PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Adelaide Invitational ENTRY LIST

Adelaide Invitational ENTRY LIST

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 Adelaide Invitational ENTRY LIST on Fri Nov 18, 2011 1:36 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin


Just a reminder that entries for the first of this season's ASA Adelaide Invitationals close today (Friday 18th November) at 4.00pm.

The Invitational is on this Wednesday 23rd November 2011.

General details about the Invitational are here:
http://www.athleticssa.com.au/wp/wordpress/?page_id=326

The events are:
(Men & Women)
100m
200m
800m
3000m
5000m
Long Jump


The above incorporates the State 5000m Open titles.

Entry details here:
https://sitedesq.imgstg.com/meetsregform/index.cfm?fuseaction=display_event_registration_step1&MeetID=746&OrgID=185



Last edited by Admin on Mon Nov 21, 2011 10:13 pm; edited 1 time in total

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

2 Re: Adelaide Invitational ENTRY LIST on Fri Nov 18, 2011 1:38 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
For all the events available at the Invitationals to be held through the season see the following link.

http://www.athleticssa.com.au/wp/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2011/02/Adelaide-Invitational-Overview-2011-2012.pdf

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

3 Invitational Fields on Mon Nov 21, 2011 10:12 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Adelaide Invitational
ENTRY LIST



Women's 100m 8:00pm
DiPaolo Andrea Western Districts
Heintze Kelly Enfield Harriers
Hodge Leanne Western Districts
Lind Samantha Western Districts
Parr Simon Western Districts
Slimming Rebecca Western Districts
Wrench‐Doody Alicia Western Districts

Men's 100 8:05pm
Baker Corey Pembroke
Brock Angus St Peters Collegians
Caldow Jordan Western Districts
James Robbie Western Districts
Mai Derek Pembroke
Ortiz Andre' Adelaide Harriers
Woodhams Dale Western Districts


Women's 3000m 8:15pm
(O/35, O/50, U/18, U/16, U/14 State Championships)
Alexander Felicity Adelaide Harriers O/35
Boxall Charlee Salisbury U/18
Coleman Tessa Enfield Harriers U/18
Davis Lisa Hills District O/35
Marshall Georgina Western Districts U/18
Plummer Gemma Flinders U/14


Men's 3000m 8:30pm
(O/50, U/18, U/16, U/14 State Championships)
Bateman Lachlan Flinders U/16
Dorrian Ryan Salisbury U/14
Evanson Steven Flinders U/18
Harrell Hayden Enfield Harriers O/50
Huggett Fraser Western Districts U/16
McCann William Hills District U/16
McIvor Connor Flinders U/18
Norbury Aidan Flinders U/16
Sandery Peter Adelaide Harriers O/50
Scott Lachlan Flinders U/18
Slimming Steven St Peters Collegians U/14
White Norman Enfield Harriers O/50


Men's 800m 8:50pm
Dean Adair Flinders
Braybrook Soren Western Districts
Hyde Peter Flinders
Khudoshin Kostya Tea Tree Gully
Killmier Robert Flinders
May Harry Western Districts
Miller Aiden Flinders
Watkins Bryce St Peters


Men's 5000m 9:00pm
(Open, U/20, O/35 State Championships)
Burton Sean Flinders OPEN
Cavanagh Stephen Hills District OPEN
Cocks Jacob Flinders OPEN
Cocks Michael Flinders O/35
Cocks Riley Flinders U/20
Didyk Adam Hills District OPEN
Hundermark Rowan Flinders OPEN
Knowles Craig Elizabeth OPEN
Medlin Toby Flinders OPEN
Moore Jason Flinders OPEN
Thiele Shane Flinders OPEN
ZurEich Adam Enfield Harriers O/35


Women's 5000m 9:00pm
(Open, U/20 State Championships)
McMahon Tasmin Flinders U/20
Mutiso Bernice Enfield Harriers OPEN
Potezny Tessa Hills District OPEN
Trengove Jessica Hills District OPEN


Women's 200m 9:20pm
DiPaolo Andrea Western Districts
Heintze Kelly Enfield Harriers
Hodge Leanne Western Districts
Lind Samantha Western Districts
Neophytou Chloe Western Districts
Parr Simon Western Districts
Slimming Rebecca Western Districts
Wilson Haylee Western Districts


Men's 200m 9:25pm
Baker Corey Pembroke
Brock Angus St Peters Collegians
Brusnahan Michael Western Districts
Caldow Jordan Western Districts
Harvey Jack St Peters Collegians
Mai Derek Pembroke
Ortiz Andre' Adelaide Harriers
Osmond Sam Western Districts

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

4 Re: Adelaide Invitational ENTRY LIST on Wed Nov 23, 2011 3:27 pm

youngy

avatar
Admin
Admin
There have been 13 Adelaide Invitationals since the first was held on 24th October 2007.

The 13 Invitationals have seen 102 events conducted. Of the 102 events, there have been 68 track races for the distances 100m to 800m. (Men & Women).

50% of these 100m-800m track events (34) have been shared by two squads - John Hodge (Leanne Hodge with 15 wins) & YGTS athletes (19). Leanne's 15 wins have been over 100m and 200m. Incredibly Leanne has only missed two of the thirteen Invitationals held to date.


Athletes with multiple wins at the Invitational are as follows:
Leanne Hodge 15
Clay Watkins 11
Robert Killmier 4
Tara Palm 4 #
Tim McGuire 4 #
Mark Ormrod 3
PJ Bosch 3
Robbie James 3
Liam Adams (Vic) 2
James Boden 2
Alex Bubner 2
Holly Noack 2
Jess Rowe 2
Sarah Thomas 2
Nick Beins 2 #
Alicia Wrench-Doody 2
Rosie Kelly 2
Todd Bateman 2
Paul Morgan 2
# Includes mixed events.


_________________
"Let's Go While We're Young"

5 Re: Adelaide Invitational ENTRY LIST on Thu Nov 24, 2011 8:39 am

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
http://weekly-times-messenger.whereilive.com.au/sport/story/didyk-trengove-duo-favoured-for-titles/

Didyk-Trengove duo favoured for titles
Athletics

by Kym Morgan
Weekly Times Messenger
23 Nov 2011


The Adam Didyk- Jess Trengove duo are favoured for titles respectively at Santos Stadium tonight (Wednesday, November 23).

The races will be part of the first Adelaide Invitational Series meet of the 2011-12 season, which features an action-packed 90-minute program.

Didyk, who coaches Trengove as well as competing himself, has been told he must run the 5000m journey in under 14(min).25(secs) if he is to qualify to compete in the prestigious Zatopek 10,000m race in Melbourne, on December 10. The Hills Athletics Club runner, who completed a half marathon in under 69 minutes this year and recently ran the City-Bay Fun Run in under 38 minutes, will have tough competition from United Collegians runner and past winner Paul Morgan.

Flinders Athletics Club young gun Jacob Cocks, who has been in sparkling form so far this season, and his younger brother Riley Cocks are also expected to feature, although Riley will be competing for the under-20 title.

Former Australian Cross Country Champion and Sydney City-Surf winner Trengove, who is fine-tuning herself for a tilt at the Zatopek women’s title, will largely be competing against the clock in the women’s event.

She will aim to run around the 16 minute mark.

In other events, Western Districts club mates Jordan Caldow and Robbie James are expected to battle it out in the men’s 100m. The state’s fastest woman, Western’s runner Leanne Hodge, will be heavily favoured to win the women’s 100m.

With strong winds predicted, the sprinters may struggle to clock quick times.

Bryce Watkins and Robbie Killmier will resume hostilities in the men’s 800m.

The men’s 200m should be an exciting battle between Caldow and Western Districts clubmate, Michael Brusnahan.

sThe state under-14, under-16 and under-18 boys and girls 3000m titles are also up for grabs.

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum