PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » International Results & News » Zagreb Results - Wednesday 13th Sept 2011 - Bolt in 9.85

Zagreb Results - Wednesday 13th Sept 2011 - Bolt in 9.85

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
IAAF World Challenge Zagreb CROATIA 2011
Tuesday, Sep 13, 2011


Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Wind : -0.4 m/s
1 Sally Pearson AUS 12.68
2 Dawn Harper USA 12.81
3 Nikkita Holder CAN 13.06
3 Kellie Wells USA 13.06
5 Marina Tomic SLO 13.58
Phylicia George CAN DNS


Men's 100 Metres - Race 1
Wind : +0.1 m/s
1 Usain Bolt JAM 9.85
2 Kim Collins SKN 10.01
3 Richard Thompson TRI 10.03
4 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 10.13
5 Mario Forsythe JAM 10.16
6 Justin Gatlin USA 10.17
7 Ivory Williams USA 10.37

Men's 100 Metres - Race2
Wind : -0.7 m/s
1 Mark Lewis-Francis GBR 10.35
2 Aziz Ouhadi MAR 10.38
3 James Ellington GBR 10.42
4 Brian Mariano NED 10.57
5 Gregor Kokalovic SLO 10.58


Men's 400 Metres
1 LaShawn Merritt USA 45.22
2 Greg Nixon USA 45.73
3 Renny Quow TRI 45.95
4 Erison Hurtault DMA 46.21
5 Jamaal Torrance USA 46.57
6 Marcin Marciniszyn POL 46.84
7 Željko Vincek CRO 47.81
8 Brent LaRue SLO 48.91


Men's 1500 Metres
1 Nixon Kiplimo Chepseba KEN 3:30.94
2 Ilham Tanui Özbilen TUR 3:31.37
3 Gideon Gathimba KEN 3:33.53
4 Mohamed Moustaoui MAR 3:33.70
5 Nicholas Willis NZL 3:34.10
6 Artur Ostrowski POL 3:34.45
7 Francisco Javier Abad ESP 3:35.55
8 Jeffrey Riseley AUS 3:37.43
9 Will Leer USA 3:42.31
Justus Koech KEN DNF
Andrew Kiptoo Rotich KEN DNF
Yoann Kowal FRA DNS


Men's 3000 Metres Steeplechase
1 Hillary Kipsang Yego KEN 8:12.81
2 Elijah Chelimo Kipterege KEN 8:14.22
3 Haron Lagat KEN 8:15.80
4 Silas Kosgei Kitum KEN 8:16.67
5 Youcef Abdi AUS 8:21.13
6 Patrick Kipyegon Terer KEN 8:23.04
7 Andrey Farnosov RUS 8:33.50
8 Jukka Keskisalo FIN 8:36.89
9 Rubén Palomeque ESP 8:54.60
Ben Bruce USA DNF
Vincent Zouaoui-Dandrieux FRA DNS


Men's 110 Metres Hurdles
Wind : -0.2 m/s
1 Dayron Robles CUB 13.00
2 Jason Richardson USA 13.04
3 David Oliver USA 13.20
4 Dwight Thomas JAM 13.25
5 Andrew Turner GBR 13.33
6 Joel Brown USA 13.42
7 Omo Osaghae USA 13.85
8 Jurica Grabušic CRO 14.65


Men's Long Jump
1 Aleksandr Menkov RUS 8.18 +0.9
2 Marko Prugovecki CRO 7.41 +1.0
3 Ivan Pucelj CRO 7.39 +0.8
Wilfredo Martínez CUB NM
Salim Sdiri FRA NM


Men's Shot Put
1 Reese Hoffa USA 21.73
2 Christian Cantwell USA 21.55
3 Dylan Armstrong CAN 21.40
4 Tomasz Majewski POL 21.10
5 Ryan Whiting USA 21.04
6 Nedžad Mulabegovic CRO 20.10
7 Marin Premeru CRO 18.89
8 Daniel Taylor USA 18.20


Men's Discus Throw
1 Zoltán Kövágó HUN 64.91
2 Benn Harradine AUS 63.83
3 Märt Israel EST 63.16
4 Roland Varga CRO 62.59
5 Erik Cadee NED 62.29
6 Piotr Malachowski POL 61.81
7 Martin Maric CRO 61.13
8 Jarred Rome USA 60.36


Men's Hammer Throw
1 Dilshod Nazarov TJK 80.30
2 Primož Kozmus SLO 80.28
3 Krisztián Pars HUN 79.86
4 Markus Esser GER 77.62
5 Szymon Ziólkowski POL 76.79
6 Nicola Vizzoni ITA 76.43
7 Kibwe Johnson USA 76.16
8 Pawel Fajdek POL 76.10
9 András Haklits CRO 70.69


Women's 100 Metres
Wind : -0.5 m/s
1 Carmelita Jeter USA 11.00
2 Schillonie Calvert JAM 11.13
3 Ivet Lalova BUL 11.33
4 Mikele Barber USA 11.37
5 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 11.44
6 Jeanette Kwakye GBR 11.51
7 Olesya Povh UKR 11.61
8 Melissa Breen AUS 11.81


Women's 200 Metres
Wind : -0.2 m/s
1 Schillonie Calvert JAM 22.55
2 Sherone Simpson JAM 22.95
3 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH 22.97
4 Hrystyna Stuy UKR 23.09
5 Abiodun Oyepitan GBR 23.27
6 Olesya Povh UKR 23.51
7 Kseniya Vdovina RUS 23.87
8 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 23.88


Women's 400 Metres
1 Novlene Williams-Mills JAM 50.31
2 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya RUS 50.40
3 Shericka Williams JAM 50.45
4 Christine Ohuruogu GBR 50.85
5 Ksenia Zadorina RUS 51.33
6 Natasha Hastings USA 51.62
7 Olga Topilskaya RUS 52.63


Women's 800 Metres
1 Maggie Vessey USA 1:58.64
2 Yuneisy Santiusty CUB 1:58.70
3 Jemma Simpson GBR 1:59.59
4 Liliya Lobanova UKR 1:59.74
5 Malika Akkaoui MAR 1:59.95
6 Angelika Cichocka POL 2:00.20
7 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NOR 2:00.93
8 Anastasiya Vosmerikova RUS 2:04.18
Tatyana Markelova RUS DNF


Women's High Jump
1 Anna Chicherova RUS 2.00
2 Blanka Vlašic CRO 2.00
3 Ebba Jungmark SWE 1.94
4 Svetlana Shkolina RUS 1.90
4 Elena Slesarenko RUS 1.90
6 Ana Šimic CRO 1.85


Women's Long Jump
1 Olga Zaytseva RUS 6.73 0.0
2 Shara Proctor GBR 6.63 0.0
3 Janay DeLoach USA 6.48 0.0
4 Margrethe Renstrøm NOR 6.45 0.0
5 Funmi Jimoh USA 6.23 -0.2
6 Malgorzata Trybanska POL 6.10 -0.2
7 Nina Kolaric SLO 6.06 -0.1
8 Mirjana Gagic CRO 5.58 +0.2

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum