PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Ararat Results
Yesterday at 9:57 am by SANCHEZ

» Ararat Gift
Fri Dec 15, 2017 10:56 pm by timrosen35

» Multiple NAPS lead to anything?
Thu Dec 14, 2017 10:01 am by DDog

» Pro running right on track
Thu Dec 14, 2017 9:26 am by youngy

» Brighton Open Gift
Wed Dec 13, 2017 9:00 am by safrican

» Queanbeyan Gift overcomes small field and lower prizes, produces exciting final
Wed Dec 13, 2017 7:32 am by Admin

» Brighton (SAAL) HANDICAPS - 17th Dec 2017
Tue Dec 12, 2017 2:28 pm by Admin

» Brian Wilson rewarded for going the extra distance (PreBay Gift review)
Tue Dec 12, 2017 10:35 am by Admin

» Northcote Women’s winners handicap
Mon Dec 11, 2017 3:34 pm by FortySevenThirty

December 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Briggs Classic, HOBART (TAS) RESULTS - Sat 4th Feb 2012

Briggs Classic, HOBART (TAS) RESULTS - Sat 4th Feb 2012

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
BRIGGS CLASSIC
Hobart (TAS)
Saturday 4th February 2012


800m B Race
1 Down, Nathan VIC 1:53.97
2 Anastasio, Dominic OVA SOUTHERN SAINTS 1:54.86
3 Hamerlok, Douglas NORTH WEST AC 1:55.13
4 Humphrey, Ashley VIC 1:56.35
5 Thomas, Alec NORTH WEST AC 1:56.53
6 Covington, Ben SANDY BAY 1:57.57
7 Pettigrew, Alex NSW 2:00.13
-- Hey (Pace), Jayden OVA SOUTHERN SAINTS DNF
-- Whiteley, Jerome NORTH LAUNCESTON DQ


400m Men
1 Carew, Alex VIC 46.77
2 Buchan, Jarryd VIC 47.27
3 Burke, David VIC 47.38
4 Boudrie, Andrew VIC 47.64
5 Waldron, Max SANDY BAY 48.53
6 Lahey, Darcy NORTH LAUNCESTON 50.46
7 Cromb, Mitchell VIC 50.57


400m Women
1 De La Motte, Abbey NORTH LAUNCESTON 55.77
2 Lind, Samantha SA 56.22
3 Oakley, Carmen NORTH WEST AC 57.26
4 Nicklason, Claudia EASTERN SUBURBS 57.94
5 Perry, Nicole NORTH WEST AC 58.00


Men 100 Metres Open
Wind+ 0.0
1 Robinson, Andrew NORTH LAUNCESTON 10.95
2 Lovell, Ross NORTH LAUNCESTON 11.08
3 Leek, Charlie HOBART AC 11.21
4 Henley, Sam NORTH LAUNCESTON 11.27
4 Usoalii, Jesse EASTERN SUBURBS 11.27
6 Crosswell, Sam SANDY BAY 11.37
7 Despard, Jacob OVA SOUTHERN SAINTS 11.48
8 Farmer, Thomas EASTERN SUBURBS 11.50
9 Lowe, Joe NORTH LAUNCESTON 11.55
10 Gilroy, Jarred SANDY BAY 11.58


Women 100 Metres Open
Wind: 0.0
1 Gaffney, Morgan NORTH WEST AC 12.24
2 Chapman, Abbey NORTH WEST AC 12.57
3 Mudge, Kate EASTERN SUBURBS 12.71
4 Hall, Jaymie NORTHERN SUBURBS 12.74
5 Bush, Kimberley EASTERN SUBURBS 12.79
6 Baldwin, Georgia EASTERN SUBURBS 12.79
7 Miller, Shelby NORTH LAUNCESTON 13.01


Men 800 Metres Open 'A' race
1 Kaan, James NSWIS 1:49.22
2 Sutton, Darcy VIC 1:49.63
3 Gregson, Ryan NSWIS 1:49.82
4 Beard, Tom OVA SOUTHERN SAINTS 1:51.13
5 Foster, Ryan TIS 1:51.67
6 Balassone, Daniel VIC 1:52.65
7 Vining, Eddie VIC 1:53.25
-- Rae (Pace), Stephen OVA SOUTHERN SAINTS DNF



Women 400 Metres Hurdles (.76m) Open
1 Boden, Lauren AIS 56.07
2 Gulli, Jess VIC 58.92
3 Carli, Sarah NSW 59.16
4 Consedine, Tessa VIC 59.20
5 Ryan, Kate VIC 59.98
6 Jamieson, Chloe AIS 61.62
7 Logan, Melissa NSW 63.64
8 Flook, Isabelle VIC 64.61


Men 400 Metres Hurdles (.91m) Open
1 Cole, Brendan AIS 50.63
2 Boino, Mowen PNG 51.96
3 Roff, James NSW 52.94
4 Russell, Fraser VIC 54.62
5 McConchie, Nathan VIC 55.81
6 Robertson, Tom VIC 56.16
7 Heron, Tyler WESTERN SUBURBS 56.57


Women 3000 Metres Steeplechase (.76m) Open
1 Clarke, Milly NSW 10:08.98
2 Daniels, Melanie NORTHERN SUBURBS 10:15.15
3 Crombie, Fiona NEW ZEALAND 10:21.98
4 Vandewater, Melissa VIC 11:02.65
5 Cleland, Coreena VIC 11:23.70


Men 1500 Metres Open
1 Williamsz, Jordan VIS 3:43.08
2 Robinson, Paul IRELAND 3:43.96
3 Carson, Hamish NEW ZEALAND 3:44.10
4 Saunders, Philo ACT 3:44.47
5 Nipperess, James NSW 3:45.70
6 Fawthorpe, Tom VIC 3:46.45
7 Fergusson, Sam NORTH WEST AC 3:46.61
8 Blicavs, Mark VIC 3:48.14
9 Clark, Daniel VIC 3:49.02
10 Popplestone, Tyson VIC 3:49.96
11 Page, Grant NORTHERN SUBURBS 3:50.02
12 Hansen, James NORTH LAUNCESTON 3:51.75
13 Beer, Matthew VIC 3:53.05
14 Wightman, Nick VIC 3:53.90
-- Morey, Nathan OVA SOUTHERN SAINTS DNF
-- Foster, Ryan TIS DNF
-- Chisholm, Lachlan NSW DNF
-- Rae (Pace), Stephen OVA SOUTHERN SAINTS DNF


Women 200 Metres Open
Wind: 0.5
1 Gaffney, Morgan NORTH WEST AC 25.03
2 Lind, Samantha SA 25.61
3 Chapman, Abbey NORTH WEST AC 25.89
4 Miller, Shelby NORTH LAUNCESTON 26.86


Men 200 Metres Open
Wind: 0.2
1 Robinson, Andrew NORTH LAUNCESTON 21.77
2 Lovell, Ross NORTH LAUNCESTON 22.02
3 Gilroy, Jarred SANDY BAY 22.41
4 Crosswell, Sam SANDY BAY 22.44
5 Usoalii, Jesse EASTERN SUBURBS 23.05
6 Nichols, Mark HOBART AC 23.75


Women 1500 Metres Open
1 Buckman, Zoe VIS 4:11.65
2 Paulin, Amanda VIC 4:15.06
3 Duncan, Melissa VIC 4:16.04
4 Bleasdale, Julia GBR 4:16.56
5 Delaney, Bridey NSW 4:23.70
6 Stanton-Smith, Lisa VIC 4:30.41
7 Wood, Casey SA 4:30.52
8 Minucci, Julia EASTERN SUBURBS 4:35.94
9 French, Elizabeth SA 4:37.28
10 Stanley, Stacey VIC 4:41.77
11 Morey, Jessica OVA SOUTHERN SAINTS 4:42.43
12 Johns, Tessa EASTERN SUBURBS 4:46.56
13 Dalwood, Jacqui TAS 4:47.58
-- Perry, Nicole NORTH WEST AC DNF


Men 5000 Metres Open
1 Birmingham, Collis VIS 13:15.57
2 St Lawrence, Ben NSWIS 13:24.30
3 McCormick, Nick GBR 13:32.88
4 Summers, Harry NSW 13:34.58
5 Vernon, Andy GBR 13:38.10
6 Abdi, Youcef NSWIS 13:38.41
7 Robinson, Brett ACT 13:40.98
8 Adams, Liam VIC 13:43.32
9 Brown, Mitchel VIC 13:55.47
10 Elliott, Jackson QLD 13:57.80
11 Hamer, Chris VIC 13:58.99
12 Kubota, Kazuma JAPAN 14:00.22
13 Kelly, Steve VIC 14:01.89
14 Dinneen, Steve VIC 14:10.08
15 Yokote, Ken JAPAN 14:11.89
16 Toomey, Ben VIC 14:26.15
17 Harris, Josh TAMAR AC 14:28.21
18 Crowther, Sam VIC 14:32.24
19 Hartley, Chris SA 14:46.40
20 Kobayashi, Takumi JAPAN 14:52.06
21 Katsumata, Yuta JAPAN 14:59.75
-- Gregson, Ryan NSWIS DNF
-- Curtis, Bobby USA DNF

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Trackstar

avatar
Moderator
Moderator
400m Men
1 Carew, Alex VIC 46.77
2 Buchan, Jarryd VIC 47.27
3 Burke, David VIC 47.38
4 Boudrie, Andrew VIC 47.64
5 Waldron, Max SANDY BAY 48.53
6 Lahey, Darcy NORTH LAUNCESTON 50.46
7 Cromb, Mitchell VIC 50.57

An Oly Games Trial qualifier for Carew.

3 Briggs Classic on Tue Feb 07, 2012 2:15 pm

Guest

avatar
Guest
Enjoyable meeting. Great to see Tasmanian sprinters such as Andrew Robinson (recent Latrobe Gift winner) perform personal bests in to 100 and 200. Abby De La Motte looks like one to watch after her victory in the 400m.
The highlight of the meet was Collis Birmingham winning the 5000metres in 13:15.57.

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
2 Buchan, Jarryd VIC 47.27

And a World Junior's qualifier for Jarryd Buchan.

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Trackstar

avatar
Moderator
Moderator
Meanwhile!

Ashleigh Whittaker ran a WJQ in interclub on saturday at Knox. Hubbard ran a PB.

Women Open 100m
4003 Kendra Hubbard RWD 11.96 (1.0)
4050 Brianna Samuhel KNA 13.66
4388 Ellia Green GHY 12.54 (1.3)

Women Under 20 100m
90 Ashleigh Whittaker SAN 11.81 (1.0)
176 Kayla Bunevicius KNA 12.14 (1.0)

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum