PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» AAC Awards
Sun Sep 21, 2014 7:31 pm by Whispers

» Flinders (SAAL) Sunday 26th Oct 2014 (Entries close 29th Sept)
Thu Sep 18, 2014 8:17 am by SANCHEZ

» Melton Series
Wed Sep 17, 2014 11:56 am by JH

» Paul Couch - on the couch
Tue Sep 16, 2014 10:53 pm by oldman

» Port Adelaide (SAAL) Saturday 1st Nov 2014 (Entries close 6th Oct)
Tue Sep 16, 2014 10:04 am by Admin

» Henley (SAAL) Friday 10th Oct 2014 (Entries close Friday 19th Sept)
Tue Sep 16, 2014 9:52 am by Admin

» PITLOCHRY Report.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 6:57 am by JH

» Braemar Results (Scotland)
Fri Sep 12, 2014 4:56 pm by mwebster

» NSW Professional Track League up & running
Fri Sep 12, 2014 11:15 am by Admin

September 2014
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 Hunter Track Classic RESULTS - 21st Jan 2012 on Sat Jan 21, 2012 8:19 pm

Admin


Admin
Admin
Hunter Track Classic
21st January 2012
RESULTS


Women 100 metre Open

Wind: -1.5
1 Knox, Jessica New South Wales 11.94
2 Attenborough, Crystal Queensland 12.15
3 Whaler, Laura Nswis 12.17
4 Hubbard, Kendra Victoria 12.29
5 Wearne, Christine Act 12.35
6 Pasternatsky, Larissa New South Wales 12.36
7 Busby, Sarah Queensland 12.44
8 Singh, Tavleen New South Wales 1

Men's 100m
Wind: -0.8
1 Leathart, Tim New South Wales 10.57
2 McCabe, Andrew Queensland 10.66
3 Gander, Liam New South Wales 10.67
4 Mott, Adrian Victoria 10.71
5 Jaworski, Benjamin New South Wales 10.85
6 Keita, Bangalie New South Wales 10.97
7 Green, Dallas New South Wales 31.20


Women's 200m

Wind: +0.7
1 Hubbard, Kendra Victoria 24.44
2 Whaler, Laura Nswis 24.69
3 Pasternatsky, Larissa New South Wales 24.81
4 Attenborough, Crystal Queensland 24.83
5 Nelson, Ella New South Wales 24.90
6 Morton, Karlie New South Wales 25.01
7 Busby, Sarah Queensland 25.23
8 Robson, Renee New South Wales 25.28


Men's 200m
Wind: -0.9
1 McCabe, Andrew Queensland 21.29
2 Hough, Nicholas New South Wales 21.31
3 Moore, Kevin New South Wales 21.39
4 Wroe, Sean Vis 21.66
5 Leathart, Tim New South Wales 21.73
6 Mott, Adrian Victoria 21.91
7 Sheehy, Keith New South Wales 22.17


Women 400 metre Open
1 Manou, Tamsyn Victoria 53.14
2 Steinert, Pirrenee Nswis 53.57
3 Pincott, Caitlin Qas 53.70
4 Sargent, Caitlin Queensland 54.00
5 Steinert, Sheena New South Wales 54.67
6 West, Tabitha Victoria 54.76
7 Pekin, Lyndsay WA 54.94
8 Starr, Jamie-Lee New South Wales 55.23
9 Kelly, Rosie South Australia 56.08


Men 400 metre Open
1 Lynch, Matt New South Wales 46.45 (PB)
2 Cummings, Paul New South Wales 47.61
3 Ralph, Joshua New South Wales 48.07
4 Grimm, James New South Wales 48.36
5 Smellie, Martin New South Wales 48.48
6 Thistleton, James Act 48.89
7 Kermond, James New South Wales 49.06
8 Connolly, Tommy Queensland 49.66


Men 800 metre Open
1 Gurr, James New South Wales 1:48.77
2 Bradney, David New South Wales 1:51.07
3 Johnson, Blake New South Wales 1:51.98
4 Giam, Andrew South Australia 1:54.13
5 Macdonald, Daniel New South Wales 1:54.46
6 Dredge, Robert New South Wales 1:58.82
-- Pettigrew, Alex New South Wales DNF
-- Brown, Jason New South Wales DNF


Women 1500 metre Open
1 Buckman, Zoe Vis 4:09.26
2 Clarke, Georgie Victoria 4:11.33
3 Duncan, Melissa Victoria 4:13.34
4 Delaney, Bridey New South Wales 4:21.30
5 Paulin, Amanda Victoria 4:22.89
6 Atthow, Margaret Queensland 4:24.05
7 Toemoe, Sianne Nswis 4:24.83
8 Regan, Abigail Other 4:24.94
9 Martin, Belinda New South Wales 4:25.63
10 Sullohern, Celia New South Wales 4:29.16
11 Stanton-Smith, Lisa Victoria 4:29.89
-- Brown, Amy New South Wales DNF


Men's 1500m

1 Williamsz, Jordan 20 Vis 3:39.74
2 Kaan, James 22 Nswis 3:40.30
3 McCormick, Nick 31 Great Britain 3:40.80
4 Robinson, Brett 21 Act 3:41.91
5 Renshaw, Lachlan 25 Nswis 3:42.13
6 Nipperess, James 22 Nswis 3:42.18
7 Wright, Josh 21 New South Wales 3:44.68
8 Adams, Liam 26 Victoria 3:44.73
9 Page, Cameron 21 New South Wales 3:45.12
10 Bulmer, Daniel 22 Queensland 3:45.15
11 Saunders, Philo 36 Act 3:46.28
12 Carson, Hamish 24 Nzl 3:48.81
13 Beadman, Jesse 19 New South Wales 3:49.19
14 Clarke, Daniel 27 Victoria 3:51.37
-- Connor, James 20 New South Wales DNF
-- Walters, Guy 18 New South Wales DNF



Women 400 metre Hurdles Open
1 Boden, Lauren Ais 56.14
2 Consedine, Tessa Victoria 59.13
3 Carli, Sarah Nswis 59.90
4 Klein, Sara New South Wales 1:00.52
5 Ryan, Kate Victoria 1:01.60
6 Jamieson, Chloe Ais 1:02.34
7 Celi, Lisa New South Wales 1:02.68
8 Logan, Melissa New South Wales 1:04.63


Men 400 metre Hurdles Open
1 Cole, Brendan Ais 50.41
2 Boino, Mowen Papua New Guinea 51.78
3 Roff, James New South Wales 52.37
4 Brandwood, Danny New South Wales 52.75
5 Wurm, Ollie Act 53.71
6 Russell, Fraser Victoria 54.53
7 Ranasinghe, Kulan Victoria 54.99 54.981
8 Fuller, Nick New South Wales 54.99 54.984

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum