PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Maiden Rosebery Gift for Brandon Clark at the 2017 Rosebery Carnival
Today at 10:32 am by Admin

» Ararat Results
Yesterday at 9:57 am by SANCHEZ

» Ararat Gift
Fri Dec 15, 2017 10:56 pm by timrosen35

» Multiple NAPS lead to anything?
Thu Dec 14, 2017 10:01 am by DDog

» Pro running right on track
Thu Dec 14, 2017 9:26 am by youngy

» Brighton Open Gift
Wed Dec 13, 2017 9:00 am by safrican

» Queanbeyan Gift overcomes small field and lower prizes, produces exciting final
Wed Dec 13, 2017 7:32 am by Admin

» Brighton (SAAL) HANDICAPS - 17th Dec 2017
Tue Dec 12, 2017 2:28 pm by Admin

» Brian Wilson rewarded for going the extra distance (PreBay Gift review)
Tue Dec 12, 2017 10:35 am by Admin

December 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Gippsland Gift - HANDICAPS

Gippsland Gift - HANDICAPS

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 Gippsland Gift - HANDICAPS on Tue Dec 13, 2011 9:40 am

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
GIPPSLAND GIFT 17/12/11
Saturday 17th December 2011



120m Gippsland Gift - Starts 3:10
5591 Aaron ROUGE-SERRET BORONIA 0.25
6498 Dan MARTIN LANCEFIELD 1.25
5557 Sam JAMIESON WILLIAMSTOWN 2.75
7184 Khan MARR 3.5
1714 Adrian MOTT HAWTHORN 3.75
6223 Alex CAREW CAMBERWELL 5
7106 Kevin BRITTAIN GROVEDALE 5.5
7174 David JONES WOODLEIGH 6
5731 Benjamin WEAVER MOUNT ELIZA 6
6415 Matthew WILTSHIRE ALFREDTON 6.5
3394 Corwin PUSCH NORTH MELBOURNE 6.5
5956 Bros KELLY HASTINGS 6.75
6168 Shaun HARGREAVES WERRIBEE 6.75
5503 Michael BOLTON MT ELIZA 7
6144 Simon FITZPATRICK ST KILDA 7
6056 Dale LYONS RESEARCH 7
2907 Paul TANCREDI OAK PARK 7.25
6888 Dean DOBRIC ST KILDA 7.25
3081 Clinton GRAY BANNOCKBURN 7.5
6143 Edward WARE NEW SOUTH 7.5
6567 Tim ESCHEBACH NEW SOUTH 7.5
1947 Cam DUNBAR RINGWOOD EAST 7.75
5729 Paul CRACROFT-WILSON QUEENSLAND 7.75
2637 Douglas GREENOUGH EAST BENTLEIGH 7.75
6447 Sean LAW MOOROOLBARK 7.75
7142 Joel FANNING TETOORA 8
6569 Isaac DUNMALL QUEENSLAND 8
6510 Chris HARGREAVES WERRIBEE 8.25
6416 Augustine CARTY-COWLING WEST FOOTSCRAY 8.25
3352 David TINNEY HAMLYM HEIGHTS 8.5
5758 Derek COLLINGE CANBERRA 8.5
1551 Peter WALSH CORIO 8.5
8928 Josh TIU DONCASTER 8.75
3017 Adam PARKES CAMBERWELL 9
5873 Christopher EATHER SANDRINGHAM 9
5604 Nick MAGREE MITCHAM 9
5659 Fabrice MELANIE NOBLE PARK 9.25
5742 Adam COOTE ELWOOD 9.5
6295 Ryan CAMILLE WHEELERS HILL 9.5
6258 Matthew HARVEY KEYSBOROUGH 9.5
3321 Matthew EDDY NARRE WARREN 10
2052 Adam CABBLE WONGA PARK 10.25
0242 John CARA EAST DONCASTER 10.5
6001 Sally PEARSON QUEENSLAND 10.5
6087 Matthew MIFSUD COBURG 11
6186 Nick HOWARD TULLAMARINE 11
1224 Darren WHITTAKER NEW SOUTH 11.25
6009 Travis PIKE HURSTBRIDGE 11.25
1929 Craig FOLEY PASCOE VALE SOUTH 11.5
0956 Ryan HOFFMAN QUEENSLAND 12
6303 Charlotte VAN VEENENDAAL TULLAMARINE 12.5
1506 Kelly SHELDRICK VERMONT 13.5
7095 Jay BLAKE PRESTON 14
7083 Gary FINEGAN ABBOTSFORD W/H
6895 Evan PEARCE MULGRAVE W/H


120m Women's - Starts 2:55
6001 Sally PEARSON QUEENSLAND 0
6303 Charlotte VAN VEENENDAAL TULLAMARINE 2.5
1923 Katie MOORE KILSYTH 5.5
5684 Kendra HUBBARD MONTROSE 6.25
6301 Melissa HOWARD QUEENSLAND 7.5
3343 Stephanie MOLLICA ESSENDON 7.5
6213 Emma JOHNSON NORTH MELBOURNE 8
5748 Katherine CLARKE THORNBURY 8.25
3462 Laura Jane HILDITCH BACCHUS MARSH 9.25
1487 Alice PLATTEN NARRE WARREN 9.5
7026 Kasey MOORE WANTIRNA 10.5
6418 Nadia DOMASCHENZ MOUNT CLEAR 10.75
5930 Tara DOMASCHENZ MOUNT CLEAR 10.75
6264 Pamela AUSTIN WANDANA HEIGHTS 12.5
5991 Megan McMAHON NORTH SUNSHINE 15
5950 Rita PANA HADFIELD 18
5324 Sonya POLLARD MOUNT 18


70m Open - 1.15
5557 Sam JAMIESON WILLIAMSTOWN 2
5731 Benjamin WEAVER MOUNT ELIZA 2.75
6168 Shaun HARGREAVES WERRIBEE 3
3394 Corwin PUSCH NORTH MELBOURNE 3.25
8928 Josh TIU DONCASTER 3.5
6143 Edward WARE NEW SOUTH 3.5
1947 Cam DUNBAR RINGWOOD EAST 3.5
5956 Bros KELLY HASTINGS 4
6510 Chris HARGREAVES WERRIBEE 4
6056 Dale LYONS RESEARCH 4
3321 Matthew EDDY NARRE WARREN 4.25
6258 Matthew HARVEY KEYSBOROUGH 4.5
5503 Michael BOLTON MT ELIZA 4.5
6447 Sean LAW MOOROOLBARK 4.75
6416 Augustine CARTY-COWLING WEST FOOTSCRAY 4.75
5729 Paul CRACROFT-WILSON QUEENSLAND 4.75
2637 Douglas GREENOUGH EAST BENTLEIGH 4.75
5783 John NICOLOSI PASCOE VALE 5
7142 Joel FANNING TETOORA 5
7156 Tyson GARNHAM WILLIAMSTOWN 5
6219 Craig ROLLINSON WARRAGUL 5.25
7093 Peter SPENCE WANTIRNA 5.25
5873 Christopher EATHER SANDRINGHAM 5.5
3017 Adam PARKES CAMBERWELL 5.5
7143 Yanni SPANOS DONCASTER 5.5
6087 Matthew MIFSUD COBURG 6
6569 Isaac DUNMALL QUEENSLAND 6
1224 Darren WHITTAKER NEW SOUTH 6.25
0956 Ryan HOFFMAN QUEENSLAND 6.25
2052 Adam CABBLE WONGA PARK 6.25
0242 John CARA EAST DONCASTER 6.5
1506 Kelly SHELDRICK VERMONT 7
1929 Craig FOLEY PASCOE VALE SOUTH 7
3005 Paul KEATING CRAIGIEBURN 7.75
1352 Glenn STEPHENS EPSOM 7.75
0354 Christopher BROWN ATTWOOD 9
0341 John MACKAY PARKDALE 10
5684 Kendra HUBBARD MONTROSE 10.25
6301 Melissa HOWARD QUEENSLAND 10.25
6213 Emma JOHNSON NORTH MELBOURNE 11.75
3462 Laura Jane HILDITCH BACCHUS MARSH 12
3346 Richard NORRIS QUEENSLAND 12.25
6524 Graeme ARMSTRONG SCOTLAND 12.5
1487 Alice PLATTEN NARRE WARREN 12.5
6264 Pamela AUSTIN WANDANA HEIGHTS 13.25
5950 Rita PANA HADFIELD 14
3276 Tony O'SHEA FRANKSTON 14
7083 Gary FINEGAN ABBOTSFORD 999


70m Novice - Starts 1:45
7184 Khan MARR 1.75
7173 Seamus HAYES BRUNSWICK 4
7188 Jack ARMOUR 4
7174 David JONES WOODLEIGH 4
3081 Clinton GRAY BANNOCKBURN 4.75
6729 Paddy McDONALD SANDRINGHAM 5
6888 Dean DOBRIC ST KILDA 5.5
6419 Daniel KHOBYAR PASCOE VALE 5.75
7156 Tyson GARNHAM WILLIAMSTOWN 6
7158 Luka COSIC COBURG 6
7142 Joel FANNING TETOORA 7
6009 Travis PIKE HURSTBRIDGE 7.25
7143 Yanni SPANOS DONCASTER 8
6727 Daniel GOMEZ SANDRINGHAM 8
6353 Tim SAYER BRIGHTON 8
7073 Harry BOUTSALIS DINGLEY VILLAGE 8
7107 Wade GIROTTO PASCOE VALE 8
6514 Simon CAREY ROWVILLE 9
6734 Kate JONES DURHAM LEAD 12
7180 Tahlia ADLER 12.5
6543 Ellie MAGUIRE MOUNT MARTHA 13.5
7026 Kasey MOORE WANTIRNA 13.5
7130 Danielle McDOWELL MAIDSTONE 14
6709 Chloe BARNARD BAXTER 14


120m RACV Series - Starts 2:45
6729 Paddy McDONALD SANDRINGHAM 1
6569 Isaac DUNMALL QUEENSLAND 2.25
7188 Jack ARMOUR 4
6727 Daniel GOMEZ SANDRINGHAM 9.5
6514 Simon CAREY ROWVILLE 10.75
6470 Thomas SKINNER EDEN PARK 11.5
7143 Yanni SPANOS DONCASTER 13
6734 Kate JONES DURHAM LEAD 17
6956 Charlie Moran COBURG 17
7180 Tahlia ADLER 18
7026 Kasey MOORE WANTIRNA 20
6543 Ellie MAGUIRE MOUNT MARTHA 20
6709 Chloe BARNARD BAXTER 21


300m Women's/Veterans - Starts 5:20
2811 Cameron YORKE CROYDON NORTH 3
7524 Darren NAISMITH RINGWOOD NORTH 15
0787 Andrew MUHLHAN TOORAK 15
3095 Shane BUCKINGHAM WESTMEADOWS 17
7073 Harry BOUTSALIS DINGLEY VILLAGE 17
0260 Mathew BOYES FRANKSTON SOUTH 18
0206 Darren ARTHUR ROWVILLE 21
6273 Glenn COOPER ROWVILLE 24
1487 Alice PLATTEN NARRE WARREN 25
5748 Katherine CLARKE THORNBURY 26
3343 Stephanie MOLLICA ESSENDON 27
1923 Katie MOORE KILSYTH 27
0341 John MACKAY PARKDALE 29
6524 Graeme ARMSTRONG SCOTLAND 30
0354 Christopher BROWN ATTWOOD 32
2345 Alan DINSDALE BEAUMARIS 32
3462 Laura Jane HILDITCH BACCHUS MARSH 39
3090 Lara GAMBINO PARKDALE 40
5930 Tara DOMASCHENZ MOUNT CLEAR 45
6508 Noel MAGHAMEZ WERRIBEE 45
0923 Les WILLIAMS HUNTINGDALE 46
7130 Danielle McDOWELL MAIDSTONE 47
3276 Tony O'SHEA FRANKSTON 50
0234 Leon BROOKS MOUNT 52
5991 Megan McMAHON NORTH SUNSHINE 53
5521 Dennis HUGHES BRAYBROOK 54
0322 Rick DUNBAR WONGA PARK 60
0422 Doug GITTENS ASPENDALE 63
5950 Rita PANA HADFIELD 66
2238 Elissa WARD PRESTON 69
1555 Terry ARUNDELL CAMBERWELL 73
0144 Julie TORRINI COBURG 77
0884 Benny TANCREDI MORELAND 78
0275 Doug ARMSTRONG FERNTREE GULLY 81
0931 Angela WILSON SANDRINGHAM 83


400m Open - Starts 5:55
6144 Simon FITZPATRICK ST KILDA 10
6168 Shaun HARGREAVES WERRIBEE 10
5758 Derek COLLINGE CANBERRA 14
6438 Josh MATHER CAROLINE SPRINGS 18
2907 Paul TANCREDI OAK PARK 19
7173 Seamus HAYES BRUNSWICK 20
5873 Christopher EATHER SANDRINGHAM 20
5723 Michael RYDE McKINNON 20
6200 Eric SAPAC GLADSTONE PARK 20
5742 Adam COOTE ELWOOD 21
2811 Cameron YORKE CROYDON NORTH 22
1551 Peter WALSH CORIO 22
5604 Nick MAGREE MITCHAM 22
6082 Chris CATO GLEN IRIS 23
8928 Josh TIU DONCASTER 23
6510 Chris HARGREAVES WERRIBEE 23
3272 Jayson HAYES-HORNIBROOK BENTLEIGH EAST 23
2637 Douglas GREENOUGH EAST BENTLEIGH 24
6415 Matthew WILTSHIRE ALFREDTON 24
7161 George MILLER HEIDELBERG 25
5312 Matt GRANT NORTH RINGWOOD 25
6295 Ryan CAMILLE WHEELERS HILL 25
6569 Isaac DUNMALL QUEENSLAND 26
7093 Peter SPENCE WANTIRNA 28
6219 Craig ROLLINSON WARRAGUL 28
5942 Matthew SHIEL NORTH BALWYN 28
1994 Neil BRENNAN BRIGHTON 29
6023 Mark ANDREWS NARRE WARREN 29
5917 Matthew McCAULEY MOOROOLBARK 30
5757 Robert KEENAN SUNBURY 30
1352 Glenn STEPHENS EPSOM 32
3005 Paul KEATING CRAIGIEBURN 33
5576 Alexander BACALJA SOUTH YARRA 36
7524 Darren NAISMITH RINGWOOD NORTH 36
2146 Mark HOWARD MITCHAM 37
6186 Nick HOWARD TULLAMARINE 39
2163 Brendan LIDDICOAT NORTH ESSENDON 40
7095 Jay BLAKE PRESTON 44
6273 Glenn COOPER ROWVILLE 45
3095 Shane BUCKINGHAM WESTMEADOWS 46
0260 Mathew BOYES FRANKSTON SOUTH 46
1539 Bernard BAXTER COBDEN 48
3343 Stephanie MOLLICA ESSENDON 50
2345 Alan DINSDALE BEAUMARIS 56
5425 Tom HECIMOVIC NEWPORT 58
3346 Richard NORRIS QUEENSLAND 58
6895 Evan PEARCE MULGRAVE 999


400m SportzBiz - Starts 5:40
7184 Khan MARR 18
3081 Clinton GRAY BANNOCKBURN 24
7188 Jack ARMOUR 24
6195 Nicholas CROSS CARNEGIE 26
6729 Paddy McDONALD SANDRINGHAM 26
7161 George MILLER HEIDELBERG 26
6726 Clint ANDERSON MITCHAM 28
7158 Luka COSIC COBURG 28
7156 Tyson GARNHAM WILLIAMSTOWN 32
7172 Liam McGARITY BRAYBROOK 34
7118 Joel DONNAR BALWYN NORTH 34
6419 Daniel KHOBYAR PASCOE VALE 34
6727 Daniel GOMEZ SANDRINGHAM 35
6009 Travis PIKE HURSTBRIDGE 36
6353 Tim SAYER BRIGHTON 38
6514 Simon CAREY ROWVILLE 40
7107 Wade GIROTTO PASCOE VALE 40
6470 Thomas SKINNER EDEN PARK 42
6699 Uchitha WIJESEKARA FOOTSCRAY 42
6460 Luke WILKE ST ALBANS 52
7026 Kasey MOORE WANTIRNA 70
7130 Danielle McDOWELL MAIDSTONE 80
EventNo 60 800m Open Distance 800 Starts 1:00
Athlet GivenName Surname Of Handicap
5312 Matt GRANT NORTH RINGWOOD 20
1495 Michael MARANTELLI SOUTHBANK 30
5917 Matthew McCAULEY MOOROOLBARK 32
6190 Dominic HOSKINS ALBION 34
5758 Derek COLLINGE CANBERRA 38
2811 Cameron YORKE CROYDON NORTH 38
6023 Mark ANDREWS NARRE WARREN 38
1994 Neil BRENNAN BRIGHTON 38
6200 Eric SAPAC GLADSTONE PARK 42
6438 Josh MATHER CAROLINE SPRINGS 42
6082 Chris CATO GLEN IRIS 48
3272 Jayson HAYES-HORNIBROOK BENTLEIGH EAST 50
5942 Matthew SHIEL NORTH BALWYN 50
7093 Peter SPENCE WANTIRNA 50
0109 David HAIGH SANDRINGHAM 52
5576 Alexander BACALJA SOUTH YARRA 54
5757 Robert KEENAN SUNBURY 56
6726 Clint ANDERSON MITCHAM 56
6248 Daniel LAWLOR EAST MALVERN 56
6433 Ian BURROWS ELWOOD 58
1539 Bernard BAXTER COBDEN 60
2146 Mark HOWARD MITCHAM 60
2022 David PAGE ELSTERNWICK 60
7524 Darren NAISMITH RINGWOOD NORTH 64
2163 Brendan LIDDICOAT NORTH ESSENDON 68
0183 Mark HIPWORTH HUGHESDALE 78
0548 Matthew BATEMAN ALBERT PARK 88
0354 Christopher BROWN ATTWOOD 96
0377 Wayne JAMES VERMONT 96
3346 Richard NORRIS QUEENSLAND 120
2806 Martine BEER ROWVILLE 152


1600m Open - Starts 4:25
7189 Rueben KOSGEI 0
5723 Michael RYDE McKINNON 60
6049 Justin MURPHY BOX HILL 100
1495 Michael MARANTELLI SOUTHBANK 100
1994 Neil BRENNAN BRIGHTON 125
6023 Mark ANDREWS NARRE WARREN 130
7118 Joel DONNAR BALWYN NORTH 130
6502 Phillip O'BRIEN FOREST HILL 135
7172 Liam McGARITY BRAYBROOK 150
6433 Ian BURROWS ELWOOD 150
6248 Daniel LAWLOR EAST MALVERN 165
0263 Gordon MUIR WOODEND 170
6460 Luke WILKE ST ALBANS 175
2022 David PAGE ELSTERNWICK 195
0183 Mark HIPWORTH HUGHESDALE 205
0548 Matthew BATEMAN ALBERT PARK 225
5552 James LYNCH EAGLEMONT 255
0377 Wayne JAMES VERMONT 270
0818 Tony PARSONS BERWICK 275
0234 Leon BROOKS MOUNT 285
6544 Rebecca CATO GLEN IRIS 340
2806 Martine BEER ROWVILLE 350
6260 Sean BEER ROWVILLE 380
6673 Victoria ATKINS UPWEY 999

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

2 Re: Gippsland Gift - HANDICAPS on Thu Dec 15, 2011 8:47 am

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

3 Re: Gippsland Gift - HANDICAPS on Thu Dec 15, 2011 8:50 am

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

4 Re: Gippsland Gift - HANDICAPS on Thu Dec 15, 2011 2:01 pm

Smoke n Mirrorz


ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
Sally off 10.5m!

Conservatively she could run 100 in 11.20, so needs to cover the last 9m (front block at 110.5) in 1.2 seconds to win?

Good to see the draw card win the men's gift. Not sure guys who have run her times would get 10.5m start.

Thoughts?

5 Re: Gippsland Gift - HANDICAPS on Thu Dec 15, 2011 3:04 pm

Smoke n Mirrorz


ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
JH

I hope you're taking some bets over the day.

Put up a Sally will/won't break 13.5 and I know where my money will be going.

MiRrOrZ (& Smoke!)

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum