PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » VRTA Meet (VAL) HANDICAPS - 23 Oct 2011

VRTA Meet (VAL) HANDICAPS - 23 Oct 2011

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 VRTA Meet (VAL) HANDICAPS - 23 Oct 2011 on Thu Oct 20, 2011 1:00 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
VAL - Handicap List
VRTA GIFT 23/10/11


200m Gift
1714 Adrian MOTT HAWTHORN 7
6168 Shaun HARGREAVES WERRIBEE 8
5615 Robert VIDLER HOPPERS CROSSING 8
5500 Lachlan TAYLOR TAYLORS LAKES 8
7106 Kevin BRITTAIN GROVEDALE 9
1486 Matthew HARGREAVES TARNEIT 9
5563 Daniel STEINHAUSER THURGOONA 9
5956 Bros KELLY HASTINGS 9
7140 Amit JOSEPH PRAHRAN 10
6144 Simon FITZPATRICK FLEMINGTON 10
7142 Joel FANNING TETOORA 10
6888 Dean DOBRIC ST KILDA 11
1947 Cam DUNBAR RINGWOOD EAST 11
6659 Lee FORREST HUON 11
3081 Clinton GRAY BANNOCKBURN 12
6056 Dale LYONS RESEARCH 12
3352 David TINNEY HAMLYM HEIGHTS 13
6510 Chris HARGREAVES WERRIBEE 13
6416 Augustine CARTY-COWLING WEST FOOTSCRAY 13
6447 Sean LAW MOOROOLBARK 13
5783 John NICOLOSI PASCOE VALE 14
8603 Damien CASSAR ENDAVOUR HILLS 14
8928 Josh TIU DONCASTER 14
6258 Matthew HARVEY KEYSBOROUGH 14
6082 Chris CATO GLEN IRIS 15
6780 Timothy ROSEN BENTLEIGH EAST 15
6672 Daniel PAGNOCCOLO WERRIBEE 15
6059 Calvin GOOK DIGGERS REST 15
5873 Christopher EATHER SANDRINGHAM 15
6295 Ryan CAMILLE WHEELERS HILL 15
3017 Adam PARKES CAMBERWELL 16
3321 Matthew EDDY NOBLE PARK NORTH 16
8822 Chris DIEGAN WILLIAMSTOWN 16
7079 Rhys PARKINSON MELTON SOUTH 17
3005 Paul KEATING COLLINGWOOD 17
6087 Matthew MIFSUD COBURG 17
0162 Todd IRELAND WARRANWOOD 18
6353 Tim SAYER BRIGHTON 18
5876 Tommy TOSKAS NEWPORT 18
5333 Paul HUGHES WANGARATTA 19
1929 Craig FOLEY PASCOE VALE SOUTH 19
0375 Andrew WILCOX LOWER 20
1352 Glenn STEPHENS EPSOM 22
1957 Chris ROCHE ASCOT VALE 22
0294 Greg O'KEEFFE WANGARATTA 23
7095 Jay BLAKE PRESTON 24
0459 John HILDITCH BACCHUS MARSH 25
1237 Travis SOUTTER DOREEN 26
0206 Darren ARTHUR ROWVILLE 28
1923 Katie MOORE KILSYTH 28
0260 Mathew BOYES FRANKSTON SOUTH 29
3346 Richard NORRIS QUEENSLAND 30


70m Open
5615 Robert VIDLER HOPPERS CROSSING 2.5
6168 Shaun HARGREAVES WERRIBEE 3
1947 Cam DUNBAR RINGWOOD EAST 3.25
1486 Matthew HARGREAVES TARNEIT 3.25
8928 Josh TIU DONCASTER 3.5
7140 Amit JOSEPH PRAHRAN 4
7143 Yanni SPANOS 4
7142 Joel FANNING TETOORA 4
6510 Chris HARGREAVES WERRIBEE 4.5
8822 Chris DIEGAN WILLIAMSTOWN 4.5
6416 Augustine CARTY-COWLING WEST FOOTSCRAY 4.75
6447 Sean LAW MOOROOLBARK 4.75
3081 Clinton GRAY BANNOCKBURN 4.75
3321 Matthew EDDY NOBLE PARK NORTH 4.75
6659 Lee FORREST HUON 5
6888 Dean DOBRIC ST KILDA 5
5873 Christopher EATHER SANDRINGHAM 5.25
1765 Matthew CALLARD HOPPERS CROSSING 5.5
6780 Timothy ROSEN BENTLEIGH EAST 5.5
6663 Samuel JAMIESON ARMADALE 5.5
6672 Daniel PAGNOCCOLO WERRIBEE 5.75
6726 Clint ANDERSON MITCHAM 6
3024 Jonathon ROGERS ROWVILLE 6
7079 Rhys PARKINSON MELTON SOUTH 7
8603 Damien CASSAR ENDAVOUR HILLS 7
6190 Dominic HOSKINS ALBION 7
6087 Matthew MIFSUD COBURG 7
1929 Craig FOLEY PASCOE VALE SOUTH 7
0162 Todd IRELAND WARRANWOOD 7.25
5876 Tommy TOSKAS NEWPORT 7.25
1352 Glenn STEPHENS EPSOM 7.5
3005 Paul KEATING COLLINGWOOD 7.75
1237 Travis SOUTTER DOREEN 9.25
0459 John HILDITCH BACCHUS MARSH 10
5684 Kendra HUBBARD MONTROSE 10.25
6858 Hana BASIC BOX HILL SOUTH 10.25
1923 Katie MOORE KILSYTH 10.25
7124 Ashley BIGARAN 10.5
0206 Darren ARTHUR ROWVILLE 11.25
0493 Jeff SARGENT BALLARAT 11.25
8216 Stephanie LOCKHART EAST KEILOR 11.5
3462 Laura Jane HILDITCH BACCHUS MARSH 12
3346 Richard NORRIS QUEENSLAND 12.25
5904 George SAOUMA RICHMOND 12.5
1487 Alice PLATTEN NARRE WARREN 12.5
5533 Sally JAMIESON WILLIAMSTOWN 13
5737 Morgan DEANE PLENTY 13.5
6582 Sara KERSTEN-MURPHY WAURN PONDS 13.75
3276 Tony O'SHEA FRANKSTON 14


200m Women's
5684 Kendra HUBBARD MONTROSE 3
1923 Katie MOORE KILSYTH 4
6858 Hana BASIC BOX HILL SOUTH 5
1487 Alice PLATTEN NARRE WARREN 8
8216 Stephanie LOCKHART EAST KEILOR 10
3462 Laura Jane HILDITCH BACCHUS MARSH 10
6213 Emma JOHNSON NORTH MELBOURNE 10
7124 Ashley BIGARAN 11
5737 Morgan DEANE PLENTY 11
5533 Sally JAMIESON WILLIAMSTOWN 16
7026 Kasey MOORE Ringwood 18
1614 Kim MCDONOUGH HIGHTON 20
6582 Sara KERSTEN-MURPHY WAURN PONDS 20
5991 Megan McMAHON NORTH SUNSHINE 22
5324 Sonya POLLARD MOUNT 30
0144 Julie TORRINI COBURG 37
6604 Julie HOVEY NEW SOUTH 40


300m Veterans
5615 Robert VIDLER HOPPERS CROSSING 0
2811 Cameron YORKE CROYDON NORTH 3
1765 Matthew CALLARD HOPPERS CROSSING 5
5333 Paul HUGHES WANGARATTA 7
0375 Andrew WILCOX LOWER 10
1352 Glenn STEPHENS EPSOM 12
0787 Andrew MUHLHAN TOORAK 14
7524 Darren NAISMITH RINGWOOD NORTH 15
1957 Chris ROCHE ASCOT VALE 15
0162 Todd IRELAND WARRANWOOD 15
0260 Mathew BOYES FRANKSTON SOUTH 18
0294 Greg O'KEEFFE WANGARATTA 19
0546 Martin BARROW BLACK ROCK 25
5904 George SAOUMA RICHMOND 26
0459 John HILDITCH BACCHUS MARSH 30
5425 Tom HECIMOVIC NEWPORT 30
2345 Alan DINSDALE BRIGHTON EAST 31
3346 Richard NORRIS QUEENSLAND 31
0493 Jeff SARGENT BALLARAT 35
6763 Norman MAGUIRE SOUTH 35
5932 Paul FRUSHER WARRNAMBOOL 40
6508 Noel MAGHAMEZ SYDENHAM 44
3285 Marita DOWNES AIRPORT WEST 45
0274 Dennis KING WARRNAMBOOL 46
1614 Kim MCDONOUGH HIGHTON 49
3276 Tony O'SHEA FRANKSTON 49
0234 Leon BROOKS ASHWOOD 50
5521 Dennis HUGHES BRAYBROOK 54
3268 Garry CONNOR SUNSHINE 57
0322 Rick DUNBAR WONGA PARK 59
6604 Julie HOVEY NEW SOUTH 73
0144 Julie TORRINI COBURG 76
0275 Doug ARMSTRONG FERNTREE GULLY 80
0931 Angela WILSON SANDRINGHAM 82


400m SportzBiz Novice
6887 Chris BRAMHAM BUNDOORA 24
7146 Cameron LINNEL 24
7145 Rick BRAMHAM 24
6780 Timothy ROSEN BENTLEIGH EAST 24
6884 Matt MATHER CAROLINE SPRINGS 24
3081 Clinton GRAY BANNOCKBURN 24
7118 Joel DONNAR BALWYN NORTH 24
7107 Wade GIROTTO PASCOE VALE 30
6726 Clint ANDERSON MITCHAM 35
6663 Samuel JAMIESON ARMADALE 38
6353 Tim SAYER BRIGHTON 38
0471 Michael CARNEY PASCOE VALE SOUTH 40
6470 Thomas SKINNER WHITTLESEA 41
6705 Lawrence COOP LOWER 45
6460 Luke WILKE ST ALBANS 50
6763 Norman MAGUIRE SOUTH 52
7026 Kasey MOORE Ringwood 60
7124 Ashley BIGARAN 60
7130 Danielle McDOWELL MAIDSTONE 68


550m Open
6168 Shaun HARGREAVES WERRIBEE 10
6223 Alex CAREW CAMBERWELL 14
6144 Simon FITZPATRICK FLEMINGTON 17
5563 Daniel STEINHAUSER THURGOONA 18
6190 Dominic HOSKINS ALBION 24
2811 Cameron YORKE CROYDON NORTH 25
6200 Eric SAPAC GLADSTONE PARK 26
6023 Mark ANDREWS NARRE WARREN 29
6510 Chris HARGREAVES WERRIBEE 30
6082 Chris CATO GLEN IRIS 31
6295 Ryan CAMILLE WHEELERS HILL 31
6201 Jonathon SIMMONS NEW SOUTH 32
1994 Neil BRENNAN BRIGHTON 33
3272 Jayson HAYES-HORNIBROOK BENTLEIGH EAST 36
6248 Daniel LAWLOR EAST MALVERN 40
7524 Darren NAISMITH RINGWOOD NORTH 44
0109 David HAIGH SANDRINGHAM 45
5576 Alexander BACALJA SOUTH YARRA 45
2146 Mark HOWARD MITCHAM 49
7095 Jay BLAKE PRESTON 50
2022 David PAGE ELSTERNWICK 52
2368 Ashley SANDISON NEWPORT 52
1957 Chris ROCHE ASCOT VALE 57
6198 Tabitha WEST WODONGA 57
0377 Wayne JAMES VERMONT 67
1487 Alice PLATTEN NARRE WARREN 68
0546 Martin BARROW BLACK ROCK 70
5425 Tom HECIMOVIC NEWPORT 76
2345 Alan DINSDALE BRIGHTON EAST 76
3346 Richard NORRIS QUEENSLAND 78
8216 Stephanie LOCKHART EAST KEILOR 82


1600m Women's/Veterans
6049 Justin MURPHY BOX HILL 0
0194 Chris MACDONALD BERWICK 50
5498 John MORRIS SURREY HILLS 50
2811 Cameron YORKE CROYDON NORTH 50
2604 Arron DOWNES AIRPORT WEST 50
5916 Craig HARRIS BLACKBURN 75
2368 Ashley SANDISON NEWPORT 80
2022 David PAGE ELSTERNWICK 85
6650 Peter COWELL BENDIGO 140
0274 Dennis KING WARRNAMBOOL 160
0377 Wayne JAMES VERMONT 165
5932 Paul FRUSHER WARRNAMBOOL 210
2766 Glenn WESTON DAISY HILL 230
2806 Martine BEER ROWVILLE 255
6544 Rebecca CATO MELBOURNE 270
6260 Sean BEER ROWVILLE 300
3061 Greg WHITECROSS BALLARAT 310
5521 Dennis HUGHES BRAYBROOK 320
6409 Robert KENSHOLE KEW 390


3200m Open
6049 Justin MURPHY BOX HILL 120
6181 Cody WILLIAMSON MAIDEN GULLY 120
7144 Paul TOWNSEND 150
5576 Alexander BACALJA SOUTH YARRA 170
6502 Phillip O'BRIEN FOREST HILL 170
1559 Travis LONGMUIR DONCASTER EAST 180
6023 Mark ANDREWS NARRE WARREN 200
1994 Neil BRENNAN BRIGHTON 210
6248 Daniel LAWLOR EAST MALVERN 220
0194 Chris MACDONALD BERWICK 220
3114 Corey LAWSON CLAYTON 220
2604 Arron DOWNES AIRPORT WEST 280
5916 Craig HARRIS BLACKBURN 340
1254 Greg HILSON WHITE HILLS 340
2022 David PAGE ELSTERNWICK 370
0234 Leon BROOKS ASHWOOD 480

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

2 Re: VRTA Meet (VAL) HANDICAPS - 23 Oct 2011 on Thu Oct 20, 2011 1:19 pm

Guest

avatar
Guest
mott wins hands down

3 Re: VRTA Meet (VAL) HANDICAPS - 23 Oct 2011 on Fri Oct 21, 2011 10:53 am

Comrade

avatar
Guest
Shaun Hargreaves v Alex Carew? Who will finish closest to the winner on the day? My tip is Hargreaves will run faster.

4 Re: VRTA Meet (VAL) HANDICAPS - 23 Oct 2011 on Fri Oct 21, 2011 11:53 am

General

avatar
Guest
Shaun Hargreaves is a seasoned pro, my moneys on him to make the final. Carew will go OK but he's out of his comfortt zone at 550 in a pro race.

David Page looks the goods in the 550.

5 Re: VRTA Meet (VAL) HANDICAPS - 23 Oct 2011 on Fri Oct 21, 2011 2:13 pm

try hard

avatar
Guest
Clint Grays a moral in the 400m Novice if he can combine it with the 200 final.

6 Re: VRTA Meet (VAL) HANDICAPS - 23 Oct 2011 on Mon Oct 24, 2011 8:18 am

Results

avatar
Guest
Winners: -

200m Gift - Matthew Eddy
Women's 200m - Kendra Hubbard
70m - Lee Forrest
200m Backies - Rob Vidler
300m vets - Andrew Wilcox
550m - Alice Platten
1600m - ?
400m Nov - ?

7 Re: VRTA Meet (VAL) HANDICAPS - 23 Oct 2011 on Mon Oct 24, 2011 8:24 am

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Thanks "Results"; see also the following thread -
http://protrack.easyforumlive.com/t1261-vrta-results#3840

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum