PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Australian Uni Games RESULTS - 27 to 29 Sept 2011

Australian Uni Games RESULTS - 27 to 29 Sept 2011

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
2011 Australian University Games
Gold Coast City Athletics Track, Southport
- 27/09/2011 to 29/09/2011


Women's 100 Metres
Heat 1 Preliminaries
Wind: -0.2
1 Trad, Virginia 21 UQ 12.38Q
2 Owens, Courtney 18 USYD 13.04Q
3 Hunt, Emma 19 UTS 13.13Q
4 Neeley, Jessica 21 ACPE 13.27q
5 Stutchbury, Bronte 20 USYD 13.93
6 Churchward, Alexandra 20 MON 14.07
7 Hayes, Flynn 21 QUT 17.30

Heat 2 Preliminaries
Wind: +2.9
1 Taylor, Nicole 18 UBAL 12.83Q
2 Duncan, Laura 22 ACU 13.03Q
3 Fairclough, Gemma 22 QUT 13.15Q
4 Narracott, Jaclyn 21 UQ 13.33
5 Ardon, Montana 20 UNDA 13.38
6 Rooke, Emma 18 JCU 13.54
7 Stalley, Annie 22 USYD 15.16

Heat 3 Preliminaries
Wind: 0.0
1 Jenkins, Dominica 22 ACU 12.67Q
2 Gibbs, Hannah 21 USYD 12.83Q
3 Hearne, Stacey 20 UQ 13.03Q
4 Watton, Kimberly 21 USYD 13.15q
4 Hart, Morgan 18 USYD 13.15q
6 Maxton, Ellie 20 USYD 13.24q
7 Beaton, Lenore 22 ACPE 13.93

Heat 4 Preliminaries
Wind: -0.2
1 Sargent, Caitlin 19 UQ 12.10Q
2 Davis, Esther 22 USYD 12.72Q
3 Gollshewsky, Taryn 18 CQU 13.31Q
4 Bangel, Karina 19 USYD 13.35
5 Murphy, Amy 19 UWA 13.69
6 Nelson, Alexandra 20 LTU 14.74

Women 100 Metres
1st Semi-Final
Wind: -3.0
1 Trad, Virginia 21 UQ 12.31Q
2 Gibbs, Hannah 21 USYD 12.83Q
3 Jenkins, Dominica 22 ACU 12.93Q
4 Duncan, Laura 22 ACU 13.23
5 Maxton, Ellie 20 USYD 13.31
6 Hart, Morgan 18 USYD 13.37
7 Hunt, Emma 19 UTS 13.40
8 Fairclough, Gemma 22 QUT 13.64

2nd Semi-Final
Wind: 0.1
1 Sargent, Caitlin 19 UQ 12.18Q
2 Davis, Esther 22 USYD 12.59Q
3 Hearne, Stacey 20 UQ 12.82Q
4 Taylor, Nicole 18 UBAL 12.92q
5 Owens, Courtney 18 USYD 13.17q
5 Neeley, Jessica 21 ACPE 13.17q
7 Watton, Kimberly 21 USYD 13.29
8 Gollshewsky, Taryn 18 CQU 13.51

Women's 100m FINAL
Wind: +0.5
1 Sargent, Caitlin 19 UQ 12.04
2 Trad, Virginia 21 UQ 12.24
3 Gibbs, Hannah 21 USYD 12.65
4 Davis, Esther 22 USYD 12.66
5 Hearne, Stacey 20 UQ 12.84
6 Jenkins, Dominica 22 ACU 12.88
7 Taylor, Nicole 18 UBAL 13.18
8 Owens, Courtney 18 USYD 13.20
9 Neeley, Jessica 21 ACPE 13.25


Women's 200 Metres
Heat 1 Preliminaries
Wind: -0.1
1 Maybuyry, Louise 18 USC 26.61Q
2 Sargent, Caitlin 19 UQ 26.88Q
3 Hart, Morgan 18 USYD 27.13Q
4 McNamara, Stella 21 MELB 27.21q
5 Wilson, Haylee 18 FU 27.23q
6 Fairclough, Gemma 22 QUT 27.72
7 Whittle, Stephanie 20 MON 28.63

Heat 2 Preliminaries
Wind: -1.5
1 Trad, Virginia 21 UQ 25.54Q
2 Gibbs, Hannah 21 USYD 26.96Q
3 Drover, Georgia 20 MON 27.08Q
4 Taylor, Nicole 18 UBAL 27.53q
5 Rooke, Emma 18 JCU 28.24
6 Guiney, Stephanie 20 MELB 29.13

Heat 3 Preliminaries
Wind: NWI
1 Christie, Caitlin 20 UBAL 26.98Q
2 Watton, Kimberly 21 USYD 27.05Q
3 Hunt, Emma 19 UTS 27.08Q
4 Hearne, Stacey 20 UQ 27.34q
5 West, Hannah 20 BOND 28.25
6 Churchward, Alexandra 20 MON 29.35

Heat 4 Preliminaries
Wind: NWI
1 Jenkins, Dominica 22 ACU 26.34Q
2 Davidson, Trudy 23 GU 26.39Q
3 Davis, Esther 22 USYD 26.52Q
4 Bangel, Karina 19 USYD 27.78
5 La Rose, Vanessa 23 ACPE 28.42
6 Landolfo, Allana 20 MON 32.41

Women 200 Metres
1st Semi-Final
Wind: 0.0
1 Sargent, Caitlin 19 UQ 25.53Q
2 Gibbs, Hannah 21 USYD 26.27Q
3 Jenkins, Dominica 22 ACU 26.31Q
4 Maybuyry, Louise 18 USC 26.89q
4 Hearne, Stacey 20 UQ 26.89q
6 Hunt, Emma 19 UTS 26.96
7 Drover, Georgia 20 MON 26.97
8 Wilson, Haylee 18 FU 27.02

2nd Semi-Final
Wind: -1.8
1 Trad, Virginia 21 UQ 25.53Q
2 Davidson, Trudy 23 GU 26.36Q
3 Davis, Esther 22 USYD 26.46Q
4 Taylor, Nicole 18 UBAL 27.18
5 Christie, Caitlin 20 UBAL 27.43
6 Hart, Morgan 18 USYD 27.71
7 Watton, Kimberly 21 USYD 27.90
8 McNamara, Stella 21 MELB 28.03

Women's 200 Metres FINAL
Wind: -1.0
1 Sargent, Caitlin 19 UQ 24.71
2 Trad, Virginia 21 UQ 25.13
3 Davidson, Trudy 23 GU 25.77
4 Davis, Esther 22 USYD 25.90
5 Jenkins, Dominica 22 ACU 26.62
6 Gibbs, Hannah 21 USYD 26.78
7 Hearne, Stacey 20 UQ 26.88


Women 400 Metres
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Sargent, Caitlin 19 UQ 58.63Q
2 Davidson, Trudy 23 GU 59.17Q
3 Hunt, Emma 19 UTS 61.03
4 Parker, Brittany 22 UOW 61.25
5 La Rose, Vanessa 23 ACPE 63.86
6 Murphy, Amy 19 UWA 64.70
7 Fairclough, Gemma 22 QUT 68.43
8 Nguyen, Eliza 20 SUT 1:31.89

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Maybuyry, Louise 18 USC 58.93Q
2 Cubis, Joanna 24 USYD 59.44Q
3 Wilson, Haylee 18 FU 60.21q
4 Roberts, Danielle 23 QUT 60.76q
5 Kajan, Selma 20 UNSW 61.32
6 Whittle, Stephanie 20 MON 63.29
7 Hart, Morgan 18 USYD 63.39
8 Guiney, Stephanie 20 MELB 65.13

Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Hollick, Monique 22 UWA 58.84Q
2 Mackrell, Kristyn 22 UQ 59.60Q
3 McAdam, Lauren 24 UQ 60.92
4 Waters, Keely 20 UWA 61.05
5 West, Hannah 20 BOND 63.64
6 Rooke, Emma 18 JCU 64.76
7 Muthia, Uma 21 MON 68.00
8 Kauffman, Tess 20 UNDA 70.45

Women 400 Metres FINAL
1 Sargent, Caitlin 19 UQ 55.17
2 Davidson, Trudy 23 GU 56.53
3 Hollick, Monique 22 UWA 57.91
4 Maybuyry, Louise 18 USC 57.99
5 Cubis, Joanna 24 USYD 59.08
6 Mackrell, Kristyn 22 UQ 60.18
7 Wilson, Haylee 18 FU 60.59
8 Roberts, Danielle 23 QUT 61.26


Women's 800 Metres
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 McGowan, Brittany 20 UQ 2:15.64Q
2 Hollick, Monique 22 UWA 2:15.71Q
3 Witchard, Melinda 25 UOW 2:16.27Q
4 Kemp, Jessica 25 USA 2:16.35q
5 Clarke, Catherine 18 UWA 2:21.20
6 Rooke, Emma 18 JCU 2:28.35
7 Landolfo, Allana 20 MON 2:37.76

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Holt, Bethany 20 UQ 2:20.01Q
2 Roberts, Danielle 23 QUT 2:20.07Q
3 Waters, Keely 20 UWA 2:20.15Q
4 Mackrell, Kristyn 22 UQ 2:20.21q
5 Cubis, Joanna 24 USYD 2:20.80
6 Blake, Alexandra 18 UQ 2:27.23
--- Nguyen, Eliza 20 SUT DQ

Women 800 Metres FINAL
1 McGowan, Brittany 20 UQ 2:13.21
2 Waters, Keely 20 UWA 2:17.62
3 Witchard, Melinda 25 UOW 2:17.94
4 Roberts, Danielle 23 QUT 2:19.11
5 Kemp, Jessica 25 USA 2:22.13
6 Mackrell, Kristyn 22 UQ 2:25.74
--- Holt, Bethany 20 UQ DNF


Women 1500 Metres
1 McGowan, Brittany 20 UQ 4:40.37
2 Kajan, Selma 20 UNSW 4:40.88
3 Witchard, Melinda 25 UOW 4:46.84
4 Holt, Bethany 20 UQ 4:55.34
5 Castle, Hannah 19 UNDA 5:00.32
6 Blake, Alexandra 18 UQ 5:01.04
7 Clarke, Catherine 18 UWA 5:03.70
8 Dartnell, Chelsea 18 UQ 5:04.29
9 Conder, Katherine 22 UNDA 5:09.83
10 McGain, Alexandra 19 UTS 5:14.33
11 Murdock, Caitlin 20 BOND 5:18.61
12 Rooke, Emma 18 JCU 5:20.03
13 Wilson, Charlotte Jane 19 UTS 5:53.51
14 Nguyen, Eliza 20 SUT 7:49.73


Women's 5000 Metres
1 Geraghty, Clare 25 QUT 17:45.57
2 Regan, Abigail 21 UTS 18:35.13
3 Curnow, Charlotte 23 MELB 18:42.74
4 Young, Alexandra 20 UQ 18:49.22
5 Pobjie, Holly 23 USYD 19:03.28
6 Anderson, Lilian 19 UQ 19:12.61
7 McGain, Alexandra 19 UTS 19:24.49
8 Conder, Katherine 22 UNDA 19:40.96
9 Sorbi, Olivia 22 CURT 19:53.68
10 Landolfo, Allana 20 MON 20:18.43
11 Lane, Charlotte 19 UWA 20:35.82
12 McInnes, Simone 20 LTU 21:30.41
13 Fawcett, Allina 21 MON 21:37.62
14 Morton, Maddie 19 QUT 22:48.25
15 Collinson, Natasha 22 QUT 23:56.07
16 Weber, Kate 21 USYD 24:12.10
17 Parker, Alexandra 21 USYD 24:12.12
--- Wilson, Charlotte Jane 19 UTS DNF
--- Eva, Lucy 22 ACU DNF
--- Mackintosh, Grace 21 GU DNF


Women 10000 Metres
1 Geraghty, Clare 25 QUT 36:09.88
2 Anderson, Lilian 19 UQ 40:44.17
3 Delaney, Michelle 23 ACU 45:09.52
4 Fawcett, Allina 21 MON 46:38.68
5 Morton, Maddie 19 QUT 53:00.56
6 Lam, Carina 19 USYD 1:06:55.05


Women 3000 Metres Steeplechase
1 Clark, Milly 22 USYD 10:27.73 (Meet Record)
2 Wilson, Charlotte Jane 19 UTS 11:40.33
3 Wilson, Freya 20 USYD 11:42.11
4 Castle, Hannah 19 UNDA 12:08.56
5 Conder, Katherine 22 UNDA 12:10.22
6 Landolfo, Allana 20 MON 12:47.07
7 Clarke, Libby 22 GU 12:58.48
8 Carberry, Samantha 20 MON 13:44.86
9 Mackintosh, Grace 21 GU 15:40.57


Women 100 Metre Hurdles

Wind: -0.8
1 Watton, Kimberly 21 USYD 15.13
2 Davis, Esther 22 USYD 15.66
3 Owens, Courtney 18 USYD 15.66
4 Maxton, Ellie 20 USYD 15.67
5 McNamara, Stella 21 MELB 16.02
6 Taylor, Nicole 18 UBAL 17.14
7 Bangs, Samantha 20 MON 17.52
8 Cormack, Emma 18 CSU 19.64
--- Hearne, Stacey 20 UQ DQ


Women 4x100 Metre Relay
1 UNI OF QUEENSLAND 48.95
1) Hearne, Stacey 20 2) Trad, Virginia 21
3) Narracott, Jaclyn 21 4) Sargent, Caitlin 19

2 UNI OF SYDNEY 49.59
1) Owens, Courtney 18 2) Watton, Kimberly 21
3) Hart, Morgan 18 4) Davis, Esther 22

3 UNI OF MELBOURNE 52.04
1) McNamara, Stella 21 2) Minko, Corinna 22
3) Black, Falicity 19 4) Guiney, Stephanie 20

4 ACPE 53.14
1) Beaton, Lenore 22 2) La Rose, Vanessa 23
3) Mullane, Rachel-Louise 20 4) Neeley, Jessica 21

5 MONASH UNI 53.97
1) Churchward, Alexandra 20 2) Whittle, Stephanie 20
3) Bangs, Samantha 20 4) Drover, Georgia 20

6 ACU 54.15
1) Jenkins, Dominica 22 2) Grau, Molly 19
3) Delaney, Michelle 23 4) Duncan, Laura 22

7 QLD UNI OF TECHNOLOGY 69.48
1) Fairclough, Gemma 22 2) Balkin, Caitlin 19
3) Webley, Louise 20 4) Hayes, Flynn 21


Women 4x400 Metre Relay
1 UNI OF QUEENSLAND 4:01.71
1) McAdam, Lauren 24 2) Dartnell, Chelsea 18
3) Holt, Bethany 20 4) Sargent, Caitlin 19

2 UNI OF SYDNEY 4:05.36
1) Hart, Morgan 18 2) Dawson, Jo 20
3) Davis, Esther 22 4) Cubis, Joanna 24
3 UWA 4:06.35
1) Hollick, Monique 22 2) Waters, Keely 20
3) Clarke, Catherine 18 4) Murphy, Amy 19

4 UNI OF MELBOURNE 4:13.66
1) Guiney, Stephanie 20 2) Black, Falicity 19
3) McNamara, Stella 21 4) Minko, Corinna 22

5 MONASH UNI 4:37.98
1) Whittle, Stephanie 20 2) Muthia, Uma 21
3) Fawcett, Allina 21 4) Landolfo, Allana 20

6 QLD UNI OF TECHNOLOGY 4:48.54
1) Fairclough, Gemma 22 2) Morton, Maddie 19
3) Collinson, Natasha 22 4) Roberts, Danielle 23



Last edited by Admin on Fri Sep 30, 2011 11:29 am; edited 1 time in total

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

2 UNI GAMES - MENS RESULTS on Fri Sep 30, 2011 11:28 am

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin

Men 100 Metres
Heat 1 Preliminaries
Wind: +1.4
1 Clark, Lewis 20 UNSW 11.12q
2 Mukumbe, Dalitso 19 MON 11.58q
3 Romans van Schaik, Beau 21 VU 11.70q
4 Gillespie, Thomas 23 USYD 11.95q
5 Bull, Michael 20 ACU 12.21
6 Morseu, John 22 JCU 12.41
7 Murch, Iain 21 MELB 12.79
8 Richards, Jasper 21 USYD 13.04

Heat 2 Preliminaries
Wind: +0.8
1 McCabe, Andrew James 21 QUT 11.09q
2 Tong, Pan 21 DEAK 11.34q
3 Mooney, Matthew 20 MQU 11.65q
4 Pagnoccolo, Daniel 21 VU 11.77q
5 McCurley, Chris 22 MON 12.14q
6 Narroway, Harry 22 USYD 12.21
7 Reeve, Aaron 20 UBAL 12.43
8 Ghani, Azeem 28 UTAS 12.59

Heat 3 Preliminaries
Wind: +0.5
1 Mai, Derek 18 AU 11.06q
2 Killalea, Patrick 20 USC 11.34q
3 Dooley, James 20 USYD 11.45q
4 Erasmus, Christopher 20 UQ 11.51q
5 Sheppard, Jordan 20 UTAS 11.64q
6 Tsoi, Brendan 20 MQU 11.88q
7 Kirkham, Karl 20 MON 12.42
8 Partington, Christopher 25 USYD 12.76
9 Iselin, Andrew 20 QUT 14.12

Heat 4 Preliminaries
Wind: +1.0
1 Gamble, Tom 20 UQ 11.02q
2 Unasa, Cole 22 ECU 11.14q
3 Smith, Raymond 19 UNSW 11.16q
4 Tassell, Joshua 19 USYD 11.21q
5 Huggett, William 20 MON 11.49q
6 Willatt, Tim 22 USYD 11.54q
7 Ware, Edward 23 UWS 11.56q
8 Thuraisingam, Amalan 25 MELB 13.84

Heat 5 Preliminaries
Wind: -2.2
1 Connolly, Tommy 20 USC 11.53q
2 Andreazza, Stephen 24 USYD 11.72q
3 Southwell, Ben 24 UWS 11.73q

4 Rose, Peter 20 AU 11.83q
5 Hawthorne, John 20 USYD 11.89q
6 McCrum, Christopher 21 USYD 12.14
7 Vassie, Matthew 21 ACU 12.18
8 Faulkner, Nicholas 21 QUT 13.03

1st Semi-Final
Wind: +1.1
1 Dooley, James 20 USYD 11.17Q
2 McCabe, Andrew James 21 QUT 11.22Q
3 Tong, Pan 21 DEAK 11.40
4 Southwell, Ben 24 UWS 11.50
4 Ware, Edward 23 UWS 11.50
6 Clark, Lewis 20 UNSW 11.51
7 Mukumbe, Dalitso 19 MON 11.67
8 Pagnoccolo, Daniel 21 VU 11.80

2nd Semi-Final
Wind: -0.3
1 Gamble, Tom 20 UQ 10.96Q
2 Tassell, Joshua 19 USYD 11.14Q
2 Smith, Raymond 19 UNSW 11.14Q
4 Connolly, Tommy 20 USC 11.46
5 Mooney, Matthew 20 MQU 11.55
6 Erasmus, Christopher 20 UQ 11.66
7 Rose, Peter 20 AU 11.67
8 Romans van Schaik, Beau 21 VU 12.19

3rd Semi-Final
Wind: -0.5
1 Andreazza, Stephen 24 USYD 10.94Q
2 Mai, Derek 18 AU 10.96Q
3 Unasa, Cole 22 ECU 11.08q
4 Killalea, Patrick 20 USC 11.36
5 Huggett, William 20 MON 11.40
6 Willatt, Tim 22 USYD 11.44
7 Sheppard, Jordan 20 UTAS 11.53
8 Gillespie, Thomas 23 USYD 11.90

Men's 100 Metres FINAL
Wind:+0.5
1 McCabe, Andrew James 21 QUT 10.75
2 Andreazza, Stephen 24 USYD 10.85
3 Mai, Derek 18 AU 10.98
4 Tassell, Joshua 19 USYD 11.03
5 Unasa, Cole 22 ECU 11.06
6 Smith, Raymond 19 UNSW 11.07
7 Dooley, James 20 USYD 11.40
--- Gamble, Tom 20 UQ DQ



Men 200 Metres
Heat 1 Preliminaries
Wind: +1.0
1 Grimm, James 20 UOW 22.95Q
2 Dooley, James 20 USYD 23.06Q
3 Unasa, Cole 22 ECU 23.22Q
4 Grimley, Luke 20 USC 23.24Q
5 Willatt, Tim 22 USYD 23.55q
6 Murch, Iain 21 MELB 27.16
7 Iselin, Andrew 20 QUT 28.20

Heat 2 Preliminaries
Wind: +0.9
1 Mukumbe, Dalitso 19 MON 23.94Q
2 Andreazza, Stephen 24 USYD 24.33Q
3 Russell, Keron 19 UWA 24.36Q
4 Swaris, Shaan 18 QUT 24.48Q
5 Sheppard, Jordan 20 UTAS 24.50q
6 Gillespie, Thomas 23 USYD 24.54
7 Thuraisingam, Amalan 25 MELB 27.71

Heat 3 Preliminaries
Wind: +0.1
1 Tong, Pan 21 DEAK 22.84Q
2 McCabe, Andrew James 21 QUT 22.88Q
3 Erasmus, Christopher 20 UQ 23.34Q
4 Huggett, William 20 MON 23.48Q
5 Hawthorne, John 20 USYD 23.84q
6 Wylie, David 22 UWS 24.43q
7 Mackenzie, Mitchell 21 SUT 24.81

Heat 4 Preliminaries
Wind: -0.5
1 Gamble, Tom 20 UQ 22.62Q
2 Mai, Derek 18 AU 23.05Q
3 Keenan, Sam 22 UTAS 23.89Q
4 Harborne, Luke 18 USYD 24.67Q
5 Silcocks, Matthew 18 MON 25.73
6 Morseu, John 22 JCU 27.64

Heat 5 Preliminaries
Wind: -1.3
1 McConchie, Nathan 21 ACU 23.23Q
2 Connolly, Tommy 20 USC 23.46Q
3 White-Alikakos, Daniel 19 VU 23.78Q
4 Southwell, Ben 24 UWS 24.02Q
5 McCrum, Christopher 21 USYD 24.71
6 Kirkham, Karl 20 MON 25.61

1st Semi-Final
Wind: -1.1
1 McCabe, Andrew James 21 QUT 22.60Q
2 Mai, Derek 18 AU 22.67Q
3 Southwell, Ben 24 UWS 23.40
4 Swaris, Shaan 18 QUT 24.06
5 White-Alikakos, Daniel 19 VU 24.28
6 Sheppard, Jordan 20 UTAS 24.72
--- Erasmus, Christopher 20 UQ DNF

2nd Semi-Final
Wind: -1.6
1 Dooley, James 20 USYD 23.04Q
2 Tong, Pan 21 DEAK 23.10Q
3 Harborne, Luke 18 USYD 23.39q
4 Huggett, William 20 MON 23.58
5 Keenan, Sam 22 UTAS 23.89
6 Wylie, David 22 UWS 25.14

3rd Semi-Final
Wind: -1.7
1 Grimm, James 20 UOW 22.72Q
2 Andreazza, Stephen 24 USYD 22.81Q
3 McConchie, Nathan 21 ACU 22.89q

4 Willatt, Tim 22 USYD 24.56
5 Russell, Keron 19 UWA 26.73
6 Connolly, Tommy 20 USC 27.86
7 Grimley, Luke 20 USC 28.03

Men's 200 Metres FINAL
Wind: -0.6
1 McCabe, Andrew James 21 QUT 21.71
2 Grimm, James 20 UOW 22.18
3 Andreazza, Stephen 24 USYD 22.41
4 Dooley, James 20 USYD 22.65

5 Mai, Derek 18 AU 22.70
6 McConchie, Nathan 21 ACU 22.83
7 Tong, Pan 21 DEAK 22.98
8 Harborne, Luke 18 USYD 25.71


Men's 400 Metres
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Douglas, Iain 19 MELB 52.19Q
2 Connolly, Tommy 20 USC 52.60Q
3 Willatt, Tim 22 USYD 52.69Q
4 Fairburn, Craig 22 RMIT 52.74q
5 Siebert, Jack 20 UQ 53.18
6 Balassone, Daniel 20 LTU 53.25
7 Wylie, David 22 UWS 54.66

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Vanderwoude, Blake 23 UWS 50.47Q
2 Spann, Simon 18 USC 50.58Q
3 Pettigrew, Alex 19 MQU 51.10Q
4 Keenan, Sam 22 UTAS 51.97q
5 Gillespie, Thomas 23 USYD 58.16
--- Narroway, Harry 22 USYD DNF

Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Swaris, Shaan 18 QUT 52.27Q
2 Mooney, Matthew 20 MQU 52.42Q
3 Harborne, Luke 18 USYD 52.56Q
4 Russell, Keron 19 UWA 52.59q
5 McCrum, Christopher 21 USYD 54.41
6 Cayzer, Ian 23 UTAS 54.45

Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 White-Alikakos, Daniel 19 VU 50.64Q
2 McCabe, Joshua 21 UQ 51.18Q
3 Ralph, Joshua 20 USYD 51.41Q
4 Grimley, Luke 20 USC 51.73q
5 Currer, Robert 21 USYD 53.09

1st Semi-Final
1 McCabe, Joshua 21 UQ 49.98Q
2 Mooney, Matthew 20 MQU 50.06Q
3 Douglas, Iain 19 MELB 50.08Q
3 White-Alikakos, Daniel 19 VU 50.08Q
5 Ralph, Joshua 20 USYD 50.63q
6 Keenan, Sam 22 UTAS 52.17
7 Russell, Keron 19 UWA 54.61
DQ - Harborne, Luke 18 USYD

2nd Semi-Final
1 Vanderwoude, Blake 23 UWS 50.57Q
2 Pettigrew, Alex 19 MQU 50.62Q
3 Grimley, Luke 20 USC 50.70Q
4 Spann, Simon 18 USC 51.40
5 Swaris, Shaan 18 QUT 53.75
6 Fairburn, Craig 22 RMIT 53.81
7 Willatt, Tim 22 USYD 55.21
FS - Connolly, Tommy 20 USC


Men's 400 Metres FINAL
1 McCabe, Joshua 21 UQ 48.98
2 Ralph, Joshua 20 USYD 49.22
3 Mooney, Matthew 20 MQU 49.32
4 Vanderwoude, Blake 23 UWS 49.82
5 Pettigrew, Alex 19 MQU 50.05
6 White-Alikakos, Daniel 19 VU 50.98
7 Douglas, Iain 19 MELB 51.67
DQ - Grimley, Luke 20 USC


Men's 800 Metres
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Rowe, Alexander 19 MELB 1:58.68Q
2 Vanderwoude, Blake 23 UWS 1:59.67Q
3 Siebert, Jack 20 UQ 1:59.77
4 Colless, Samuel 20 USYD 2:00.20
5 Davis, Daniel 19 UWA 2:01.56
6 Spann, Simon 18 USC 2:02.43
7 Iselin, Andrew 20 QUT 2:22.02
8 Durrant, Jason 21 UOW 2:24.93
9 Butler, Ethan 18 UTS 2:29.07

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Pearce, Jordan 20 UQ 1:57.52Q
2 McLennan, Jonathon 19 UOW 1:57.74Q
3 Godbold, Alexander 22 UTS 1:58.12q
4 Anastasio, Dominic 20 UTAS 1:59.23
5 Lewellin, Leigh 22 VU 2:01.65
6 Silcocks, Matthew 18 MON 2:02.25
7 Parkes, David 21 UWS 2:05.75
8 Swaris, Shaan 18 QUT 2:06.65

Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 D'Alfonso, James 23 MELB 1:56.03Q
2 Balassone, Daniel 20 LTU 1:56.42Q
3 Douch, Thomas 24 UWS 1:56.84q
4 McQuie, Daniel 21 UWA 1:59.48
5 Currer, Robert 21 USYD 2:01.28
6 Fairburn, Craig 22 RMIT 2:12.40
7 Barnes, Tom 20 UTS 2:24.28
DNF - Crompton, Patrick 19 UQ

Men's 800 Metres FINAL
1 McLennan, Jonathon 19 UOW 1:54.45
2 D'Alfonso, James 23 MELB 1:54.74
3 Pearce, Jordan 20 UQ 1:56.31
4 Balassone, Daniel 20 LTU 1:59.10
5 Douch, Thomas 24 UWS 1:59.15
6 Vanderwoude, Blake 23 UWS 1:59.75
7 Godbold, Alexander 22 UTS 2:42.11
DNS Rowe, Alexander 19 MELB


Men 1500 Metres
1 Chisholm, Lachlan 31 USYD 3:57.67
2 Williams, Hugh 19 USYD 4:02.95
3 Morey, Nathan 21 UTAS 4:06.00
4 McQuie, Daniel 21 UWA 4:09.73
5 Buckingham, Ben 20 MELB 4:10.70
6 Lewry, Daniel 21 CSU 4:12.80
7 Goode, Zaxian 19 UTS 4:18.94
8 Siebert, Jack 20 UQ 4:21.71
9 Silcocks, Matthew 18 MON 4:24.93
10 Laughlan-Bowlby, Adam 22 USYD 4:33.05
11 Lewellin, Leigh 22 VU 4:36.79
12 Glynne, Angus 24 USYD 4:40.79
13 Crompton, Patrick 19 UQ 4:46.80
--- Cosic, Filip 19 MON DQ


Men's 5000 Metres
1 Harris, Josh 21 UTAS 14:54.26
2 Papanikolaou, Joshua 22 MON 15:07.59
3 Williams, Hugh 19 USYD 15:19.01
4 Berry, Neil 21 UWA 15:28.62
5 Bayley, David 19 MON 16:25.76
6 Colston, Michael 23 GU 16:50.60
7 Colless, Samuel 20 USYD 17:19.70
8 Robertson, Thomas 20 UQ 17:21.12
9 Impey, Aaron 20 MON 18:25.20
10 Shelamoff, Victor 21 MELB 18:53.16


Men's 10000 Metres
1 Papanikolaou, Joshua 22 MON 31:50.65
2 Harris, Josh 21 UTAS 31:57.80
3 Watson, Ash 22 MON 32:38.93
4 Colreavy, Jack 22 USYD 33:28.36
5 Cross, Benjamin 23 USYD 33:37.06
6 Drake, Callum 18 RMIT 34:19.83
7 Colston, Michael 23 GU 35:54.79
8 Robertson, Thomas 20 UQ 38:38.06


Men's 3000 Metres Steeplechase
1 Chisholm, Lachlan 31 USYD 9:44.32
2 Papanikolaou, Joshua 22 MON 10:04.93
3 Rubick, Daniel 19 ECU 10:11.97
4 Ryde, Michael 22 MON 11:37.25
5 Carroll, Anthony 24 MELB 15:44.79


Men's 110 Metre Hurdles
Wind: -1.2
1 Alexeenko, Sasha 20 UQ 15.28
2 Tong, Pan 21 DEAK 15.52
3 Smith, Raymond 19 UNSW 16.24
4 Romans van Schaik, Beau 21 VU 18.56
5 Tsoi, Brendan 20 MQU 18.97
6 McCormack, Adeodatus 18 AU 19.81
7 Aldous, Thomas 22 USYD 25.88
--- McCurley, Chris 22 MON DNF


Men's 400 Metre Hurdles
1 Alexeenko, Sasha 20 UQ 53.57
2 Douglas, Iain 19 MELB 56.91
3 McConchie, Nathan 21 ACU 57.85
4 McCurley, Chris 22 MON 66.63
5 Carroll, Anthony 24 MELB 75.12


Men 4x100 Metre Relay
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 UNI OF SUNSHINE COAST 44.06Q
1) Killalea, Patrick 20 2) Connolly, Tommy 20
3) Mackenzie, Christian 19 4) Grimley, Luke 20

2 MONASH UNI 44.69Q
1) Huggett, William 20 2) Kirkham, Karl 20
3) McCurley, Chris 22 4) Mukumbe, Dalitso 19

3 ACU 45.61Q
1) Bull, Michael 20 2) Vassie, Matthew 21
3) O'Rourke, Tim 21 4) McConchie, Nathan 21

4 MACQUARIE UNI 47.32q
1) Tsoi, Brendan 20 2) Mooney, Matthew 20
3) Lagos, Samuel 22 4) Pettigrew, Alex 19

DQ - QLD UNI OF TECHNOLOGY
1) McCabe, Andrew James 21 2) Swaris, Shaan 18
3) Sen, David 22 4) Stanton, Lachlan 23

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 UNI OF SYDNEY 46.80Q
1) Dooley, James 20 2) Tassell, Joshua 19
3) Harborne, Luke 18 4) Andreazza, Stephen 24

2 UNI OF TASMANIA 47.24Q
1) Ghani, Azeem 28 2) Harris, Josh 21
3) Keenan, Sam 22 4) Sheppard, Jordan 20

3 UNI OF QUEENSLAND 47.42Q
1) Siebert, Jack 20 2) Erasmus, Christopher 20
3) Alexeenko, Sasha 20 4) McCabe, Joshua 21

4 UNI OF MELBOURNE 48.71q
1) D'Alfonso, James 23 2) Murch, Iain 21
3) De Marchi, Sami 23 4) Thuraisingam, Amalan 25

Men 4x100 Metre Relay FINAL
1 UNI OF SYDNEY 43.09
1) Dooley, James 20 2) Tassell, Joshua 19
3) Harborne, Luke 18 4) Andreazza, Stephen 24

2 UNI OF SUNSHINE COAST 43.49
1) Grimley, Luke 20 2) Connolly, Tommy 20
3) Mackenzie, Christian 19 4) Killalea, Patrick 20

3 ACU 45.30
1) Bull, Michael 20 2) Vassie, Matthew 21
3) O'Rourke, Tim 21 4) McConchie, Nathan 21
4 UNI OF QUEENSLAND 46.06
1) Siebert, Jack 20 2) Crompton, Patrick 19
3) Pearce, Jordan 20 4) McCabe, Joshua 21

5 MACQUARIE UNI 46.13
1) Tsoi, Brendan 20 2) Mooney, Matthew 20
3) Pettigrew, Alex 19 4) Lagos, Samuel 22

6 UNI OF MELBOURNE 47.56
1) D'Alfonso, James 23 2) Murch, Iain 21
3) De Marchi, Sami 23 4) Douglas, Iain 19

7 MONASH UNI 52.64
1) Rankin, David 19 2) Kirkham, Karl 20
3) Huggett, William 20 4) Papanikolaou, Joshua 22



Men 4x400 Metre Relay
1 UNI OF MELBOURNE 3:21.92
1) D'Alfonso, James 23 2) Buckingham, Ben 20
3) Rowe, Alexander 19 4) Douglas, Iain 19

2 UNI OF QUEENSLAND 3:22.09
1) Siebert, Jack 20 2) Alexeenko, Sasha 20
3) Erasmus, Christopher 20 4) McCabe, Joshua 21

3 UNI OF SYDNEY 3:23.26
1) Harborne, Luke 18 2) Ralph, Joshua 20
3) Willatt, Tim 22 4) Dooley, James 20

4 UNI OF TASMANIA 3:31.48
1) Keenan, Sam 22 2) Cayzer, Ian 23
3) Anastasio, Dominic 20 4) Morey, Nathan 21

5 MONASH UNI 3:46.60
1) Huggett, William 20 2) Ryde, Michael 22
3) Woodard, Sebastian 19 4) Rauchfuss, Callan 19

DQ - UNI OF SUNSHINE COAST
1) Grimley, Luke 20 2) Spann, Simon 18
3) Connolly, Tommy 20 4) Mackenzie, Christian 19

DQ - UWA
1) Russell, Keron 19 2) Davis, Daniel 19
3) Green, Ben 21 4) Maclean, Rory 19


Men's 1600 Medley (200, 200, 400, 800)
1 UNI OF SYDNEY 3:34.76
1) Andreazza, Stephen 24 2) Harborne, Luke 18
3) Dooley, James 20 4) Ralph, Joshua 20

2 UNI OF QUEENSLAND 3:36.82
1) Siebert, Jack 20 2) Alexeenko, Sasha 20
3) McCabe, Joshua 21 4) Pearce, Jordan 20

3 UNI OF WESTERN SYDNEY 3:41.86
1) Ware, Edward 23 2) Southwell, Ben 24
3) Parkes, David 21 4) Douch, Thomas 24

4 MONASH UNI 3:42.23
1) Huggett, William 20 2) Rauchfuss, Callan 19
3) Papanikolaou, Joshua 22 4) Ryde, Michael 22

5 UNI OF MELBOURNE 3:52.15
1) Thuraisingam, Amalan 25 2) Murch, Iain 21
3) Douglas, Iain 19 4) D'Alfonso, James 23



Last edited by Admin on Fri Sep 30, 2011 2:41 pm; edited 1 time in total

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

othrPROs

avatar
Guest
Dooley, James 20
Gamble, Tom 20
Andreazza, Stephen 24
Southwell, Ben 24
Rowe, Alexander 19
McConchie, Nathan 21

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum