PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Ararat Gift
Today at 9:25 pm by XXL

» Northcote Women’s winners handicap
Today at 3:34 pm by FortySevenThirty

» Northcote results
Today at 11:18 am by Todd Ireland

» Northcote Gift
Sat Dec 09, 2017 7:52 pm by untouchables

» Northcote Womens 100m
Sat Dec 09, 2017 3:23 pm by Thatsthestats

» Bay Sheffield Novice and Restricted race eligibility
Fri Dec 08, 2017 4:54 pm by Admin

» Mort Daly Running Foundation 120m Women Poll
Thu Dec 07, 2017 9:51 am by youngy

» Pre Bay 120m Mort Daly Gift POLL
Thu Dec 07, 2017 9:48 am by youngy

» Pre Bay Gift meet HANDICAPS - Sunday 10th Dec 2017
Tue Dec 05, 2017 10:03 pm by youngy

December 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Camden Classic HANDICAPS

Camden Classic HANDICAPS

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 Camden Classic HANDICAPS on Tue Jan 31, 2012 12:57 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
400m Open Camden Classic
Alex Bubner 8.00 m
Matthew Hargreaves 10.00 m
Jarrod Sims 15.00 m
Bryce Watkins 15.00 m
Sam Chalmers 20.00 m
James Cibich 20.00 m
Harry May 20.00 m
Sam Osmond 21.00 m
Kane Russell 21.00 m
Hayden Cook 23.00 m
Nicholas Giles 24.00 m
Aaron Neale 24.00 m
Michael Nitschke 24.00 m
Eric Sapac 24.00 m
Damian Tohl 24.00 m
Kostya Khudoshin 25.00 m
Robert Killmier 25.00 m
Riordan Welsh 26.00 m
Benjamin Wever 26.00 m
Ben Wright 26.00 m
Jakson Messent 27.00 m
Callum Ritchie 27.00 m
Jake Stangewitz 27.00 m
James Ralston 28.00 m
Adrian Harris 29.00 m
Ashley Brown 30.00 m
David Palmer 30.00 m
Christopher Ross 30.00 m
Jack Sutton 30.00 m
Paul Taylor 31.00 m
Jarrad Dartnall 32.00 m
Matthew Cousins 33.00 m
Ryan Hage 33.00 m
Brad Jones 33.00 m
Bradley Letton 33.00 m
Robert Keenan 35.00 m
Christopher Simpson 35.00 m
Troy Welfare 35.00 m
Craig Foley 36.00 m
David Girolamo 36.00 m
Mark Howard 36.00 m
Brad Schutz 40.00 m


400m Women Classic
Stephanie Mollica 15.00 m
Bridgid Connolly 19.00 m
Lynette Mattingly 26.00 m
Katherine Robb 27.00 m
Katie Devlin 30.00 m
Teagan Kustermann 32.00 m
Lucy Buckley 34.00 m
Jessica Oates 34.00 m
Nadia De Bellis 35.00 m
Claire Ashman 36.00 m
Ellie Meich 37.00 m
Zoe Steele 38.00 m
Megan Letton 39.00 m
Ali Trewartha 39.00 m
Hettie Driscoll 42.00 m
Demi Axford 44.00 m
Tasmin McMahon 44.00 m
Kellie Symons 46.00 m
Myriah Smith 47.00 m
Lesley Tompson 48.00 m
Yasmin Openshaw 49.00 m
Kyla Brown 50.00 m
Eleni Glouftsis 50.00 m
Sarah Newstead 50.00 m
Chantel Seaforth 50.00 m
Paige White 50.00 m
Rommi Driscoll 52.00 m
Tayce Fry 52.00 m
Lauren McHugh 54.00 m
Lisa Roberts 58.00 m
Kelly Ferber 60.00 m
Anthea Kotyla 60.00 m



120m Open
Jordan Caldow 0.50 m
Robbie James 3.50 m
Wallace Long-Scafidi 3.50 m
Matthew Hargreaves 5.50 m
James Cibich 6.50 m
Tom Sclanders 6.50 m
Brett Richards 6.75 m
Jordan Tronnolone 6.75 m
Andrew Steele 7.00 m
Connor Verrall 7.00 m
Chris Innes-Wong 7.25 m
Jess Rafanelli 7.50 m
Adrian Harris 7.75 m
Daniel Marks 8.00 m
Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera 8.00 m
Lyall Weir 8.00 m
Jarrad Dartnall 8.25 m
Tim Johnson 8.50 m
Bradley Letton 8.50 m
Nicholas Giles 8.75 m
Ryan Hancock 8.75 m
Cameron Hext 8.75 m
Bray Rafanelli 8.75 m
Trent O'Loughlin 9.00 m
Nickolas Berry 9.25 m
Michael Nitschke 9.50 m
Brendan Ramsey 9.50 m
Ben Hardy 11.00 m
Aaron Harrison 11.00 m
David Miller 11.00 m
Paul Taylor 11.75 m
Daniel Flesfadar 12.00 m
Andrew Mathews 12.50 m
Luke Buchanan 12.75 m
Tyson Hancock 12.75 m
Shaun Ryder 13.50 m
Brad Schutz 13.50 m
Shane Grimwade 15.75 m
Mark Donovan 18.00 m


120m Women
Lynette Mattingly 6.00 m
Amie Mittiga 8.00 m
Natasha Inglis 8.75 m
Lauren Edwards 9.50 m
Kate Monks 10.00 m
Kellie Symons 10.00 m
Jana Tankosic 10.25 m
Ali Trewartha 10.75 m
Sarah Donovan 11.00 m
Hettie Driscoll 11.00 m
Hayley Openshaw 11.00 m
Zoe Steele 11.00 m
Lauren Buchanan 11.75 m
Nichola Coombe 12.00 m
Rommi Driscoll 12.50 m
Lisa Berrington 14.00 m
Megan Letton 14.25 m
Lauren McHugh 15.00 m
Trudy Schrapel 15.00 m
Lesley Tompson 15.00 m
Anthea Kotyla 19.00 m
Lisa Roberts 19.00 m
Dominque Edwards 23.00 m


120m Under 20
Brett Richards 3.50 m
Corey Baker 4.75 m
Sam Chalmers 6.50 m
Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera 7.00 m
Jarrad Watkins 8.25 m
Jack Hannah 9.00 m
Jess Rafanelli 9.25 m
Liam Wright 9.25 m
Jesse Cordoma 10.00 m
Bradley Jolly 10.00 m
Trent O'Loughlin 10.00 m
Bailey Turner 10.00 m
Lachlan Sheffield 10.50 m
Jack Sutton 10.50 m
Jackson Hoffmann 11.00 m
Bray Rafanelli 11.00 m
Ryan Atkins 12.00 m
Lewis Warland 12.00 m
Daniel Marks 12.50 m
Riordan Welsh 12.50 m
Tim Earle 13.00 m
Callum Ritchie 13.50 m
Corey Watkins 14.00 m
Cameron Hext 14.50 m
Jakson Messent 14.75 m
Bradley Harvey 16.00 m
Sam O'Grady 16.00 m
Katie Devlin 19.00 m
Natalie Gibbs 19.50 m
Katie Jury 20.00 m
Taylah Scapens 20.50 m
Charlie Parish 22.00 m
Georgia Hext 22.50 m
Ellie Meich 22.50 m
Kate Monks 22.50 m
Jenni Partington 23.00 m
Sean Roberts 23.00 m
Myriah Smith 23.00 m
Natasha Inglis 23.25 m
Kyla Brown 24.00 m
Hollie Moran 24.00 m
Madeline Nicholson 24.00 m
Jessica Oates 24.00 m
Sarah Donovan 25.00 m
Lisa Berrington 26.00 m
Niamh Henry 26.00 m


120m Under 14
Jackson Potter 3.25 m
Lachie Moran 7.50 m
Jacob Nelson 7.50 m
Tom O Malley 7.50 m
Cooper Sayers 7.50 m
Lewis Abdul 8.50 m
Georgia Corcoran 13.00 m
Caitlin Francis 13.25 m
Kyle Roberts 14.00 m
Kirsty Taylor 14.00 m
Bailey Booth 15.00 m
Sarah Chigwidden 15.00 m
Emily Young 16.00 m
Minnie Turner 17.00 m
Alex Martini 17.50 m
Saxon Turner 18.00 m
Grainne Henry 20.50 m
Christopher Fusco 22.00 m
Cooper McRae 24.00 m
Bradley Samarcq 27.00 m


400m Over 35
Tim Johnson 6.00 m
Amin Chehade 7.00 m
Mark Beveridge 11.00 m
Brendan Ramsey 16.00 m
Ali Saliu 20.00 m
David Smith 20.00 m
Nathan Hoare 22.00 m
Steven Wilson 22.00 m
Daniel Flesfadar 24.00 m
Ross Nitschke 24.00 m
Aaron Harrison 26.00 m
Andrew Wright 26.00 m
Andrew Buttery 28.00 m
David Miller 28.00 m
Richard McMahon 30.00 m
David Wilczek 30.00 m
Anthony Booth 38.00 m
Brendan Golden 38.00 m
Grant Oates 38.00 m
Robert Samarcq 40.00 m
Cameron White 40.00 m
Alex Jefferies 44.00 m
Shane Rubino 44.00 m
Geoff Troiano 44.00 m
Eugene DeVizio 45.00 m
Chris Dimitrak 45.00 m
Gregor Dingwall 46.00 m
Peter Brennan 50.00 m
Ray Earle 50.00 m
Robyn Pohlner 50.00 m
Mick Abbott 51.00 m
Nando Princi 53.00 m
John Turner 54.00 m
Bill Dickenson 56.00 m
Trudy Schrapel 56.00 m
Mark Barnett 57.00 m
Ross Hill-Brown 57.00 m
Ron Axford 60.00 m
Brett Stokes 62.00 m
Jackie Chehade 64.00 m
Mark Howson 70.00 m
Gail Stone 70.00 m
Ian Reddaway 84.00 m
Sue Turner 86.00 m
Debbie Roberts 88.00 m
Lyn Peake 90.00 m
Brian Witty 98.00 m
Cheryl Zeuner 104.00 m


400m Under 17
Connor Verrall 18.00 m
Patrick Marshall 22.00 m
Robert Jefferies 24.00 m
Sam O'Grady 24.00 m
Cooper Sayers 24.00 m
Bradley Harvey 26.00 m
Lewis Warland 30.00 m
Jesse Cordoma 34.00 m
Lachlan Sheffield 36.00 m
Jackson Hoffmann 40.00 m
Lachlan Hocking 42.00 m
Jacobi Ponury 42.00 m
Kyle Roberts 44.00 m
Teagan Kustermann 46.00 m
Lewis Abdul 50.00 m
Riley Bonner 50.00 m
Alex Martini 50.00 m
Sarah Chigwidden 52.00 m
Sophie Eckel 52.00 m
Riley White 52.00 m
Jenni Partington 54.00 m
Demi Axford 60.00 m
Jacinta Monaghan 60.00 m
Taylah Scapens 60.00 m
Georgia Corcoran 62.00 m
Katie Jury 62.00 m
Saraid Kustermann 62.00 m
Kirsty Taylor 64.00 m
Emily Young 64.00 m
Hunter Rubino 66.00 m
Cooper McRae 70.00 m
Hollie Moran 70.00 m
Niamh Henry 72.00 m
Grainne Henry 78.00 m
Patricia Dimitrak 90.00 m


800m Novice
Harry May 30.00 m
Dane Fenton 50.00 m
Nicholas Giles 50.00 m
Scott Hargreaves 51.00 m
Jarrad Dartnall 65.00 m
Connor McIvor 70.00 m
Shane Rubino 70.00 m
Matthew Konetschka 72.00 m
Ben Sieben 72.00 m
Jack Sutton 76.00 m
David Girolamo 80.00 m
Corey Watkins 80.00 m
Matthew Zacher 82.00 m
Lachlan Hocking 90.00 m
James Grant 94.00 m
Karim Ghaoui 100.00 m
Rhys Williams 100.00 m
Eugene DeVizio 130.00 m
Isabella Partington 150.00 m
Luke Stewart 150.00 m


1600m Open
Robert Killmier 70.00 m
Peter Hyde 85.00 m
Jacob Cocks 90.00 m
Riley Cocks 100.00 m
Aiden Miller 100.00 m
Dane Fenton 120.00 m
Shane Thiele 120.00 m
Damian Robinson 130.00 m
Jordan Harvey 140.00 m
Ben Crawford 145.00 m
Tim Earle 145.00 m
Stephen Jelfs 150.00 m
Brad Jones 150.00 m
Ashley Brown 170.00 m
Steven Evanson 170.00 m
Dillon Tee 170.00 m
Christopher Ross 175.00 m
Lachlan Hocking 190.00 m
Chad Truscott 210.00 m
Adam Cleary 220.00 m
Gregor Dingwall 245.00 m
James Grant 260.00 m
Richard McMahon 260.00 m
Gaetano Aiello 320.00 m
Tasmin McMahon 320.00 m

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

2 Program on Tue Jan 31, 2012 1:06 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
2012 CITY OF WEST TORRENS CAMDEN CLASSIC CARNIVAL PROGRAM

Time Event
12noon 6 heats Mort Daly Running Foundation 120m Under 20s’ Handicap
12:24pm 5 heats City of West Torrens 120m Open Gift
12:44pm 3 heats Hennig and Co 120m Under 14s’ Handicap
12:56pm 3 heats Highway Hotel 120m Women’s Gift
1:08pm 2 semis Mort Daly Running Foundation 120m Under 20s’ Handicap
1:16pm 2 semis City of West Torrens 120m Open Gift
1:24pm 2 heats McAvaney Presentations 800m Novice Handicap
1:32pm 2 heats Coopers 400m Footballers’ Classic
1:40pm 2 heats SANFLUA 400m Andrew Vickers Memorial Umpires’ Race
1:48pm 5 heats Chehade Brothers 400m Over 35s' Handicap
2:08pm Official Break
Entertainment – Lawnmower Race
2:20pm Final and presentation
Hennig and Co 120m Under 14s’ Handicap
2:30pm Final and presentation
Highway Hotel 120m Women's Gift
2:40pm Final and presentation
Mort Daly Running Foundation 120m Under 20s' Handicap
2:50pm Final and presentation
City of West Torrens 120m Open Gift
3:00pm Final and presentation
McAvaney Presentations 800m Novice Handicap
3:10pm Final and presentation
Messenger Community Newspapers 400m Footballers' Classic
3:20pm 4 heats Thirsty Camel Women's Classic
3:36pm 6 heats Messenger Community News 400m Camden Classic
4:00pm Official Break
Children’s Races and Lucky Program Draw
4:19pm 4 heats Mort Daly Running Foundation 400m Under 17s’ Handicap
4:35pm Final and presentation
Checkside Tavern 50m Skins Sprint
4:45pm Final and presentation
SANFLUA 400m Andrew Vickers Memorial Umpires Race
4:55pm Final and presentation
Chehade Brothers 400m Over 35s' Handicap
5:05pm Final and presentation
Ultra Tune Glenelg 1600m Open Handicap
5:15pm Final and presentation
FMG Engineering 400m Women’s Classic Consolation
5:25pm Final and presentation
AFC Accounting 400m Camden Classic Consolation
5:35pm Final and presentation
Mort Daly Running Foundation 400m Under 17s’ Handicap
5:45pm Parade of finalists
Thirsty Camel 400m Women's Classic
5:50pm Final and presentation
Thirsty Camel 400m Women's Classic
6:00pm Parade of finalists
Messenger Community News 400m Camden Classic
6:05pm Final and presentation
Messenger Community News 400m Camden Classic
6:15pm Presentation – Athlete of the Meeting

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

3 Re: Camden Classic HANDICAPS on Tue Jan 31, 2012 2:18 pm

The Morphy Mongrel

avatar
ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
2012 Camden Classic Sprint Skins:
Jordan Caldow 0
Robbie James 0.25
Wallace Long-Scafidi 0.75
Brett Richards 1.25
Jordan Tronnolone 1.25
Andrew Steele 1.25

Reserves
1 Ryan Hancock 2
2 Lyall Weir 1.5



TIPS
1 Caldow
2 James
3 Long-Scafidi


4 Re: Camden Classic HANDICAPS on Tue Jan 31, 2012 2:22 pm

The Morphy Mongrel

avatar
ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
Another tip. In a lack lustre Camden Classic field, I think Bryce Watkins will win. Bryce would have no hope in past years. He'll win in an ordinary field. Tohl and Sims for podium. My dark horse is Hage.

5 Re: Camden Classic HANDICAPS on Tue Jan 31, 2012 9:52 pm

S.hill


Juddys tips for the Camden classic
1. stangewitz
2. tohl
3. watkins

and a dark horse. eric sapac.

Unfortunately juddy cant take a break from preseason but hopefully its a good day for all.

6 Re: Camden Classic HANDICAPS on Wed Feb 01, 2012 10:09 am

Trackstar

avatar
Moderator
Moderator
Any chance of a Form Guide?
Big tip is only one Vic runner is planning to run. but don't be surprised if none rock up. Avondale & St Bernards too good to pass up.
I'd like to see Bubner final and podium.

7 Re: Camden Classic HANDICAPS on Wed Feb 01, 2012 12:29 pm

Colin Rowston



‎24th Thirsty Camel Women's Classic
Heat 1
Red Robb Katherine 27.00
White Kustermann Teagan 32.00
Blue Steele Zoe 38.00
Yellow Smith Myriah 47.00
Black Newstead Sarah 50.00
Pink Fry Tayce 52.00
1 Kotyla Anthea 60.00

Heat 2
Red Mattingly Lynette 26.00
White Buckley Lucy 34.00
Blue Trewartha Ali 39.00
Yellow Driscoll Hettie 42.00
Green Tompson Lesley 48.00
Black Glouftsis Eleni 50.00
Pink McHugh Lauren 54.00
1 Ferber Kelly 60.00

Heat 3
Red Mollica Stephanie 15.00
White Oates Jessica 34.00
Blue Ashman Claire 36.00
Yellow Meich Ellie 37.00
Green Symons Kellie 46.00
Black Brown Kyla 50.00
Pink White Paige 50.00
1 Roberts Lisa 58.00

Heat 4
Red Connolly Bridgid 19.00
White Devlin Katie 30.00
Blue De Bellis Nadia 35.00
Yellow Letton Megan 39.00
Green McMahon Tasmin 44.00
Black Openshaw Yasmin 49.00
Pink Seaforth Chantel 50.00
1 Driscoll Rommi 52.00

8 Re: Camden Classic HANDICAPS on Wed Feb 01, 2012 12:50 pm

Colin Rowston


Heat 1
Red Cibich James 20.00
White Russell Kane 21.00
Blue Welsh Riordan 26.00
Yellow Ralston James 28.00
Green Taylor Paul 31.00
Black Keenan Robert 35.00
Pink Howard Mark 36.00

Heat 2
Red Chalmers Sam 20.00
White Sapac Eric 24.00
Blue Khudoshin Kostya 25.00
Yellow Stangewitz Jake 27.00
Green Sutton Jack 30.00
Black Letton Bradley 33.00
Pink Schutz Brad 40.00

Heat 3
Red Watkins Bryce 15.00
White Cook Hayden 23.00
Blue Killmier Robert 25.00
Yellow Ritchie Callum 27.00
Green Brown Ashley 30.00
Black Palmer David 30.00
Pink Foley Craig 36.00

Heat 4
Red Sims Jarrod 15.00
White Neale Aaron 24.00
Blue Giles Nicholas 24.00
Yellow Messent Jakson 27.00
Green Dartnall Jarrad 32.00
Black Hage Ryan 33.00
Pink Girolamo David 36.00

Heat 5
Red Hargreaves Matthew 10.00
White Osmond Sam 21.00
Blue Tohl Damian 24.00
Yellow Wever Benjamin 26.00
Green Ross Christopher 30.00
Black Cousins Matthew 33.00
Pink Welfare Troy 35.00

Heat 6
Red Bubner Alex 8.00
White May Harry 20.00
Blue Nitschke Michael 24.00
Yellow Wright Ben 26.00
Green Harris Adrian 29.00
Black Jones Brad 33.00
Pink Simpson Christopher 35.00

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum