargent, AUS, 53.75. 5, 55 Pirrenee
Steinert, AUS, 53.98. 6, 51 Lyndsay Pekin, AUS, 54.33. 7, 56 Sheena Steinert,
AUS, 54.39. 8, 54 Jaimee-Lee Starr, AUS, 55.09.


Women 400 metres B RACE Open
1, 46 Abbey de la Motte, AUS, 54.83. 2, 335 Trudy Davidson, AUS, 55.69.
3, 368 Rebecca Pile, AUS, 55.78. 4, 43 Catriona Cuddihy, IRL, 55.83. 5, 50
Stephanie Mollica, AUS, 56.01. 6, 57 Tabitha West, AUS, 56.30. 7, 358 Rebecca
Luke, AUS, 56.38. 8, 359 Beth Vanderwaal, AUS, 56.64.


800 metres Open Women
1, Tamsyn Manou, AUS, 2:02.64. 2, Katherine Katsanevakis, AUS, 2:05.32.
3, Angela Smit, NZL, 2:05.60. 4, Eliza Curnow, AUS, 2:05.66. 5, Ruriko Kubo,
JPN, 2:06.82. 6, Erica Fountain, AUS, 2:06.94. 7, Sianne Toemoe, AUS, 2:07.53.
8, Alice Platten, AUS, 2:10.24. --, Kylie Harris, AUS, DNF.


Women 1500 metres Open
1, 74 Kaila McKnight, AUS, 4:10.52. 2, 68 Zoe Buckman, AUS, 4:10.62. 3,
70 Bridey Delaney, AUS, 4:15.74. 4, 76 Amanda Paulin, AUS, 4:17.26. 5, 72
Susan Kuijken, NED, 4:17.84. 6, 67 Jenny Blundell, AUS, 4:18.38. 7, 69 Camille
Buscomb, GBR, 4:19.66. 8, 77 Abigail Regan, AUS, 4:21.43. 9, 75 Hannah
Newbould, NZL, 4:23.96. 10, 71 Melissa Duncan, AUS, 4:24.50. 11, 73 Anna
Laman, AUS, 4:28.95. --, 59 Erica Fountain, AUS, DNF.


5000 metres Open Women
1, Emily Brichacek, AUS, 15:43.86. 2, Lara Tamsett, AUS, 16:04.40. 3,
Sophie Barker, AUS, 16:40.87. 4, Celia Sullohern, AUS, 16:45.70. 5, Melissa
Vanderwater, AUS, 16:56.43. --, Victoria Mitchell, AUS, DNF. --, Coreena
Cleland, AUS, DNF. --, Georgie Clarke, AUS, DNF. --, Melinda Vernon, AUS, DNF.


Women 100 metres Hurdles Open
(w: 0.8.)
1, 11 Sally Pearson, AUS, 12.49C, A. 2, 329 Yvette Lewis, USA,
13.22. 3, 3 Hayley Butler, AUS, 13.47. 4, 330 Fiona Morrison, NZL, 13.88. 5,
86 Michelle Jenneke, AUS, 14.05. 6, 90 Abbie Taddeo, AUS, 14.26. 7, 328 Nicole
Anskaitis, AUS, 14.29. 8, 91 Virginia Trad, AUS, 14.43.


Women 400 metres Hurdles Open
1, 100 Lauren Boden, AUS, 56.01. 2, 102 Tessa Consedine, AUS, 59.05. 3,
103 Jess Gulli, AUS, 59.16. 4, 101 Sarah Carli, AUS, 59.34. 5, 104 Sara Klein,
AUS, 59.83. 6, 105 Kate Ryan, AUS, 59.88. 7, 336 Chloe Jamieson, AUS, 62.12.
8, 335 Trudy Davidson, AUS, 62.16.


3000 metres Steeple Open Women
1, Victoria Mitchell, AUS, 9:57.85. 2, Genevieve LaCaze, AUS, 10:14.86.
3, Milly Clark, AUS, 10:17.63. 4, Melanie Daniels, AUS, 10:23.43. 5, Fiona
Crombie, NZL, 10:41.20. 6, Miranda Middleton, AUS, 10:50.42. 7, Hillory Davis,
AUS, 11:11.52.


Women 100 metres Ambulant
(w: 0.6)
1, 18 Stephanie Schweitzer, AUS, 13.27. 2, 19 Angelique Booth,
AUS, 13.37. 3, 138 Katy Parrish, AUS, 14.82. 4, 21 Torita Isaac, AUS, 15.05.
5, 26 Jamie McInerney, AUS, 15.99. 6, 25 Kelly Cartwright, AUS, 16.54. 7, 23
Rachael Dodds, AUS, 17.33. 8, 24 Michelle Errichiello, AUS, 17.93. 9, 27 Paige
Greco, AUS, 18.04. 10, 22 Erinn Walters, AUS, 18.24.


200 metres Ambulant Women
(w: -4.3)
1, Angelique Booth, AUS, 28.48. 2, Stephanie Schweitzer, AUS,
28.74. 3, Katy Parrish, AUS, 31.41. 4, Torita Isaac, AUS, 32.16. 5, Jamie
McInerney, AUS, 34.90. 6, Paige Greco, AUS, 37.33. 7, Rachael Dodds, AUS,
37.64. 8, Erinn Walters, AUS, 37.90.



100 metres Open Men Preliminaries
Heat 1: (w: -2.2)
1, Anthony Alozie, AUS, 10.58Q. 2, Isaac Ntiamoah, AUS,
10.65Q. 3, Masashi Eriguchi, JPN, 10.69Q. 4, Nicholas Hough, AUS, 10.72q. 5,
Patrick Fakiye, AUS, 10.76q. 6, Joshua Ross, AUS, 10.84q. 7, Adrian Mott, AUS,
11.00. 8, Carl Van Der Speck, NZL, 11.02.

Heat 2: (w: -2.6)
1, Aaron Rouge-Serret, AUS, 10.79Q. 2, Jake Hammond, AUS,
10.82Q. 3, Andrew McCabe, AUS, 10.83Q. 4, Tim Leathart, AUS, 10.86. 5, Matt
Davies, AUS, 10.87. 6, Liam Gander, AUS, 10.97. 7, Ben Jaworski, AUS, 10.99.
8, Simon Greig, AUS, 11.03. 9, Daiki Gotoh, JPN, 11.08.

Men 100 metres Open FINAL
(w: NWI)
1, 170 Isaac Ntiamoah, AUS, 10.35. 2, 161 Masashi Eriguchi,
JPN, 10.46. 3, 172 Aaron Rouge-Serret, AUS, 10.47. 3, 159 Anthony Alozie, AUS,
10.47. 5, 169 Andrew McCabe, AUS, 10.51. 6, 162 Patrick Fakiye, AUS, 10.56. 6,
308 Joshua Ross, AUS, 10.56. 8, 165 Jake Hammond, AUS, 10.59. 9, 166 Nicholas
Hough, AUS, 10.62.


Men 200 metres Open

(w: 0.7)
1, 169 Andrew McCabe, AUS, NT. 2, 170 Isaac Ntiamoah, AUS, NT.
3, 184 Craig Burns, AUS, NT 4, 172 Aaron Rouge-Serret, AUS, NT,
5, 167 Tim Leathart, AUS, NT. 6, 166 Nicholas Hough, AUS, NT.
7, 307 Ben Jaworski, AUS, NT. 8, 160 Matt Davies, AUS, NT.


400 metres Open Men
Heat 1:
1, Steven Solomon, AUS, 46.29Q. 2, Sean Wroe, AUS, 46.38Q. 3, Matt
Lynch, AUS, 47.10Q. 4, David Burke, AUS, 47.14q. 5, Andrew Boudrie, AUS,
48.08. 6, Youki Yamaguchi, JPN, 48.45.

Heat 2:
1, John Steffensen, AUS, 46.59Q. 2, Ben Offereins, AUS, 46.73Q. 3,
Joel Bee, AUS, 47.05Q. 4, Kevin Moore, AUS, 47.26q. 5, Alex Beck, AUS, 47.28.
6, Alexander Carew, AUS, 47.87. 7, Joshua Ralph, AUS, 48.90.

Men 400 metres Open FINAL
1, 208 John Steffensen, AUS, 45.74. 2, 206 Ben Offereins, AUS, 45.96. 3,
207 Steven Solomon, AUS, 46.37. 4, 211 Sean Wroe, AUS, 46.74. 5, 204 Matt
Lynch, AUS, 46.89. 6, 205 Kevin Moore, AUS, 47.31. 7, 202 David Burke, AUS,
47.44. --, 201 Joel Bee, AUS, DQ.


Men 800 metres Open
1, 226 David Rudisha, KEN, 1:44.33, A. 2, 348 Jeff Riseley, AUS,
1:45.62. 3, 222 Lachlan Renshaw, AUS, 1:46.06. 4, 217 James Gurr, AUS,
1:46.45. 5, 228 Nick Symmonds, USA, 1:48.03. 6, 218 James Kaan, AUS, 1:48.31.
7, 339 Alexander Rowe, AUS, 1:48.70. 8, 230 Jordan Williamsz, AUS, 1:54.93.
--, 340 Sammy Tangui, KEN, DNF.


Men 800 metres B RACE Open
1, 221 Johnny Rayner, AUS, 1:49.63. 2, 227 Darcy Sutton, AUS, 1:49.74.
3, 327 Andrew Rotich, KEN, 1:50.06. 4, 219 Brad Mathas, NZL, 1:50.16. 5, 326
Joel Hogarth, AUS, 1:50.41. 6, 214 David Bradney, AUS, 1:51.14. 7, 229 Edward
Vining, AUS, 1:51.45. 8, 215 Tom Fawthorpe, AUS, 1:51.68. 9, 216 Andy Giam,
AUS, 1:51.76. --, 237 Mark Blicavs, AUS, DNF.


1500 metres Open Men
1, Ryan Gregson, AUS, 3:38.51. 2, David Torrence, USA, 3:39.32. 3,
Nicholas Willis, NZL, 3:39.77. 4, Jeff Riseley, AUS, 3:40.50. 5, Asbel Kiprop,
KEN, 3:42.52. 6, Brenton Rowe, AUT, 3:42.68. 7, Ryan Foster, AUS, 3:45.89. 8,
Hamish Carson, NZL, 3:45.95. 9, Mark Blicavs, AUS, 3:46.11. 10, Josh Wright,
AUS, 3:46.46. 11, Paul Robinson, IRL, 3:48.97. 12, Brett Robinson, AUS,
3:49.92. 13, Jordan Williamsz, AUS, 3:58.60. --, Andrew Rotich, KEN, DNF.


Men 5000 metres Open
1, 260 Craig Mottram, AUS, 13:18.58, A. 2, 250 Collis Birmingham, AUS,
13:22.30. 3, 267 Ben True, USA, 13:26.56. 4, 261 Jake Robertson, NZL,
13:29.71. 5, 266 Andy Vernon, GBR, 13:33.52. 6, 257 Will Leer, USA, 13:36.15.
7, 245 Brenton Rowe, AUT, 13:36.80. 8, 265 Harry Summers, AUS, 13:42.78. 9,
264 Ben St Lawrence, AUS, 13:48.79. 10, 258 Nick McCormick, GBR, 13:58.41. 11,
251 Mitchel Brown, AUS, 13:59.71. 12, 238 Hamish Carson, NZL, 14:00.73. 13,
243 Brett Robinson, AUS, 14:03.72. 14, 254 Chris Hamer, AUS, 14:04.44. 15, 255
Steve Kelly, AUS, 14:06.39. 16, 253 Lee Emanuel, GBR, 14:20.46. 17, 249 Liam
Adams, AUS, 14:25.18. 18, 259 David McNeill, AUS, 14:47.14. --, 256 Jairus
Kipchoge, KEN, DNF. --, 341 Tyson Popplestone, AUS, DNF.


Men 110 metres Hurdles Open
(w: -0.2)
1, 273 Siddhanth Thingalaya, IND, 14.13. 2, 270 Ben Khongbut,
AUS, 14.29. 3, 346 Mitchell Tysoe, AUS, 14.42. 4, 269 Greg Eyears, AUS, 14.55.
5, 272 Brent Newdick, NZL, 14.85. 6, 274 Pan Tong, AUS, 15.10.


400 metres Hurdles Open Men
1, Brendan Cole, AUS, 49.39. 2, Tristan Thomas, AUS, 50.23. 3, Michael
Bultheel, BEL, 51.30. 4, Mowen Boino, PNG, 51.35. 5, James Mortimer, NZL,
51.84. 6, Kazuaki Yoshida, JPN, 53.79. 7, Ollie Wurm, AUS, 55.37. --, James
Roff, AUS, DQ.


Men 3000 metres Steeple Open
1, 333 Youcef Abdi, AUS, 8:35.29. 2, 284 Peter Nowill, AUS, 8:35.76. 3,
283 James Nipperess, AUS, 8:41.94. 4, 281 Chris Discombe, AUS, 8:55.68. 5, 280
Daryl Crook, AUS, 8:56.06. 6, 277 Marvin Blanco, VEN, 9:00.50. 7, 282 Jordan
Nelson, AUS, 9:05.01. 8, 285 Brett Tingay, NZL, 9:12.56. 9, 279 James Coleman,
AUS, 9:25.40.


Men 100 metres Ambulant
(w: 0.7)
1, 191 Evan O’hanlon, AUS, 10.88. 2, 178 Simon Patmore, AUS,
11.20. 3, 318 Gabe Cole, AUS, 11.40. 4, 181 Tim Sullivan, AUS, 12.42. 5, 301
Tim Foster, AUS, 12.55. 6, 180 Jack Swift, AUS, 12.62. 7, 183 Lachlan Cates,
AUS, 12.77. 8, 428 Mitchell Pink, AUS, 12.89. 9, 309 Sean Roberts, AUS, 13.26.


200 metres Ambulant Men
(w: -1.5)
1, Evan O’hanlon, AUS, 22.22. 2, Simon Patmore, AUS, 22.84. 3,
Gabe Cole, AUS, 23.68. 4, Tim Sullivan, AUS, 25.05. 5, Jack Swift, AUS, 25.45.
6, Lachlan Cates, AUS, 26.55. 7, Sean Roberts, AUS, 27.91.


Men 800 metres Ambulant
. 1: 1, 235 Matthew Silcocks, AUS, 1:56.98. 2, 232 Michael Roeger, AUS,
1:57.22. 3, 231 Sam Harding, AUS, 1:58.24. 4, 236 Ian Speed, AUS, 2:02.05. 5,
233 Brad Scott, AUS, 2:03.90. 6, 234 Andrew Semmens, AUS, 2:09.51.

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum