PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Multiple NAPS lead to anything?
Today at 10:01 am by DDog

» Pro running right on track
Today at 9:26 am by youngy

» Brighton Open Gift
Yesterday at 9:00 am by safrican

» Queanbeyan Gift overcomes small field and lower prizes, produces exciting final
Yesterday at 7:32 am by Admin

» Ararat Gift
Tue Dec 12, 2017 4:03 pm by GLPR

» Brighton (SAAL) HANDICAPS - 17th Dec 2017
Tue Dec 12, 2017 2:28 pm by Admin

» Brian Wilson rewarded for going the extra distance (PreBay Gift review)
Tue Dec 12, 2017 10:35 am by Admin

» Northcote Women’s winners handicap
Mon Dec 11, 2017 3:34 pm by FortySevenThirty

» Northcote results
Mon Dec 11, 2017 11:18 am by Todd Ireland

December 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » VAL RESULTS » Zatopek Meet RESULTS - 10th December 2011

Zatopek Meet RESULTS - 10th December 2011

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 Zatopek Meet RESULTS - 10th December 2011 on Sat Dec 10, 2011 11:43 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
2011 Zatopek:10 - 10/12/2011
Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park



VAL 300 Metres Open
Heat 1
1 Peter Spence (20) 34.15Q
2 Dominic Hoskins (15) 34.20Q
3 Nick Magree (12) 34.25
4 Eric Sapac (18) 34.45
5 Darren Naismith (2 34.96
6 Tarryn Fisher (52) 35.32
7 Paul Viney (39) 36.14

Heat 2
1 Chris Hargreaves 33.91Q
2 Paul Tancredi (16) 34.20Q
3 Greg Hilson (34) 34.33
4 Stephen Baird (63)34.45
5 6009 Travis Pike (23) 35.21
6 Calvin Gook (28) 35.30
7 Richard Norris (40)35.50
8 Daniel Gomez (18) 36.19

Heat 3
1 Nick Howard (29)34.00Q
2 Jay Blake (34) 34.28Q
3 Cameron Yorke (14)34.35
4 Tom Hecimovic (40) 35.39
5 George Miller (10) 36.09
6 Sonya Pollard (60) 36.38

Heat 4
1 Tim Sayer (28) 33.85Q
2 Matthew Harvey (18) 33.85Q
3 Damien Cassar (34)34.36
4 Paddy McDonald (10) 34.85
5 Matt Grant (16) 35.14
6 Robert Spencer (20) 35.57
7 Danielle McDowell ( ) 35.76

Heat 5
1 Matthew Hargreaves (4) 33.88Q
2 Chris Cato (17) 33.99Q
3Laura Jane Hilditch ( )34.06
4 Jeremy Fernando (1 34.36
5 Shane Buckingham ( 34.94
6 Norman Maguire (46) 35.01
7 Dale Lyons (15) 35.67
8 Chris Diegan (20) 37.60


VAL 300 Metres Open FINAL
1 Matthew Hargreaves (4) 33.95
2 Dominic Hoskins (15) 34.05
3 Chris Hargreaves 34.06
4 Chris Cato (17) 34.11
5 Peter Spence (20) 34.13
6 Matthew Harvey (18) 34.37
7 Nick Howard (29) 34.39
8 Jay Blake (34)34.58
9 Tim Sayer (28) 34.73
10 Paul Tancredi (16) 34.77


Men 3000 Metres Under 20's 'B' Race
1 451 Sam Quirk 92 VIC 8:41.36
2 452 Michael Dowel 92 VIC 8:42.84
3 374 Ned Donohoe 92 VIC 8:44.29
4 333 Matt Axford 92 SA 8:48.83
5 332 Andy Axford 92 SA 8:51.61
6 415 Luke Percy 95 VIC 8:53.24
7 406 Stewart McSweyn 95 VIC 8:59.05
8 450 Sean Whipp 92 VIC 8:59.09
9 445 James Davidson 93 WA 9:00.19
10 300 Morgan McDonald 96 NSW 9:06.69
11 444 Daniel Zinni 93 VIC 9:19.24
12 355 Matthew Blood 93 VIC 9:39.27
13 405 Klarie Mcintyre 92 VIC 9:41.65
-- 339 Wubishet Murphy 94 SA DNF


Women 4x400 Metres Relay FINAL
1 GLENHUNTLY 3:52.63
2 KNOX ATHLETICS 3:52.91
3 SANDRINGHAM 3:57.05
4 ATHLETICS ESSENDON 3:57.83
5 DONCASTER AC 3:59.65
6 ST STEPHENS HARRIERS 4:01.11
7 BOX HILL 4:06.58


Men 4x400 Metres Relay FINAL
1 OLD MELBURNIANS 3:18.47
2 OLD XAVIER 3:19.82
3 DONCASTER 'A' 3:20.26
4 BOX HILL 3:21.67
5 DEAKIN 3:22.05
6 ATHLETICS ESSENDON 3:22.26
7 GLENHUNTLY 3:24.08
8 DONCASTER 'B' 3:28.13


Women Underr 20's 3000 Metres
1 305 Celia Sullohern 92 NSW 9:26.28
2 320 Sarah Deuble 92 QLD 9:42.14
3 331 Leshay Wells 94 QLD 9:47.41
4 347 Natalea Smith 94 TAS 9:51.45
5 340 Tessa Potezney 94 SA 9:51.76
6 338 Tasmin McMahon 93 SA 9:52.55
7 358 Grace Brown 92 VIC 9:52.57
8 373 Rosie Donegan 93 VIC 9:52.72
9 427 Courtney Scott 95 VIC 9:53.79
10 418 Leah Polycarpou 96 VIC 9:58.30
11 287 Eliza Barton 93 NSW 10:03.99
12 420 Samantha Prime 95 VIC 10:06.24
13 379 Liana Fitzpatrick 95 VIC 10:15.30
14 460 Scarlett Duncan 92 WA 10:17.47
15 442 Annabelle Wilson 92 VIC 10:18.65
16 438 Sarah Waters 95 VIC 10:26.90
-- 425 Leigh Roux 97 VIC DQ IAAF Rule 162.7


Women 100 Yard Sprint Open
Wind: -0.1
1 389 Kendra Hubbard 89 VIC 11.08
2 440 Ashleigh Whittaker 93 VIC 11.17
3 360 Angela Byrt 88 VIC 11.20
4 390 Emma Johnson 93 VIC 11.74


Men 100 Yard Sprint Open
Wind: -0.3
1 424 Joshua Ross 81 VIC 9.79
2 403 Daniel Martin 90 VIC 9.90
3 409 Adrian Mott 85 VIC 9.91
4 443 Sean Wroe 85 VIC 9.91
5 423 Tim Rooke 86 VIC 9.97
6 402 Khan Marr 82 VIC 10.11
7 435 Benjamin Vickery 83 VIC 10.28
8 350 Brendan Ashcroft 90 VIC 10.32
9 413 Brent Paul 90 VIC 10.38


Girls 100 Metres Sprint Under 13 FINAL
Section 1 Wind: 0.4
1 Nana-Adoma Owusu-A 99 VFK 12.91
2 Billie Arch 99 VFK 13.54
3 Celeste Mucci 99 VFK 13.76
4 Jody Richards 99 VFK 13.97
5 Jemima Russell 99 VFK 14.17
6 Natalya Hall-Dekle 99 VFK 15.03


Boys 100 Metres Sprint Under 13 FINAL
Wind: 1.2
1 Dan Somaskanthan 99 VFK 12.20
2 Adem Dogan 99 VFK 12.45
3 Harry Jennings 99 VFK 12.48
4 9001 Najeebullah Barati 99 VFK 12.82
5 Jake Holland 99 VFK 13.46
6 Tolu Junior Lavea 99 VFK 13.48
7 Nathan Pendergast 99 VFK 13.68
8 Dylan Landt 99 VFK 13.75


Women 1500 Metres
1 294 Bridey Delaney 89 NSW 4:15.76
2 279 Lisa Corrigan 84 ACT 4:16.90
3 388 Kelly Hetherington 89 VIC 4:17.43
4 376 Melissa Duncan 90 VIC 4:17.80
5 289 Jenny Blundell 94 NSW 4:18.27
6 317 Margaret Atthow 84 QLD 4:22.24
7 330 Katelyn Simpson 94 QLD 4:23.38
8 414 Amanda Paulin 90 VIC 4:25.94
9 291 Milly Clark 89 NSW 4:27.84
10 302 Abigail Regan 90 NSW 4:29.09
11 341 Casey Wood 89 SA 4:31.11
12 366 Coreena Cleland 89 VIC 4:31.74
13 401 Gemma Maini 86 VIC 4:32.27
14 364 Amy Cashin 94 VIC 4:36.71
15 394 Sarah Klein 85 VIC 4:39.40
-- 455 Bronte Gange 92 VIC DNF


Women 10,000 Metres
1 Joyce Chepkirui 88 KENYA 31:26.10
2 Emily Chebet 86 KENYA 31:30.22
3 Emily Brichacek* 90 ACT 33:02.55
4 Jessica Trengove 87 SA 33:16.72
5 Belinda Martin 74 NSW 35:00.03
6 Melanie Daniels 88 TAS 35:02.36
7 Andrea Ilakovac 83 ACT 35:34.32
8 Lauren Shelley 76 WA 36:00.87
9 Hannah Flannery 88 ACT 36:45.44
10 Emma Kraft 83 NT 37:04.04


Men 400 Metres
1 352 Joel Bee 92 VIC 47.63
2 359 Jarryd Buchan 94 VIC 47.98
3 362 Alexander Carew 89 VIC 48.72
4 348 Matthew (Max) Wald 94 TAS 48.76
5 278 Tom Burbidge 85 ACT 48.94
6 356 Andrew Boudrie 85 VIC 49.05
7 458 James D'Alfonso 88 VIC 49.70


Women 800 Metres
1 448 Holly Noack 83 WA 2:04.71
2 369 Eliza Curnow 92 VIC 2:05.92
3 416 Alice Platten 85 VIC 2:06.09
4 391 Katherine Katsanev 88 VIC 2:07.01
5 327 Caitlin Pincott 82 QLD 2:07.86
6 313 Angela Smit 91 NZ 2:09.27
7 454 Brittany McGowan 91 QLD 2:09.35
8 321 Emma Dick 94 QLD 2:10.98
9 392 Rochelle Kennedy 95 VIC 2:12.30
-- 388 Kelly Hetherington 89 VIC DNF


Men 800 Metres
1 325 Matt Inglis Fox 87 QLD 1:52.21
2 434 Darcy Sutton 91 VIC 1:52.29
3 436 Edward Vining 90 VIC 1:52.48
4 439 Rick Whitehead 93 VIC 1:52.58
5 383 Andy Giam 89 VIC 1:52.82
6 297 Blake Johnson 91 NSW 1:52.93
7 342 Tom Beard 89 TAS 1:53.19


Men 3000 Metres Steeplechase
1 285 Reuben Kosgei 79 KENYA 8:39.38
2 301 James Nipperess 11 NSW 8:46.51
3 326 Peter Nowill 79 QLD 8:55.59
4 319 Daryl Crook 88 QLD 8:58.18
5 354 Mark Blicavs 90 VIC 9:05.29
6 334 Jacob Cocks 94 SA 9:10.24
7 411 Jordan Nelson 90 VIC 9:11.19
8 314 Stefan Smith 87 NZ 9:13.93
9 419 William Potter 92 VIC 9:37.47
10 459 Yared Temesgen VIC 9:40.84
11 382 Wondwosen Geleta 79 VIC 9:42.54
12 430 Harry Smithers 91 VIC 10:09.68
-- 315 Brett Tingay 80 NZ DNF


Men 1500 Metres
1 280 Brett Robinson 91 ACT 3:43.29
2 344 Sam Fergusson 86 TAS 3:44.71
3 290 Daniel Bulmer 90 NSW 3:45.20
4 281 Philo Saunders 76 ACT 3:46.05
5 426 Brenton Rowe 87 VIC 3:46.24
6 308 Josh Wright 91 NSW 3:46.72
7 288 Jesse Beadman 93 NSW 3:48.55
8 377 Tom Fawthorpe 90 VIC 3:48.63
9 346 Grant Page 82 TAS 3:49.83
10 365 Daniel Clark 85 VIC 3:49.98
11 328 Adrian Plummer 91 QLD 3:50.50
12 303 David Ricketts 91 NSW 3:53.18
13 449 Joshua Tedesco 91 WA 3:53.25
14 387 Julian Harris 90 VIC 3:56.66
15 404 Kyle Martin-Alcaid 94 VIC 3:59.25
-- 351 Daniel Balassone 91 VIC DNF


Men 3000 Metres Under 20
1 441 Jordan Williamsz 92 VIC 8:13.75
2 298 Joshua Johnson 92 NSW 8:14.71
3 292 James Connor 92 NSW 8:15.47
4 312 John Schreuder 93 NZ 8:20.88
5 343 Jacob Birtwhistle 95 TAS 8:22.89
6 307 Hugh Williams 94 NSW 8:25.01
7 335 Riley Cocks 95 SA 8:27.56
8 306 Frank Torok 94 NSW 8:33.26
9 310 Craig Lautenslager 93 NZ 8:35.47
10 370 Jack Davies 95 VIC 8:35.50
11 446 Ethan Heywood 92 WA 8:40.88
12 447 Chartt Miller 95 WA 8:44.10
13 385 Tom Hardham 92 VIC 8:46.19
14 323 Luke Eastwell 93 QLD 8:48.50
15 293 Josh Davies 94 NSW 8:51.92
16 286 Angus Baldwin 92 NSW 8:53.33
17 375 Callum Drake 93 VIC 8:54.42
-- 398 Milaan Lottering 93 VIC DNF
-- 457 Freddy Ovett 94 VIC DNF


Men 10,000 Metres
1 Emmanuel Bett KENYA 27:39.33
2 Bitan Karoki 90 KENYA 27:40.11
3 Micah Kogo 90 KENYA 27:50.50
4 Ben St Lawrence 81 NSW 28:01.68
5 David McNeill 86 VIC 28:12.66
6 Harry Summers 90 NSW 28:39.04
7 Craig Mottram 80 VIC 28:52.20
8 Liam Adams 86 VIC 29:03.19
9 Jeffrey Hunt 82 NSW 29:28.62
10 Bradley Croker 80 ACT 29:48.40
11 Chris Hamer 88 VIC 29:51.54
12 Jackson Elliott 82 QLD 30:08.26
13 Chris Hartley 83 SA 30:17.69
14 Russell Dessaix-Ch 90 NSW 30:29.97
15 Adam Didyk 81 SA 30:36.48
16 Daniel Hornery 80 VIC 30:40.93
17 Mark Kirwan 85 VIC 30:52.30
18 Josh Harris* 90 TAS 30:57.42
19 Benjamin Toomey 85 VIC 31:10.01
20 Steve Kelly 88 VIC 32:31.62
-- Nick McCormick GBR DNF
-- Luke Kipkosgei 75 KENYA DNF
-- Cale Bowd* 89 NSW DNF

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

2 Re: Zatopek Meet RESULTS - 10th December 2011 on Fri Dec 16, 2011 2:06 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
400m won by Joel Bee


Josh Ross wins the Men's 100 yards


Kendra Hubbard wins the Women's 100 yards

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

3 Re: Zatopek Meet RESULTS - 10th December 2011 on Thu Dec 06, 2012 10:18 am

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Found them on Protrack after all!

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum