PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Northcote results
Today at 11:18 am by Todd Ireland

» Northcote Gift
Sat Dec 09, 2017 7:52 pm by untouchables

» Northcote Womens 100m
Sat Dec 09, 2017 3:23 pm by Thatsthestats

» Bay Sheffield Novice and Restricted race eligibility
Fri Dec 08, 2017 4:54 pm by Admin

» Mort Daly Running Foundation 120m Women Poll
Thu Dec 07, 2017 9:51 am by youngy

» Pre Bay 120m Mort Daly Gift POLL
Thu Dec 07, 2017 9:48 am by youngy

» Pre Bay Gift meet HANDICAPS - Sunday 10th Dec 2017
Tue Dec 05, 2017 10:03 pm by youngy

» Terang Results & video of the Gift Final
Tue Dec 05, 2017 7:45 am by youngy

» 2017 Bay Sheffield Form Guide
Mon Dec 04, 2017 5:19 pm by youngy

December 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Stonnington Handicaps - Friday 10th Feb 2012

Stonnington Handicaps - Friday 10th Feb 2012

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 Stonnington Handicaps - Friday 10th Feb 2012 on Wed Feb 08, 2012 4:01 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
STONNINGTON GIFT
Friday 10/02/12


100m Gift Starts - 7:33
6498 Dan MARTIN LANCEFIELD 1.25
6775 Joel BEE BALLARAT 2.5
5557 Sam JAMIESON WILLIAMSTOWN 2.75
7184 Khan MARR WILLIAMSTOWN 3
5722 Aaron STUBBS QUEENSLAND 3.25
1714 Adrian MOTT HAWTHORN 3.25
5320 Tom BURBIDGE ABBOTSFORD 3.5
6329 Tom TEMPLETON MOUNT MARTHA 3.5
6184 Carl MOREHOUSE CHELSEA HEIGHTS 3.75
6129 Dale WOODHAMS SOUTH AUSTRALIA 4.25
6251 Brendan MATTHEWS CANBERRA 4.5
1947 Cam DUNBAR RINGWOOD EAST 4.5
1486 Matthew HARGREAVES TARNEIT 4.5
6584 Bryce TEO WESTERN 4.75
2169 Craig BROWN TULLAMARINE 4.75
7106 Kevin BRITTAIN GROVEDALE 4.75
7211 James VINE MALVERN 4.75
7235 Luke BARISIC CARNEGIE 5
5731 Benjamin WEAVER MOUNT ELIZA 5.25
5763 Alex SALIU SOUTH AUSTRALIA 5.5
5939 Benjamin VICKERY WHITTLESEA 5.5
6168 Shaun HARGREAVES WERRIBEE 5.75
7154 Daniel WHITE-ALIKAKOS GLEN IRIS 5.75
6510 Chris HARGREAVES WERRIBEE 5.75
6542 Andrew ROBINSON TASMANIA 5.75
6895 Evan PEARCE MULGRAVE 6
5956 Bros KELLY HASTINGS 6
6576 Tom PAAVOLA NEW SOUTH 6
6567 Tim ESCHEBACH NEW SOUTH 6.25
5503 Michael BOLTON MT ELIZA 6.25
3081 Clinton GRAY BANNOCKBURN 6.25
6056 Dale LYONS RESEARCH 6.25
2907 Paul TANCREDI OAK PARK 6.5
6143 Edward WARE NEW SOUTH 6.5
6447 Sean LAW MOOROOLBARK 6.75
5783 John NICOLOSI PASCOE VALE 6.75
0612 Matthew D'ASTOLI MELBOURNE 6.75
2637 Douglas GREENOUGH EAST BENTLEIGH 7
6569 Isaac DUNMALL QUEENSLAND 7
3321 Matthew EDDY NARRE WARREN 7
6463 Jaryd COWLEY CANBERRA 7
5592 Jarrad DARTNALL DERNANCOURT 7.25
3199 Ryan HANCOCK SOUTH AUSTRALIA 7.25
1551 Peter WALSH CORIO 7.25
5500 Lachlan TAYLOR TAYLORS LAKES 7.25
6416 Augustine CARTY-COWLING WEST FOOTSCRAY 7.25
0806 Peter O'DWYER BALLARAT 7.5
6672 Daniel PAGNOCCOLO WERRIBEE 7.5
5303 Nick SAMPIERI PRAHRAN 7.75
2496 Dylan HICKS SOUTH AUSTRALIA 7.75
2781 Peter DUDKIEWICZ NORTH FITZROY 7.75
8928 Josh TIU DONCASTER 7.75
8822 Chris DIEGAN WILLIAMSTOWN 7.75
5604 Nick MAGREE MITCHAM 8
1765 Matthew CALLARD HOPPERS CROSSING 8
3017 Adam PARKES CAMBERWELL 8.25
5873 Christopher EATHER SANDRINGHAM 8.25
6087 Matthew MIFSUD COBURG 8.5
6258 Matthew HARVEY KEYSBOROUGH 8.5
7912 Simon JACKSON BENTLEIGH 8.5
6295 Ryan CAMILLE WHEELERS HILL 8.5
2052 Adam CABBLE WONGA PARK 9
8828 Javad ASGHARI DONCASTER 9.25
0375 Andrew WILCOX LOWER 9.25
0242 John CARA EAST DONCASTER 9.25
6526 Paul TAYLOR SOUTH AUSTRALIA 9.25
5876 Tommy TOSKAS NEWPORT 9.5
2040 Mark HIGNETT GEELONG WEST 9.75
6009 Travis PIKE HURSTBRIDGE 10
7099 Noddy ANGELAKOS COBURG 10
1929 Craig FOLEY PASCOE VALE SOUTH 10
0162 Todd IRELAND WARRANWOOD 10.25
2185 Craig MAIR EAST DONCASTER 11
1506 Kelly SHELDRICK VERMONT 11.5
1237 Travis SOUTTER DOREEN 12
6249 Ashleigh WHITTAKER BEAUMARIS 12


100m Women's Starts - 7:10
6522 Sophie TAYLOR BENDIGO 0
5684 Kendra HUBBARD MONTROSE 1
VIctorian Athletic League
Monday, 6 February 2012 Page 2 of 9
6249 Ashleigh WHITTAKER BEAUMARIS 1.25
6175 Monica BRENNAN WATSONIA 1.5
1923 Katie MOORE KILSYTH 2
5748 Katherine CLARKE THORNBURY 3
3343 Stephanie MOLLICA ESSENDON 3.75
3462 Laura Jane HILDITCH BACCHUS MARSH 4.25
6301 Melissa HOWARD QUEENSLAND 4.25
6012 Amanda CROOK KENSINGTON 4.5
6213 Emma JOHNSON NORTH MELBOURNE 4.5
7262 Sara DRISCOLL 5
1487 Alice PLATTEN NARRE WARREN 5.5
3090 Lara GAMBINO PARKDALE 5.75
5930 Tara DOMASCHENZ MOUNT CLEAR 6.75
6418 Nadia DOMASCHENZ MOUNT CLEAR 6.75
7205 Hayley ATKINS PRAHRAN 6.75
6611 Nadeen BROWN BUNDOORA 7
7204 Ali TREWARTHA SOUTH AUSTRALIA 7.25
6696 Amy TOZER MORNINGTON 7.25
6734 Kate JONES DURHAM LEAD 7.5
5970 Eleni GILDEN SOUTH 7.5
5893 Tiwana MERRITT MARLOW 7.5
7192 Michelle YOUNG CROYDON 7.5
6317 Kimberley BUSH TASMANIA 7.75
7241 Myriah SMITH SOUTH AUSTRALIA 8.25
6264 Pamela AUSTIN WANDANA HEIGHTS 8.25
5709 Michelle DAVIS TASMANIA 8.25
6543 Ellie MAGUIRE MOUNT MARTHA 8.75
5737 Morgan DEANE DIAMOND CREEK 8.75
7616 Catherine DONALDSON QUEENSLAND 8.75
5967 Rosamond GILDEN SOUTH 8.75
1614 Kim MCDONOUGH HIGHTON 9.25
5533 Sally JAMIESON WILLIAMSTOWN 9.25
6331 Tarryn FISHER MACEDON 9.75
6582 Sara KERSTEN-MURPHY HERNE HILL 10
6486 Jessica FARRUGIA BROADFORD 10.75
5531 Celia COSGRIFF RICHMOND 10.75
5991 Megan McMAHON NORTH SUNSHINE 11.25
5324 Sonya POLLARD MOUNT 13.5
3025 Joanne JOJKITY SOUTH YARRA 15
5950 Rita PANA HADFIELD 15
6089 Dominique EDWARDS SOUTH AUSTRALIA 15


100m RACV Under 20's - Starts 6:50
6588 Matthew BERTACCO BOX HILL NORTH 0.25
7264 Will JOHNS 2
6729 Paddy McDONALD SANDRINGHAM 3
6569 Isaac DUNMALL QUEENSLAND 3.25
6730 Jeremy FERNANDO ASPENDALE 4
6679 Andrew CAMPBELL ELTHAM 5
7222 Harrison ROUBIN RICHMOND 5
7175 Luca RANELLONE RINGWOOD NORTH 7.75
6249 Ashleigh WHITTAKER BEAUMARIS 9.5
7185 Damien BERTACCO BOX HILL NORTH 10.75
6662 Michael GATT DELAHEY 10.75
6727 Daniel GOMEZ SANDRINGHAM 10.75
7177 Ryan JAMES VERMONT 12.5
6514 Simon CAREY ROWVILLE 12.5
7194 Jason CASTAGNA KANGAROO GROUND 12.75
6699 Uchitha WIJESEKARA FOOTSCRAY 13
7143 Yanni SPANOS DONCASTER 14
6516 Tyson DEANE PLENTY 14.25
6578 Katie DEVLIN SOUTH AUSTRALIA 14.25
6884 Matt MATHER CAROLINE SPRINGS 14.5
6599 Jesse SIMPSON HAMLYN HEIGHTS 15.5
6734 Kate JONES DURHAM LEAD 16
7200 Tim MATHER CAROLINE SPRINGS 16.25
6705 Lawrence COOP LOWER 16.25
7178 Cassidy JAMES VERMONT 18.5
6696 Amy TOZER MORNINGTON 18.75
7026 Kasey MOORE WANTIRNA 19.25
7262 Sara DRISCOLL 20
6956 Charlie MORAN COBURG 20.5
6486 Jessica FARRUGIA BROADFORD 20.75
6543 Ellie MAGUIRE MOUNT MARTHA 21
6709 Chloe BARNARD BAXTER 22
6611 Nadeen BROWN BUNDOORA 24
7029 Kayla CLINCH SUNSHINE WEST 25
7229 Ellenie ZACHARIAS ELTHAM 25.75
7146 Cameron LINNEL BRAYBROOK 999


300m Veterans - Starts 8:50
2811 Cameron YORKE CROYDON NORTH 4
1765 Matthew CALLARD HOPPERS CROSSING 5
1844 Justin RINALDI RICHMOND 8
0612 Matthew D'ASTOLI MELBOURNE 8
2143 James DEANE RINGWOOD NORTH 8
0375 Andrew WILCOX LOWER 8
0162 Todd IRELAND WARRANWOOD 16
1957 Chris ROCHE ASCOT VALE 16
6326 Shane QUINN RICHMOND 17
5762 Ali SALIU SOUTH AUSTRALIA 19
3095 Shane BUCKINGHAM WESTMEADOWS 19
0260 Mathew BOYES FRANKSTON SOUTH 20
0206 Darren ARTHUR ROWVILLE 21
0471 Michael CARNEY PASCOE VALE SOUTH 22
2217 Mark HEARSCH NEWTOWN 29
5425 Tom HECIMOVIC NEWPORT 30
5330 Paul VINEY NORTHCOTE 30
0354 Christopher BROWN ATTWOOD 31
0459 John HILDITCH BACCHUS MARSH 31
0128 Steven TILBURN PARKVILLE 31
1558 Wayne DALZIEL DONCASTER EAST 32
2345 Alan DINSDALE BEAUMARIS 32
3346 Richard NORRIS QUEENSLAND 33
6763 Norman MAGUIRE ALBERT PARK 34
5284 Simon DARE PARKDALE 35
0312 Anthony O'CONNOR SCOTTS CREEK 38
0151 Mark THOMAS MT MARTHA 40
0923 Les WILLIAMS HUNTINGDALE 46
7244 Fiona HARPER KINGSVILLE 46
6508 Noel MAGHAMEZ WERRIBEE 46
0296 Craig LANCASTER DONVALE 47
0328 Robert WISHART CHELTENHAM 50
0274 Dennis KING WARRNAMBOOL 52
7208 Donna BURGESS NEW SOUTH 56
5521 Dennis HUGHES BRAYBROOK 56
0202 Ronald ARTHUR ASPENDALE 58
0322 Rick DUNBAR WONGA PARK 60
3277 Gary MAHON MALVERN EAST 62
5950 Rita PANA HADFIELD 68
2238 Elissa WARD PRESTON 70
1555 Terry ARUNDELL CAMBERWELL 74
0884 Benny TANCREDI MORELAND 75
0144 Julie TORRINI COBURG 78
0931 Angela WILSON SANDRINGHAM 84
0275 Doug ARMSTRONG FERNTREE GULLY 84
3025 Joanne JOJKITY SOUTH YARRA 92
2078 Aaron HARRISON PLYPTON PARK 999


400m BROO Women's - Starts 9:10
5748 Katherine CLARKE THORNBURY 5
1487 Alice PLATTEN NARRE WARREN 6
3343 Stephanie MOLLICA ESSENDON 9
6012 Amanda CROOK KENSINGTON 12
1923 Katie MOORE KILSYTH 15
7252 Kodie HULTGREN HEALESVILLE 24
5709 Michelle DAVIS TASMANIA 28
7231 Cara BOUSTEAD KEILOR EAST 28
5970 Eleni GILDEN SOUTH 29
6696 Amy TOZER MORNINGTON 30
6317 Kimberley BUSH TASMANIA 32
7026 Kasey MOORE WANTIRNA 32
5930 Tara DOMASCHENZ MOUNT CLEAR 33
5967 Rosamond GILDEN SOUTH 34
5893 Tiwana MERRITT MARLOW 34
7204 Ali TREWARTHA SOUTH AUSTRALIA 35
5533 Sally JAMIESON WILLIAMSTOWN 37
1614 Kim MCDONOUGH HIGHTON 38
5531 Celia COSGRIFF RICHMOND 40
7244 Fiona HARPER KINGSVILLE 40
6331 Tarryn FISHER MACEDON 48
7130 Danielle McDOWELL MAIDSTONE 51
7208 Donna BURGESS NEW SOUTH 52
5991 Megan McMAHON NORTH SUNSHINE 56
8627 Lisa ROBERTS SOUTH AUSTRALIA 56
3063 Karin LAIDLAW BEAUMARIS 60
5324 Sonya POLLARD MOUNT 67
6089 Dominique EDWARDS SOUTH AUSTRALIA 68
5950 Rita PANA HADFIELD 74
2238 Elissa WARD PRESTON 76
6599 Jesse SIMPSON HAMLYN HEIGHTS 999


550m Open - Starts 6:30
5320 Tom BURBIDGE ABBOTSFORD 20
7238 Rick WHITEHEAD WHEELERS HILL 20
6190 Dominic HOSKINS ALBION 25
2811 Cameron YORKE CROYDON NORTH 27
6438 Josh MATHER CAROLINE SPRINGS 28
5312 Matt GRANT NORTH RINGWOOD 30
7161 George MILLER HEIDELBERG 32
1844 Justin RINALDI RICHMOND 32
7202 Trent LOWRY 32
6049 Justin MURPHY BOX HILL 33
1994 Neil BRENNAN BRIGHTON 34
6431 Ashley HUMPHREY SOUTH 35
7093 Peter SPENCE WANTIRNA 36
2143 James DEANE RINGWOOD NORTH 36
3272 Jayson HAYES-HORNIBROOK BENTLEIGH EAST 38
5942 Matthew SHIEL NORTH BALWYN 38
6195 Nicholas CROSS CARNEGIE 38
6248 Daniel LAWLOR EAST MALVERN 41
1245 Michael TUHAN TATURA 45
7524 Darren NAISMITH RINGWOOD NORTH 45
5757 Robert KEENAN SUNBURY 46
3329 Bradley ARMSTRONG HAMPTON 47
6186 Nick HOWARD TULLAMARINE 51
2163 Brendan LIDDICOAT NORTH ESSENDON 53
7906 Christopher PALERMO HAMLYN HEIGHTS 55
2022 David PAGE ELSTERNWICK 55
6410 David GIROLAMO SOUTH AUSTRALIA 55
6013 Adrian PHELAN ESSENDON 55
7256 Rhys WILLIAMS SOUTH AUSTRALIA 55
0263 Gordon MUIR WOODEND 58
0183 Mark HIPWORTH HUGHESDALE 61
0546 Martin BARROW BLACK ROCK 70
5330 Paul VINEY NORTHCOTE 73
2771 Christopher DIXON ST KILDA 75
0354 Christopher BROWN ATTWOOD 76
5425 Tom HECIMOVIC NEWPORT 78
3346 Richard NORRIS QUEENSLAND 79
2345 Alan DINSDALE BEAUMARIS 79
7191 Charles McDONALD PORT MELBOURNE 999


1600m Backmarkers - Starts 9:50
5966 Brady THRELFALL BENDIGO 45
7238 Rick WHITEHEAD WHEELERS HILL 50
7263 Tyson MAHON 55
6670 Paul MUNRO PASCOE VALE 65
6181 Cody WILLIAMSON MAIDEN GULLY 65
6444 Ned DONOHOE 70
5941 Josh NOLAN BENDIGO 70
2317 Matthew MCDONOUGH HIGHTON 85
6603 Luke SEARLE WERRIBEE 90
1495 Michael MARANTELLI SOUTHBANK 90
3232 Sean STEVENS ESSENDON 95
2801 Andrew PATTEN EAST MELBOURNE 100
2143 James DEANE RINGWOOD NORTH 115
1994 Neil BRENNAN BRIGHTON 115
7202 Trent LOWRY 120
5292 Chris BRIDGE SOUTH YARRA 125
5514 David CARD SOUTH YARAA 130
0109 David HAIGH SANDRINGHAM 135
6407 Matthew SMITH KILMORE 140
6854 Michael TAYLOR RICHMOND 140
6433 Ian BURROWS ELWOOD 140
6013 Adrian PHELAN ESSENDON 145
2604 Arron DOWNES AIRPORT WEST 150
6680 Jacob REED GROVEDALE 150
6248 Daniel LAWLOR EAST MALVERN 155
6443 Tom HARDHAM GLEN IRIS 999


1600m Frontmarkers - Starts 9:35
6537 Daniel VEITH PARK ORCHARDS 160
0263 Gordon MUIR WOODEND 165
1245 Michael TUHAN TATURA 170
5498 John MORRIS SURREY HILLS 170
1581 Matthew SANDILANDS NORTH MELBOURNE 175
2368 Ashley SANDISON NEWPORT 175
7906 Christopher PALERMO HAMLYN HEIGHTS 180
5916 Craig HARRIS BLACKBURN 185
1365 Greg BARTON KILMORE 185
2022 David PAGE ELSTERNWICK 195
0183 Mark HIPWORTH HUGHESDALE 200
0548 Matthew BATEMAN ALBERT PARK 225
0307 Rohan DAVID FRANKSTON SOUTH 235
5330 Paul VINEY NORTHCOTE 235
5552 James LYNCH EAGLEMONT 250
7232 Ni'ia HOTHERSALL RICHMOND 260
7248 Nardine BAINBRIDGE 260
0377 Wayne JAMES VERMONT 270
0312 Anthony O'CONNOR SCOTTS CREEK 280
0234 Leon BROOKS MOUNT 285
6544 Rebecca CATO GLEN IRIS 335
3261 Corina KAPUSTA SEDDON 340
2806 Martine BEER ROWVILLE 350
6708 Ellie TOSSOL ESSENDON 375
6260 Sean BEER ROWVILLE 375
6409 Robert KENSHOLE KEW 400

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Trackstar

avatar
Moderator
Moderator
Womens race should be sensational. Ashleigh Whittaker coming off an 11.81 last saturday at interclub. Throw in Brennan who has 23.96 this season. Hubbard ran 11.96 but has the experience. looking forward to a showdown between the 3 inform backies in the final.

Phantom

avatar
ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
You've overlooked Katie Moore who ran 11.89 legal on the weekend who start in front of all of them. Throw Tara Domaschenz into the mix also and this shapes as a very interesting race.

Smoke n Mirrorz


ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
Smoke is back and will have his preview up tonight.

76 entries is keeping Mirrorz busy.

The Beaumaris Bombshell will have to be one of the favourites after her 11.81.

biggiesmalls


ProTrack A Grader
ProTrack A Grader
Brennan is your winner.
You can count out Katie Moore.

In the mens there are a few to look at.

Marr - Always looks a star in the heats only to go missing come finals time. Finals get to him? Or just waiting for Ballarat or Stawell? I think the latter. let's not forgot, a man from the islands should beat an Australian any day of the week.

Mott - Has hit form in season 2011/12 with a sharp 10.58 on the weekend. You would imagine this is a race he would want to have a crack at.

Brittan & Tinney - Training partners from Geelong and you can give them the same review. Both have the marks to win a big one, impress in the heats, yet they can't get the job done come finals time. Remember, tinneys last 120m win was the Ballarat novice 10 years ago!! Lay of the day for me.

Tiu- You get the feelong little joshy boy is just applying the hand brake to have 1 last tilt at stawell. Why would you run the open 70m at st bernards and not the don. sounds like funny buggers to me. But can he get the job done? My answer is yes... but only if he wants too.

Special mentions go to :

Bolton - Slowly finding form after time out with injuries. Has a nice mark. The hulk would love a headwind.

Robinson - The tassie visitor who impressed over the Christmas Carnivals. Backed that up with a 10.95 at briggs on the weekend.
A big watch for mine.

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum