PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » VRTA Tabcorp Handicaps - Friday 22nd october 2010

VRTA Tabcorp Handicaps - Friday 22nd october 2010

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
TAB01 TABCORP PARK SUPER SERIES

1040m Open
Lane Colour Athlete HCap
1 Red Thomas O'SHAUGHNESSY SANDRINGHAM 30
2 White Ben TOMAN 60
3 Blue Matthew MCDONOUGH HIGHTON 60
4 Yellow Dan TOMAN 60
5 Green Peter SPENCE ST KILDA 80
6 Pink Gordon MUIR WOODEND 80
7 Black Jacob REED BELMONT 90
8 Grey Peter COWELL BENDIGO 100
9 Orange Craig HARRIS BLACKBURN 105
10 Purple Christopher BROWN ATTWOOD 110
11 Red-White Ashley SNOWDEN BLACKBURN SOUTH 110
12 Blue-White Greg BARTON KILMORE 110
13 Yellow-White Stephen VAN ROOYEN 130
14 Green-White Paul OGILVIE NEWTOWN 130
15 Pink-White Tom HECIMOVIC NEWPORT 140
16 Black-White Hugo SARPA BRUNSWICK WEST 150
17 Grey-White Harriet SMITH 170
18 Orange-White Greg WHITECROSS BALLARAT 200
19 Pattie GALVIN 220

400m Open
Heat 1 HeatTime 7:22
Lane Colour Athlete Of HCap
1 Red Shaun HARGREAVES WERRIBEE 10
2 White Robbie SCHAEFFER MELBOURNE 18
3 Blue Chris CATO GLEN IRIS 21
4 Yellow David WILLIAMSON ROWVILLE 27
5 Green Craig ROLLINSON WARRAGUL 28
6 Pink Tommy TOSKAS NEWPORT 38
7 Black Rhys PARKINSON MELTON SOUTH 40
8 Grey Nick HOWARD TULLAMARINE 42
9 Orange Shane BUCKINGHAM WESTMEADOWS 44
10 Purple Matthew KIERNAN TRUGANINA 50
11 Red-White Christopher BROWN ATTWOOD 50

Heat 2 HeatTime 7:25
Lane Colour Athlete Of HCap
1 Red Lachlan TAYLOR TAYLORS LAKES 10
2 White Nick MAGREE MITCHAM 20
3 Blue Andrew WILCOX LOWER 22
4 Yellow Chris HARGREAVES WERRIBEE 22
5 Green Matthew CALLARD HOPPERS 24
6 Pink Peter SPENCE ST KILDA 27
7 Black Michael GATT DELAHEY 30
8 Grey Andrew THOMAS MITCHAM 30
9 Orange Robert KEENAN SUNBURY 32
10 Purple Mark HOWARD MITCHAM 42
11 Red-White Tom HECIMOVIC NEWPORT 56

Heat 3 HeatTime 7:52
Lane Colour Athlete Of HCap
1 Red Matthew HARGREAVES TARNEIT 11
2 White Todd FINN MOOROOPNA 20
3 Blue Matthew SHIEL NORTH BALWYN 25
4 Yellow Brian LIU TAYLORS HILL 30
5 Green Calvin GOOK DIGGERS REST 42
6 Pink Stephanie MOLLICA ESSENDON 48
7 Black Mathew BOYES FRANKSTON SOUTH 50
8 Grey Glenn COOPER PAKENHAM 50
9 Orange Katrina BUCKINGHAM WESTMEADOWS 72
10 Purple Greg WHITECROSS BALLARAT 80
11 Red-White Dennis HUGHES BRAYBROOK 80

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Mex

avatar
Moderator
Moderator
Hey JH

What was Lawson's mark? Was he a late entry?

What was the competition like in the quarter?

youngy

avatar
Admin
Admin














1040m
name handicap place time
corey lawson 50 1st 2.44.9
matthew mcdonough 60 2rd 2.45.8
tom hecimovic 140 3rd 2.46.00
craig harris 105 4th 2.46.4
greg barton 110 5th 2.47.8
jacob reed 90 6th 2.48.1
paul ogilvie 130 7th 2.48.6
natalie mensch 160 8th 2.49.00
gordon muir 80 9th 2.49.6
ashley snowden 110 10th 2.50.00
david spence 65 11th 2.52.3
greg whitecross 200 12th 2.54.3
peter cowell 100 13th 2.56.3
todd finn 60 14th 3.08.70


_________________
"Let's Go While We're Young"

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum