PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » St Helens (TAL) Handicaps & Heats

St Helens (TAL) Handicaps & Heats

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 St Helens (TAL) Handicaps & Heats on Fri Jan 20, 2012 4:17 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
St Helens Carnival
21st January 2012


Maiden 70m Heat 1
Red Joe Lowe Scr
White Simon Bennett 2.00
Blue Michael Linnane 3.00
Yellow Ryan McConnon 5.25
Green Natika Deavin 9.50
Pink Jess Cure 10.25

Maiden 70m Heat 2
Red Russel Taib 1.00
White Jordan Bennett 2.00
Blue Joe Randall 3.25
Yellow Tiffany Henricks 7.25
Green Taree Birtwistle 9.50
Pink Chloe Marquis 12.25

Maiden 70m Heat 3
Red Brandon Clark 1.50
White Alex Riddell 2.75
Blue Kyle Robinson 4.00
Yellow Maddie Scott 8.25
Green Abbie Rothery 9.50
Pink Pink Gene Mawer 7.50

Maiden 70m Heat 4
Red Hamish Peacock 1.75
White Nick Bennett 4.00
Blue Bradley Cripps 5.50
Yellow Lauren Hall 9.00
Green Lilly Hine 10.00


Women's 70m Heat 1
Red Morgan Gaffney 2.25
White Lauren Hall 5.50
Blue Lilly Hine 5.75
Yellow Kate Walters 6.00
Green Michelle Davis 6.00
Pink Lauren Johnstone 7.75

Women's 70m Heat 2
Red Abbey Walters 5.00
White Kimberley Bush 5.75
Blue Laura Nicholson 6.00
Yellow Sandy Loring 7.00
Green Chloe Marquis 7.50


Men's 70m Heat 1
Red Andrew Robinson 4.00
White Cameron Cranfield 5.00
Blue Jake Dodge 5.00
Yellow Robert Kellond 5.25
Green Alex Riddell 5.25
Pink Ben Englund 7.75

Men's 70m Heat 2
Red Edward Gates 4.25
White Jacob Despard 5.00
Blue Joe Lowe 5.00
Yellow Mark Nichols 5.25
Green Callum James 5.75
Pink Brendan Smart 6.50

Men's 70m Heat 3
Red Luke Whitney 4.25
White John Howe 5.00
Blue Wes Oliver 5.00
Yellow Hamish Peacock 5.25
Green David McCrae 5.75
Pink Gene Mawer 7.50

Men's 70m Heat 4
Red Sam Henley 4.75
White Brandon Clark 5.00
Blue Dan Lemoto 5.00
Yellow Joe Randall 5.00
Green Ryan O'Halloran 5.50
Pink Ryan McConnon 6.25

Men's 70m Heat 5
Red Charlie Leek 3.00
White Gareth Jubb 4.75
Blue Ross Lovell 5.00
Yellow Jesse Usoalii 5.00
Green Kyle Robinson 5.25
Pink Jorden Englund 6.50

TBA Sam Alderson 5.00


Women's 120m Heat 1
Red Natika Deavin 7.00
White Claudia Nicklasson 7.00
Blue Taree Birtwistle 7.25
Yellow Lilly Hine 7.50
Green Sandy Loring 8.75
Pink Michelle Davis 10.50

Women's 120m Heat 2
Red Lilly Castle 7.00
White Abbie Rothery 7.00
Blue Tiffany Henricks 7.25
Yellow Laura Nicholson 7.75
Green Abbey Walters 8.75
Pink Kate Walters 10.75

Women's 120m Heat 3
Red Morgan Gaffney 4.25
White Maddie Scott 7.00
Blue Lauren Hall 7.50
Yellow Jess Cure 8.00
Green Kimberley Bush 9.00


Men's 120m Heat 1
Red Jordan Bennett 7.00
White Ross Lovell 7.00
Blue Joe Randall 7.25
Yellow Cameron Cranfield 8.25
Green Jorden Englund 9.00
Pink Gene Mawer 12.75

Men's 120m Heat 2
Red Jarred Gilroy 6.75
White John Howe 7.00
Blue Jesse UsoalII 7.25
Yellow Gareth Jubb 8.00
Green Tyler Heron 9.25
Pink Ben Englund 11.75

Men's 120m Heat 3
Red Sam Henley 6.50
White Jake Dodge 7.00
Blue Russel Taib 7.00
Yellow Jacob Despard 7.75
Green Ryan McConnon 8.75
Pink Brendan Smart 10.50

Men's 120m Heat 4
Red Edward Gates 6.00
White Bradley Cripps 7.00
Blue Hamish Peacock 7.00
Yellow Kyle Robinson 7.50
Green Dan Lemoto 8.50
Pink Mark Nichols 10.00

Men's 120m Heat 5
Red Andrew Robinson 5.75
White Brandon Clark 7.00
Blue Robert Kellond 7.00
Yellow David McCrae 8.00
Green Luke Whitney 8.25
Pink Callum James 10.00

Men's 120m Heat 6
Red Charlie Leek 5.25
White Nick Bennett 7.00
Blue Joe Lowe 7.00
Yellow Alex Riddell 7.75
Green Darcy Lahey 8.25
Pink Ryan O'Halloran 9.75


Men's 400m
First Three (3) in Each Heat Into Final
Heat 1
Red Jordan Bennett 20
White Alex Riddell 21
Blue Jacob Despard 22
Yellow Jake Dodge 23
Green Cameron Cranfield 24
Pink Tyler Heron 24
Black David McCrae 26
Grey Jerome Whiteley 27
Brown Ben Englund 40
Purple Gene Mawer 43
1 Tamsyn Ayres 240

Heat 2
Red Bradley Cripps 21
White Brodie Robinson 21
Blue James Hansen 22
Yellow Nathan Claridge 23
Green Edward Gates 24
Pink Gareth Jubb 25
Black Ryan McConnon 26
Grey Callum James 28
Brown Ryan O'Halloran 37
Purple Brendan Smart 45
Purple Grace Rowe-Smith 230

Heat 3
Red Nick Bennett 21
White Sam Henley 21
Blue Michael Linnane 22
Yellow Sam Alderson 22
Green Joe Randall 22
Pink Charlie Leek 23
Black Jarred Gilroy 24
Grey Darcy Lahey 25
Brown Andrew Robinson 25
Purple Jorden Englund 30
1 Mark Brownrigg 43


Women's 400m
First Four (4) in Each Heat Into Final
Heat 1
Red Julia Minnucci 20
White Tiffany Henricks 22
Blue Tessa Johns 22
Yellow Nicole Perry 25
Green Laura Nicholson 27
Pink Kimberley Bush 29
Black Sandy Loring 30

Heat 2
Red Natika Deavin 20
White Lilly Hine 22
Blue Abbie Rothery 22
Yellow Lilly Castle 22
Green Morgan Gaffney 24
Pink Chloe Marquis 28
Black Michelle Davis 32
Grey Lauren Johnstone 37


Open 1000m
First Five (5) in Each Heat Into Final
Heat 1
Red James Hansen 40
White Alec Thomas 50
Blue Hugh Nicklasson 75
Yellow Kade Seaman 80
Green Andrew Goyen 85
Pink Sam Radford 95
Black Brodie Overton 105
Grey Troy Atkins 115
Brown Darren Brown 155
Purple Felicity Stringer 190
1 Tamsyn Ayres 240

Heat 2
Red Jerome Whiteley 40
White Ben Covington 75
Blue Michael Linnane 75
Yellow Ross Welling 80
Green Nathan Claridge 90
Pink Damon Overton 100
Black James Plapp 155
Grey Nicole Perry 175
Brown Julia Minnucci 190
Purple Grace Rowe-Smith 230


Open 3200m
Red Josh Harris Scratch
White Kale Adams 180
Blue Alec Thomas 200
Yellow Kade Seaman 250
Green Louis Rose 280
Pink Brodie Overton 320
Black Troy Atkins 340
Grey Damon Overton 350
Brown Darren Brown 360
Purple James Plapp 360
1 Aub Henricks 380
2 Sam Radford 460
3 Inessa Corney 540


Masters 300m
Red Mark Brownrigg 14
White Troy Atkins 40
Blue Aub Henricks 44
Yellow Darren Brown 48
Green Greg Mann 56

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

2 St Helens Preview on Fri Jan 20, 2012 4:19 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Nicholson, Robinson to defend St Helens gifts
BY COREY MARTIN
The Examiner
20 Jan, 2012


LAUNCESTON runners Laura Nicholson and Andrew Robinson will be back on the East Coast to defend their St Helens Gift titles tomorrow.

The pair will join about 190 athletes competing for a slice of the $17,000 prizemoney up for grabs across three disciplines - athletics, cycling and wood chopping.

The 58th St Helens Athletics Carnival will be the final opportunity for athletes and cyclists to claim crucial series points and a chance for Nicholson to claim her third consecutive St Helens Gift.

Tiffany Hendricks, Natika Deavin, Lauren Hall, Sandy Loring and Kate Walters are Nicholson's main rivals, while Robinson will need to beat fast men Joe Lowe, Darcy Lahey, Callum James, Ryan O'Halloran and Dan LeMoto to retain his crown.

Tasmanian Institute of Sport cyclist Peter Loft will be the one to beat in the men's wheel. Falmouth's Michael Eastwood, Aaron Jones, Josh Clark, Michael Astell, Darrell Galpin and last year's placegetters Brendan Geale and Aaron Jones look to be Loft's main challengers.

Georgia Baker is the overwhelming favourite to win the women's wheelrace with only five cyclists to contend with.

A New Zealand South Island invitation woodchopping team will also be looking to take the glory from Tasmanians Joe Rattray, Mick Tucker, Dale Beams and David and Stephen Foster.

CARNIVAL FAST FACTS

vp+2WHAT: 58th St Helens Athletics Carnival.

WHEN: Tomorrow from 9.30am.

WHERE: St Helens Sports Complex, Tully Street.

ENTRY: Adults $10, concession $7 and children and car exhibitors free.



http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum